Team 8806 - Our Lady of Providence Dream League (2022)

Our Lady of Providence High School


From: New Taipei City, New Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: OLPDL
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Our Lady of Providence High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8806 attended in 2022.
Team 8806 had a record of 11-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/5 - 9:20 AM 8585 8595 6083 6947 6191 8806 13 34
Qualification 10   Sat 3/5 - 10:47 AM 7741 6191 7497 8806 7130 7551 34 24
Qualification 14   Sat 3/5 - 11:28 AM 7636 8129 7709 6083 8806 8725 26 27
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:07 PM 6998 8725 8270 8790 7636 8806 21 27
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:14 PM 8806 7632 8807 8503 8725 8569 41 36
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 3:53 PM 8723 8806 8129 8894 4253 8584 26 52
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 4:21 PM 6083 8805 4253 7741 8806 8121 72 10
Qualification 45   Sat 3/5 - 5:50 PM 7741 7527 8176 7645 7709 8806 42 55
Qualification 48   Sat 3/5 - 6:19 PM 8503 8806 7673 8169 6998 6083 29 44
Qualification 55   Sun 3/6 - 10:32 AM 8806 8894 8169 7526 7551 7632 31 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/5 - 9:20 AM 8585 8595 6083 6947 6191 8806 13 34
Qualification 10   Sat 3/5 - 10:47 AM 7741 6191 7497 8806 7130 7551 34 24
Qualification 14   Sat 3/5 - 11:28 AM 7636 8129 7709 6083 8806 8725 26 27
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:07 PM 6998 8725 8270 8790 7636 8806 21 27
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:14 PM 8806 7632 8807 8503 8725 8569 41 36
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 3:53 PM 8723 8806 8129 8894 4253 8584 26 52
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 4:21 PM 6083 8805 4253 7741 8806 8121 72 10
Qualification 45   Sat 3/5 - 5:50 PM 7741 7527 8176 7645 7709 8806 42 55
Qualification 48   Sat 3/5 - 6:19 PM 8503 8806 7673 8169 6998 6083 29 44
Qualification 55   Sun 3/6 - 10:32 AM 8806 8894 8169 7526 7551 7632 31 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!