Team 8169 - Kangshan Super Steel Robot (2022)


2022 Robot: Super Steel One
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: National Kangshan Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8169 attended in 2022.
Team 8169 had a record of 7-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/5 - 9:07 AM 8169 8121 8503 8270 7709 4253 46 49
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 10:27 AM 8176 6947 7645 8169 4253 8725 24 32
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 11:05 AM 8584 8595 8169 8121 6998 8569 36 26
Qualification 21   Sat 3/5 - 1:45 PM 6947 8169 7741 8894 8723 7632 26 62
Qualification 25   Sat 3/5 - 2:24 PM 8129 8595 7632 8807 8169 7645 43 45
Qualification 31   Sat 3/5 - 3:24 PM 8790 8169 6191 7497 7636 7527 16 64
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 5:02 PM 8569 8020 8169 8585 7589 8725 56 20
Qualification 44   Sat 3/5 - 5:40 PM 7130 8569 6947 7497 7526 8169 39 53
Qualification 48   Sat 3/5 - 6:19 PM 8503 8806 7673 8169 6998 6083 29 44
Qualification 55   Sun 3/6 - 10:32 AM 8806 8894 8169 7526 7551 7632 31 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7645 7632 6083 8169 7709 7551 46 58
Quarterfinal 8   7645 7632 6083 8169 7709 7551 50 36
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   7645 7632 6083 8169 7709 7551 50 35

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/5 - 9:07 AM 8169 8121 8503 8270 7709 4253 46 49
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 10:27 AM 8176 6947 7645 8169 4253 8725 24 32
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 11:05 AM 8584 8595 8169 8121 6998 8569 36 26
Qualification 21   Sat 3/5 - 1:45 PM 6947 8169 7741 8894 8723 7632 26 62
Qualification 25   Sat 3/5 - 2:24 PM 8129 8595 7632 8807 8169 7645 43 45
Qualification 31   Sat 3/5 - 3:24 PM 8790 8169 6191 7497 7636 7527 16 64
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 5:02 PM 8569 8020 8169 8585 7589 8725 56 20
Qualification 44   Sat 3/5 - 5:40 PM 7130 8569 6947 7497 7526 8169 39 53
Qualification 48   Sat 3/5 - 6:19 PM 8503 8806 7673 8169 6998 6083 29 44
Qualification 55   Sun 3/6 - 10:32 AM 8806 8894 8169 7526 7551 7632 31 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7645 7632 6083 8169 7709 7551 46 58
Quarterfinal 8   7645 7632 6083 8169 7709 7551 50 36
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   7645 7632 6083 8169 7709 7551 50 35