Team 2129 - Ultraviolet (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: United Health/Boston Scientific/3M Company/Donaldson Foundation/Barr Engineering/Banner Engineering/Albany County Fastener/Stratasys/Southwest Foundation/Williams Uptown/BW Packaging&Southwest High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2129 attended in 2020.
Team 2129 had a record of 4-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 2/28 - 10:22 AM 2883 1792 3130 2129 5653 2654 152 91
Qualification 20   Fri 2/28 - 11:44 AM 2549 2500 2129 3082 7257 1619 59 136
Qualification 26   Fri 2/28 - 5:55 PM 7578 7028 2129 2227 5913 4593 121 116
Qualification 38   Fri 2/28 - 2:55 PM 4648 2239 7677 5658 2129 4198 68 104
Qualification 46   Fri 2/28 - 3:53 PM 2847 7532 3871 5638 4536 2129 108 74
Qualification 59   Fri 2/28 - 5:24 PM 2129 3082 2472 8255 876 6175 124 122
Qualification 64   Sat 2/29 - 9:05 AM 5653 3277 4539 3297 2129 4607 168 115
Qualification 73   Sat 2/29 - 10:12 AM 3007 2129 6175 6707 4663 877 90 70
Qualification 89   Sat 2/29 - 12:08 PM 2129 8188 7048 2654 3298 3206 87 113
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 2/28 - 10:22 AM 2883 1792 3130 2129 5653 2654 152 91
Qualification 20   Fri 2/28 - 11:44 AM 2549 2500 2129 3082 7257 1619 59 136
Qualification 26   Fri 2/28 - 5:55 PM 7578 7028 2129 2227 5913 4593 121 116
Qualification 38   Fri 2/28 - 2:55 PM 4648 2239 7677 5658 2129 4198 68 104
Qualification 46   Fri 2/28 - 3:53 PM 2847 7532 3871 5638 4536 2129 108 74
Qualification 59   Fri 2/28 - 5:24 PM 2129 3082 2472 8255 876 6175 124 122
Qualification 64   Sat 2/29 - 9:05 AM 5653 3277 4539 3297 2129 4607 168 115
Qualification 73   Sat 2/29 - 10:12 AM 3007 2129 6175 6707 4663 877 90 70
Qualification 89   Sat 2/29 - 12:08 PM 2129 8188 7048 2654 3298 3206 87 113
Playoff Matches