Team 8805 - NKST36 (2022)

Nankwang Senior High School


From: Tainan, Tainan Municipality, Chinese Taipei
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: NKST36
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Nankwang Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8805 attended in 2022.
Team 8805 had a record of 6-4-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 2 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 9:32 AM 6998 7526 8807 8805 7645 8020 19 39
Qualification 11   Sat 3/5 - 10:55 AM 7632 8790 8805 7709 6083 7589 40 26
Qualification 15   Sat 3/5 - 11:43 AM 7589 8270 8805 7673 8584 7497 4 26
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 1:12 PM 7632 7645 8584 6191 8805 8585 39 6
Qualification 27   Sat 3/5 - 2:45 PM 7741 8805 6998 7527 8569 6191 37 33
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 3:43 PM 7589 7673 7741 8805 7526 6947 18 29
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 4:21 PM 6083 8805 4253 7741 8806 8121 72 10
Qualification 47   Sat 3/5 - 6:09 PM 8121 8805 8894 8725 8723 7130 28 28
Qualification 50   Sun 3/6 - 9:33 AM 8805 7497 8569 8129 8176 8790 44 27
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 12:02 PM 8585 4253 7636 8503 8807 8805 57 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/6 - 1:48 PM 7527 4253 8806 8121 8805 8503 51 23
Quarterfinal 5   7527 4253 8806 8121 8805 8503 55 31

Team 8805's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 9:32 AM 6998 7526 8807 8805 7645 8020 19 39
Qualification 11   Sat 3/5 - 10:55 AM 7632 8790 8805 7709 6083 7589 40 26
Qualification 15   Sat 3/5 - 11:43 AM 7589 8270 8805 7673 8584 7497 4 26
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 1:12 PM 7632 7645 8584 6191 8805 8585 39 6
Qualification 27   Sat 3/5 - 2:45 PM 7741 8805 6998 7527 8569 6191 37 33
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 3:43 PM 7589 7673 7741 8805 7526 6947 18 29
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 4:21 PM 6083 8805 4253 7741 8806 8121 72 10
Qualification 47   Sat 3/5 - 6:09 PM 8121 8805 8894 8725 8723 7130 28 28
Qualification 50   Sun 3/6 - 9:33 AM 8805 7497 8569 8129 8176 8790 44 27
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 12:02 PM 8585 4253 7636 8503 8807 8805 57 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/6 - 1:48 PM 7527 4253 8806 8121 8805 8503 51 23
Quarterfinal 5   7527 4253 8806 8121 8805 8503 55 31