Team Avatar Team 3075 - Ha-Dream Team (2018)

Hadarim High School


From: Hod-Ha'Sharon, HaMerkaz, Israel
Sponsors: Hod HaSharon Municipality/Electra/Microsoft/SolidWorks /Su-Pad/Flir/Bnai Brith Hod HaSharon/Peled Ben-Ami/Beiman-Cohen-Biran/A.Bachar&Hadarim High School

District: FIRST Israel District
Rookie Year: 2009
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
Championship Winner FIRST Championship - Houston
Championship Subdivision Winner FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FIRST Israel District Championship
District Engineering Inspiration Award ISR District Event #2
District Event Winner ISR District Event #2
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen ISR District Event #3

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 7 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Round3 of Hopper
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Einstein 14
3075 148 254 417
1296 2655 1533 108

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
399 1984 3489 328
148 3075 294 394
Qualification 12
9:47A
1706 1156 3075 429
6702 6907 7039 350
Qualification 32
2:07P
6672 6025 6919 355
3075 6803 3970 330
Qualification 44
3:31P
3970 254 2992 447
3284 7034 3075 307
Qualification 56
8:21A
5839 180 148 441
1902 3075 3223 271
Qualification 61
8:56A
6885 1828 3075 297
2583 1810 2283 397
Qualification 72
10:13A
5801 5414 3075 317
3397 3223 5496 419
Qualification 85
1:44P
2096 6050 957 333
4775 3075 456 319
Qualification 101
3:36P
3075 59 973 334
4400 6353 5242 419
Qualification 114
5:07P
3075 4733 5242 207
5572 980 3339 536

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Round3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Final 2
3075 148 254 363
1706 3339 2974 167

FIRST Israel District Championship (March 27 to March 29, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 26 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:00P
3316 4416 2212 377
3075 3339 5614 253
Qualification 13
5:48P
2679 5990 1657 316
5554 7079 3075 411
Qualification 21
10:21A
5038 3075 2630 436
1580 4744 1942 117
Qualification 29
11:33A
1942 6736 3075 185
7039 6104 2212 427
Qualification 32
12:00P
3211 4590 6736 160
3075 2679 2231 434
Qualification 44
2:33P
1574 4744 6740 347
7177 3075 6104 386
Qualification 52
3:45P
3065 3075 3211 283
5715 4320 5654 346
Qualification 56
4:21P
1690 5635 3075 426
6230 1942 2230 228
Qualification 66
5:51P
5951 5715 3075 345
5038 3835 3034 355
Qualification 71
9:42A
3083 1577 5291 424
3075 6740 7067 284
Qualification 81
11:12A
3075 2096 6741 339
7112 4586 5951 301

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2630 5291 4320 379
3075 7039 2212 428
Quarterfinal 8
2630 5291 4320 342
3075 7039 2212 234
Tiebreaker 4
2630 5291 4320 372
3075 7039 2212 359

ISR District Event #3 (March 12 to March 13, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:21P
1944 7286 5990 207
6739 3075 3034 378
Qualification 8
1:48P
3075 1657 2230 302
6104 6049 7302 249
Qualification 12
2:24P
3075 2212 7079 384
1657 3083 5636 283
Qualification 17
3:09P
3075 1573 3083 404
6736 6739 5636 173
Qualification 26
4:30P
1580 2212 7112 74
4586 3075 3316 443
Qualification 29
4:57P
1580 3075 6740 277
1574 6738 2230 260
Qualification 36
7:03P
1690 6049 3075 427
7079 5135 6736 168
Qualification 41
8:33P
7286 4590 3316 352
3075 4784 7067 272
Qualification 44
9:00P
6049 5654 1574 419
6738 1944 3075 168
Qualification 49
9:45P
1690 1580 7177 333
5990 3075 5654 377
Qualification 55
10:39P
7079 1944 4586 245
7083 5636 3075 330
Qualification 59
11:15P
1574 5135 3075 418
6738 7286 3083 194

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3034 3075 6736 274
3083 1690 6740 359
Quarterfinal 6
3034 3075 6736 320
3083 1690 6740 374

ISR District Event #2 (March 7 to March 8, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:25P
6149 3083 3075 235
5554 7039 5715 228
Qualification 10
1:57P
3075 3065 6741 218
3388 2679 3835 454
Qualification 16
2:45P
6230 3075 1954 273
4744 4416 6149 82
Qualification 19
3:09P
4319 5747 1580 7
6740 3075 2096 320
Qualification 25
3:57P
5291 2231 5614 517
3075 1942 4744 144
Qualification 32
4:53P
3075 5635 2679 382
4649 5291 1954 231
Qualification 37
6:03P
5654 1580 3075 304
3083 4661 5635 353
Qualification 47
8:47A
1954 1580 1943 35
5291 5987 3075 397
Qualification 50
9:11A
2231 3075 7039 451
1943 6230 4744 177
Qualification 59
10:23A
5135 5554 3388 216
3075 7177 5715 381
Qualification 63
10:55A
2679 3339 4320 420
1943 3075 1576 242

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3075 2231 4320 450
5635 3065 6741 345
Quarterfinal 6
3075 2231 4320 377
5635 3065 6741 283
Semifinal 1
3835 5614 6736 0
3075 2231 4320 317
Semifinal 3
3835 5614 6736 166
3075 2231 4320 415
Final 1
3075 2231 4320 381
7039 5654 1942 301
Final 2
3075 2231 4320 469
7039 5654 1942 320
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.