Team 2129 - Ultraviolet (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: United Health/3M Company/Integer Holdings Corp/Boston Scientific/Donaldson Foundation/Barr Engineering/Albany County Fastener/Stratasys/Southwest Foundation/Optimum Solar&Southwest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 10 (34%) 19 (66%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0
Total 43 17 (40%) 26 (60%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 53
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 9:57 AM 2129 3755 3023 2987 2470 1816 24 45
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 10:44 AM 6758 2129 4166 4226 930 7021 22 75
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 11:44 AM 2499 3297 537 2129 5720 6132 39 27
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 2:13 PM 3054 2129 4182 3298 2823 3755 28 40
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 3:38 PM 537 1259 2129 4593 2502 7578 39 40
Qualification 48   Fri 3/4 - 4:17 PM 1792 1259 3883 2846 2987 2129 50 20
Qualification 57   Fri 3/4 - 5:17 PM 7530 2177 4778 967 4623 2129 51 28
Qualification 69   Sat 3/5 - 9:49 AM 4859 5232 2511 2129 1714 4786 43 40
Qualification 80   Sat 3/5 - 11:15 AM 4226 2129 4624 2847 4786 6132 44 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 74 40
Quarterfinal 6   1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 44 64
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 59 54
Semifinal 1   5913 5172 2502 1259 930 2129 91 54
Semifinal 3   5913 5172 2502 1259 930 2129 90 43

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 5626 2129 2450 3848 2491 2606 32 40
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:09 AM 2129 3130 2549 3276 2654 5464 42 71
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 11:17 AM 2207 2450 5275 2654 2129 1816 35 60
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 5638 3928 2239 4648 2129 7258 69 32
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 2:35 PM 4648 3100 1816 2129 2509 4215 52 66
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 2491 2129 3100 7258 8234 4174 53 36
Qualification 60   Fri 4/8 - 5:19 PM 3042 6045 2225 6749 3610 2129 39 55
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 9:04 AM 3883 3610 5626 2129 2239 4549 61 47
Qualification 77   Sat 4/9 - 10:26 AM 3206 2177 2129 3313 4663 5278 48 63
Qualification 85   Sat 4/9 - 11:22 AM 5464 2225 2129 2667 4277 2987 71 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:08 AM 8020 2642 6510 4598 2129 7174 74 48
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:57 AM 6024 7178 862 6421 1073 2129 116 94
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:22 PM 2129 8177 3284 4159 4153 620 83 58
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:27 PM 5727 4635 4598 179 2129 5199 99 120
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:32 PM 4028 5338 4472 2451 2129 696 105 101
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:58 PM 4125 3603 2129 3218 1796 4639 32 127
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:54 AM 8531 8849 1622 2129 1885 8085 63 103
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:34 AM 3536 6364 2129 2718 7054 8738 90 54
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:29 PM 2129 695 4561 870 1089 6637 88 101
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:47 PM 2611 2046 2491 862 1114 2129 130 95
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 9:21 AM 2177 2129 2846 7038 2530 8516 14 24
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 10:01 AM 5638 2129 2530 4230 5275 4229 26 25
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 10:42 AM 2129 7038 4230 2502 2667 4607 12 50
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 11:30 AM 2129 2987 1816 4859 2531 4607 37 47
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 12:49 PM 4207 4607 2129 5271 1816 3926 73 29
Qualification 31 Sat 10/15 - 1:26 PM 2531 7850 3883 5271 4198 2129 85 30
Qualification 38 Sat 10/15 - 2:14 PM 5275 2472 7028 2129 3871 2531 50 34
Qualification 44 Sat 10/15 - 2:54 PM 3407 7068 3130 7850 4536 2129 72 17
Playoff Matches