Team 8585 - bombax leopard (2022)

Taipei Municipal Da-An Vocational High School


From: Taipei, Taipei Special Municipality, Chinese Taipei
Rookie Year: 2021

2022 Robot: Explorer 1
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: 禾霖建設&Taipei Municipal Da-An Vocational High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8585 attended in 2022.
Team 8585 had a record of 7-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/5 - 9:20 AM 8585 8595 6083 6947 6191 8806 13 34
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 10:17 AM 7673 8585 8270 8723 8569 8807 9 38
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 11:14 AM 8503 8585 8723 7741 7130 7526 24 15
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 1:12 PM 7632 7645 8584 6191 8805 8585 39 6
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 2:33 PM 8894 7636 8725 8585 7497 7709 29 42
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 3:32 PM 6083 7645 8121 6998 7551 8585 35 45
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 5:02 PM 8569 8020 8169 8585 7589 8725 56 20
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 5:33 PM 8020 7632 8585 8807 6083 8790 71 48
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 12:02 PM 8585 4253 7636 8503 8807 8805 57 25
Qualification 57   Sun 3/6 - 10:53 AM 6191 8176 7589 8121 8585 8129 18 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   6998 8020 8585 8790 8723 7130 37 43

Team 8585's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/5 - 9:20 AM 8585 8595 6083 6947 6191 8806 13 34
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 10:17 AM 7673 8585 8270 8723 8569 8807 9 38
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 11:14 AM 8503 8585 8723 7741 7130 7526 24 15
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 1:12 PM 7632 7645 8584 6191 8805 8585 39 6
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 2:33 PM 8894 7636 8725 8585 7497 7709 29 42
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 3:32 PM 6083 7645 8121 6998 7551 8585 35 45
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 5:02 PM 8569 8020 8169 8585 7589 8725 56 20
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 5:33 PM 8020 7632 8585 8807 6083 8790 71 48
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 12:02 PM 8585 4253 7636 8503 8807 8805 57 25
Qualification 57   Sun 3/6 - 10:53 AM 6191 8176 7589 8121 8585 8129 18 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   6998 8020 8585 8790 8723 7130 37 43