Team Avatar Team 8807 - SCREW IT (2022)

Family/Community


From: Taichung, Taichung Municipality, Chinese Taipei
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: &Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8807 attended in 2022.
Team 8807 had a record of 5-6-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 9:32 AM 6998 7526 8807 8805 7645 8020 19 39
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 10:17 AM 7673 8585 8270 8723 8569 8807 9 38
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 11:53 AM 8790 7551 8121 8595 8807 7527 33 50
Qualification 22   Sat 3/5 - 1:57 PM 8807 8020 7589 7645 6191 7130 42 41
Qualification 25   Sat 3/5 - 2:24 PM 8129 8595 7632 8807 8169 7645 43 45
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:14 PM 8806 7632 8807 8503 8725 8569 41 36
Qualification 39   Sat 3/5 - 4:53 PM 8176 8807 7673 7497 8894 8595 28 44
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 5:33 PM 8020 7632 8585 8807 6083 8790 71 48
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 12:02 PM 8585 4253 7636 8503 8807 8805 57 25
Qualification 58   Sun 3/6 - 11:02 AM 4253 8807 7497 6998 8584 7709 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7636 7497 6947 7526 8584 8807 71 22
Quarterfinal 6   7636 7497 6947 7526 8584 8807 54 27

Team 8807's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 9:32 AM 6998 7526 8807 8805 7645 8020 19 39
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 10:17 AM 7673 8585 8270 8723 8569 8807 9 38
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 11:53 AM 8790 7551 8121 8595 8807 7527 33 50
Qualification 22   Sat 3/5 - 1:57 PM 8807 8020 7589 7645 6191 7130 42 41
Qualification 25   Sat 3/5 - 2:24 PM 8129 8595 7632 8807 8169 7645 43 45
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:14 PM 8806 7632 8807 8503 8725 8569 41 36
Qualification 39   Sat 3/5 - 4:53 PM 8176 8807 7673 7497 8894 8595 28 44
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 5:33 PM 8020 7632 8585 8807 6083 8790 71 48
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 12:02 PM 8585 4253 7636 8503 8807 8805 57 25
Qualification 58   Sun 3/6 - 11:02 AM 4253 8807 7497 6998 8584 7709 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7636 7497 6947 7526 8584 8807 71 22
Quarterfinal 6   7636 7497 6947 7526 8584 8807 54 27