Team 8121 - I.C.R.T. (2022)


2022 Robot: Mighty
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Zebra Technologies/Metal Industries Research & Development Center/National Yunlin University of Science and Technology/Chia Nan University of Pharmacy & Science/Diageo&National Bei-men Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8121 attended in 2022.
Team 8121 had a record of 3-8-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 6 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/5 - 9:07 AM 8169 8121 8503 8270 7709 4253 46 49
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 11:05 AM 8584 8595 8169 8121 6998 8569 36 26
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 11:53 AM 8790 7551 8121 8595 8807 7527 33 50
Qualification 19   Sat 3/5 - 1:22 PM 8569 7551 8129 7709 8121 7673 25 53
Qualification 28   Sat 3/5 - 2:53 PM 7130 8121 4253 7673 8790 8020 45 37
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 3:32 PM 6083 7645 8121 6998 7551 8585 35 45
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 4:21 PM 6083 8805 4253 7741 8806 8121 72 10
Qualification 47   Sat 3/5 - 6:09 PM 8121 8805 8894 8725 8723 7130 28 28
Qualification 52   Sun 3/6 - 9:52 AM 8725 7632 6191 8270 7526 8121 43 41
Qualification 57   Sun 3/6 - 10:53 AM 6191 8176 7589 8121 8585 8129 18 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/6 - 1:48 PM 7527 4253 8806 8121 8805 8503 51 23
Quarterfinal 5   7527 4253 8806 8121 8805 8503 55 31

Team 8121's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/5 - 9:07 AM 8169 8121 8503 8270 7709 4253 46 49
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 11:05 AM 8584 8595 8169 8121 6998 8569 36 26
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 11:53 AM 8790 7551 8121 8595 8807 7527 33 50
Qualification 19   Sat 3/5 - 1:22 PM 8569 7551 8129 7709 8121 7673 25 53
Qualification 28   Sat 3/5 - 2:53 PM 7130 8121 4253 7673 8790 8020 45 37
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 3:32 PM 6083 7645 8121 6998 7551 8585 35 45
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 4:21 PM 6083 8805 4253 7741 8806 8121 72 10
Qualification 47   Sat 3/5 - 6:09 PM 8121 8805 8894 8725 8723 7130 28 28
Qualification 52   Sun 3/6 - 9:52 AM 8725 7632 6191 8270 7526 8121 43 41
Qualification 57   Sun 3/6 - 10:53 AM 6191 8176 7589 8121 8585 8129 18 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/6 - 1:48 PM 7527 4253 8806 8121 8805 8503 51 23
Quarterfinal 5   7527 4253 8806 8121 8805 8503 55 31