Team 5586 - Bond Brigade (2023)


2023 Robot: James Bot
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Kohler Company / Curt G. Joa, Inc. / Kiel Optimist Club / HUI Manufacturing & New Holstein High School & Kiel High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 14 (48%) 15 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 37 14 (38%) 15 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 5586's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Seven Rivers Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/3 - 9:43 AM 3926 7273 4226 3883 5586 4623 76 97
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 10:43 AM 2826 5586 5720 8700 2472 5576 83 60
Qualification 26   Fri 3/3 - 1:23 PM 4239 5541 2512 3755 7677 5586 57 32
Qualification 35   Fri 3/3 - 2:28 PM 4181 4166 2501 5586 4239 7530 44 84
Qualification 45   Fri 3/3 - 3:46 PM 4778 6574 2667 5586 7021 5339 63 111
Qualification 52   Fri 3/3 - 4:35 PM 3928 2129 3381 7311 5586 2502 89 76
Qualification 65   Sat 3/4 - 9:04 AM 6758 1675 5586 3418 6421 2052 57 101
Qualification 71   Sat 3/4 - 9:52 AM 5586 6147 2052 3212 6758 8803 114 51
Qualification 82   Sat 3/4 - 11:13 AM 7864 5271 5913 2987 4624 5586 115 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   1792 6421 6574 4230 167 5586 105 108
Match 7 (R2)   4624 5913 2052 4230 167 5586 128 89
Match 9 (R3)   5586 167 4230 525 7021 7530 109 136

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/31 - 9:04 AM 5442 8701 6166 5586 1091 8516 84 132
Qualification 16   Fri 3/31 - 11:06 AM 5586 171 3381 4011 1716 7915 118 59
Qualification 27   Fri 3/31 - 1:31 PM 4011 5586 2039 7619 111 4607 98 171
Qualification 35   Fri 3/31 - 2:44 PM 5586 2977 3090 5019 2338 1736 61 138
Qualification 44   Fri 3/31 - 3:50 PM 8024 2062 2194 5826 5586 2338 99 153
Qualification 52   Fri 3/31 - 4:57 PM 1716 2194 5586 7578 3276 2977 81 84
Qualification 59   Fri 3/31 - 5:50 PM 3276 5586 6381 3692 5826 3130 150 106
Qualification 66   Sat 4/1 - 9:13 AM 2826 2175 4174 1736 5586 5576 82 115
Qualification 74   Sat 4/1 - 10:09 AM 8531 5576 7103 7021 4021 5586 112 130
Qualification 83   Sat 4/1 - 11:16 AM 4174 9149 5586 5903 1306 4655 89 119
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/1 - 1:37 PM 2338 111 5586 4655 8516 3276 190 136
Match 7 (R2)   5586 111 2338 7619 5826 5903 180 133
Match 11 (R4)   5586 111 2338 7021 2481 2194 192 178
Final 1   5586 111 2338 7021 2481 2194 184 156
Final 2   5586 111 2338 7021 2481 2194 184 175

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 77
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/20 - 8:54 AM 5586 3536 968 4422 7258 836 139 173
Qualification 17   Thu 4/20 - 11:10 AM 599 2551 5586 103 3476 3467 136 198
Qualification 27   Thu 4/20 - 12:29 PM 2551 59 3539 702 4451 5586 155 139
Qualification 51   Thu 4/20 - 4:59 PM 8013 5586 3996 157 67 1165 178 121
Qualification 60   Thu 4/20 - 6:10 PM 4786 8033 5586 2910 2337 2383 175 149
Qualification 69   Fri 4/21 - 8:23 AM 7451 4415 4786 5586 2881 5557 154 153
Qualification 80   Fri 4/21 - 9:47 AM 6722 4571 2714 9128 5586 1690 172 190
Qualification 103   Fri 4/21 - 2:16 PM 3603 2630 5985 5586 3042 1622 150 64
Qualification 113   Fri 4/21 - 3:33 PM 461 5010 7657 2834 9031 5586 175 111
Qualification 122   Fri 4/21 - 4:44 PM 9097 5586 5987 8013 3042 4381 143 153
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023