Team 6998 - NNKIEH (2022)


2022 Robot: NNKIEH
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: TSMC(Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.)/Lian Ci Development Corp. Tree Valley Branch&National Nanke International Experimental High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6998 attended in 2022.
Team 6998 had a record of 9-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 9:32 AM 6998 7526 8807 8805 7645 8020 19 39
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 11:05 AM 8584 8595 8169 8121 6998 8569 36 26
Qualification 17   Sat 3/5 - 1:03 PM 4253 6947 6998 8176 8894 8020 49 37
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:07 PM 6998 8725 8270 8790 7636 8806 21 27
Qualification 27   Sat 3/5 - 2:45 PM 7741 8805 6998 7527 8569 6191 37 33
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 3:32 PM 6083 7645 8121 6998 7551 8585 35 45
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 4:11 PM 7551 8503 7645 7636 6998 7632 34 40
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 5:14 PM 7527 7130 6998 6947 8129 8270 36 34
Qualification 48   Sat 3/5 - 6:19 PM 8503 8806 7673 8169 6998 6083 29 44
Qualification 58   Sun 3/6 - 11:02 AM 4253 8807 7497 6998 8584 7709 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6998 8020 8270 8790 8723 7130 46 30
Quarterfinal 7   6998 8020 8270 8790 8723 7130 32 50
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   6998 8020 8585 8790 8723 7130 37 43

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 71 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:45 AM 2052 8745 6998 2767 8159 6420 98 95
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:20 AM 624 3538 180 3512 6998 5216 189 109
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:01 PM 3478 6424 1706 6036 6998 829 130 82
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:14 PM 6998 2883 3128 1156 4522 4926 101 112
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:45 PM 6998 2839 1538 597 8037 4592 79 70
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:27 AM 8822 4499 2252 6998 8825 1625 119 50
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:42 AM 6998 7153 7848 201 3322 5006 65 93
Qualification 93 Fri 4/22 - 11:40 AM 8701 8745 2771 2905 7617 6998 87 83
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:04 PM 4421 3794 6998 8575 4063 148 50 115
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:15 PM 7617 4911 2832 4592 6998 6135 123 72
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 9:32 AM 6998 7526 8807 8805 7645 8020 19 39
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 11:05 AM 8584 8595 8169 8121 6998 8569 36 26
Qualification 17   Sat 3/5 - 1:03 PM 4253 6947 6998 8176 8894 8020 49 37
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:07 PM 6998 8725 8270 8790 7636 8806 21 27
Qualification 27   Sat 3/5 - 2:45 PM 7741 8805 6998 7527 8569 6191 37 33
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 3:32 PM 6083 7645 8121 6998 7551 8585 35 45
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 4:11 PM 7551 8503 7645 7636 6998 7632 34 40
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 5:14 PM 7527 7130 6998 6947 8129 8270 36 34
Qualification 48   Sat 3/5 - 6:19 PM 8503 8806 7673 8169 6998 6083 29 44
Qualification 58   Sun 3/6 - 11:02 AM 4253 8807 7497 6998 8584 7709 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6998 8020 8270 8790 8723 7130 46 30
Quarterfinal 7   6998 8020 8270 8790 8723 7130 32 50
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   6998 8020 8585 8790 8723 7130 37 43

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 71 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:45 AM 2052 8745 6998 2767 8159 6420 98 95
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:20 AM 624 3538 180 3512 6998 5216 189 109
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:01 PM 3478 6424 1706 6036 6998 829 130 82
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:14 PM 6998 2883 3128 1156 4522 4926 101 112
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:45 PM 6998 2839 1538 597 8037 4592 79 70
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:27 AM 8822 4499 2252 6998 8825 1625 119 50
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:42 AM 6998 7153 7848 201 3322 5006 65 93
Qualification 93 Fri 4/22 - 11:40 AM 8701 8745 2771 2905 7617 6998 87 83
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:04 PM 4421 3794 6998 8575 4063 148 50 115
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:15 PM 7617 4911 2832 4592 6998 6135 123 72
Playoff Matches