Team 2129 - Ultraviolet (2019)


2019 Robot: Kayak
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Health/Donaldson Foundation/Boston Scientific/Barr Engineering/Albany County Fastener/3M Company/Thiele Technologies/Stratasys/TruNorth Solar/Williams Uptown&Southwest Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2129's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2129 attended in 2019.
Team 2129 had a record of 7-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:08A
6803 2538 2129 36
4663 3883 3122 49
Qualification 14
10:49A
6912 2129 3042 67
3206 2574 2654 63
Qualification 29
1:34P
7273 2129 6749 46
6912 4277 2239 43
Qualification 40
3:00P
2472 2129 7258 34
4632 7875 3082 41
Qualification 46
3:48P
3100 1816 2129 70
3633 5275 7258 46
Qualification 56
5:13P
4174 5626 5340 38
2129 2525 2450 27
Qualification 62
6:01P
2175 4665 6803 72
7892 3276 2129 39
Qualification 80
10:57A
5993 2129 4174 51
2472 7858 3277 47
Qualification 89
11:58A
7849 4778 5826 40
2129 2143 3848 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3100 2175 2129 68
2491 5278 6803 68
Quarterfinal 8
3100 2175 2129 76
2491 5278 6803 50
Semifinal 2
2549 1816 3082 73
3100 2175 2129 70
Semifinal 4
2549 1816 3082 71
3100 2175 2129 55


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:08A
6803 2538 2129 36
4663 3883 3122 49
Qualification 14
10:49A
6912 2129 3042 67
3206 2574 2654 63
Qualification 29
1:34P
7273 2129 6749 46
6912 4277 2239 43
Qualification 40
3:00P
2472 2129 7258 34
4632 7875 3082 41
Qualification 46
3:48P
3100 1816 2129 70
3633 5275 7258 46
Qualification 56
5:13P
4174 5626 5340 38
2129 2525 2450 27
Qualification 62
6:01P
2175 4665 6803 72
7892 3276 2129 39
Qualification 80
10:57A
5993 2129 4174 51
2472 7858 3277 47
Qualification 89
11:58A
7849 4778 5826 40
2129 2143 3848 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3100 2175 2129 68
2491 5278 6803 68
Quarterfinal 8
3100 2175 2129 76
2491 5278 6803 50
Semifinal 2
2549 1816 3082 73
3100 2175 2129 70
Semifinal 4
2549 1816 3082 71
3100 2175 2129 55
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.