Team Avatar Team 3075 - Ha-Dream Team (2018)

Hadarim High School


From: Hod-Ha'Sharon, HaMerkaz, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2009

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Hod HaSharon Municipality/Electra/Microsoft/SolidWorks /Su-Pad/Flir/Bnai Brith Hod HaSharon/Peled Ben-Ami/Beiman-Cohen-Biran/A.Bachar&Hadarim High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3075's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3075 attended in 2018.
Team 3075 had a record of 44-23-0 at their 5 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 20 - 4)

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 30 8 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:25P
6149 3083 - 3075 - -235-
5554 7039 5715 228
Qualification 10
1:57P
- 3075 - 3065 6741 -218-
3388 2679 3835 454
Qualification 16
2:45P
6230 - 3075 - 1954 -273-
4744 4416 6149 82
Qualification 19
3:09P
4319 5747 1580 7
6740 - 3075 - 2096 -320-
Qualification 25
3:57P
5291 2231 5614 517
- 3075 - 1942 4744 -144-
Qualification 32
4:53P
- 3075 - 5635 2679 -382-
4649 5291 1954 231
Qualification 37
6:03P
5654 1580 - 3075 - -304-
3083 4661 5635 353
Qualification 47
8:47A
1954 1580 1943 35
5291 5987 - 3075 - -397-
Qualification 50
9:11A
2231 - 3075 - 7039 -451-
1943 6230 4744 177
Qualification 59
10:23A
5135 5554 3388 216
- 3075 - 7177 5715 -381-
Qualification 63
10:55A
2679 3339 4320 420
1943 - 3075 - 1576 -242-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 3075 - 2231 4320 -450-
5635 3065 6741 345
Quarterfinal 6
- 3075 - 2231 4320 -377-
5635 3065 6741 283
Semifinal 1
3835 5614 6736 0
- 3075 - 2231 4320 -317-
Semifinal 3
3835 5614 6736 166
- 3075 - 2231 4320 -415-
Final 1
- 3075 - 2231 4320 -381-
7039 5654 1942 301
Final 2
- 3075 - 2231 4320 -469-
7039 5654 1942 320


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:21P
1944 7286 5990 207
6739 - 3075 - 3034 -378-
Qualification 8
1:48P
- 3075 - 1657 2230 -302-
6104 6049 7302 249
Qualification 12
2:24P
- 3075 - 2212 7079 -384-
1657 3083 5636 283
Qualification 17
3:09P
- 3075 - 1573 3083 -404-
6736 6739 5636 173
Qualification 26
4:30P
1580 2212 7112 74
4586 - 3075 - 3316 -443-
Qualification 29
4:57P
1580 - 3075 - 6740 -277-
1574 6738 2230 260
Qualification 36
7:03P
1690 6049 - 3075 - -427-
7079 5135 6736 168
Qualification 41
8:33P
7286 4590 3316 352
- 3075 - 4784 7067 -272-
Qualification 44
9:00P
6049 5654 1574 419
6738 1944 - 3075 - -168-
Qualification 49
9:45P
1690 1580 7177 333
5990 - 3075 - 5654 -377-
Qualification 55
10:39P
7079 1944 4586 245
7083 5636 - 3075 - -330-
Qualification 59
11:15P
1574 5135 - 3075 - -418-
6738 7286 3083 194
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3034 - 3075 - 6736 -274-
3083 1690 6740 359
Quarterfinal 6
3034 - 3075 - 6736 -320-
3083 1690 6740 374


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 33 0 24 93
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:00P
3316 4416 2212 377
- 3075 - 3339 5614 -253-
Qualification 13
5:48P
2679 5990 1657 316
5554 7079 - 3075 - -411-
Qualification 21
10:21A
5038 - 3075 - 2630 -436-
1580 4744 1942 117
Qualification 29
11:33A
1942 6736 - 3075 - -185-
7039 6104 2212 427
Qualification 32
12:00P
3211 4590 6736 160
- 3075 - 2679 2231 -434-
Qualification 44
2:33P
1574 4744 6740 347
7177 - 3075 - 6104 -386-
Qualification 52
3:45P
3065 - 3075 - 3211 -283-
5715 4320 5654 346
Qualification 56
4:21P
1690 5635 - 3075 - -426-
6230 1942 2230 228
Qualification 66
5:51P
5951 5715 - 3075 - -345-
5038 3835 3034 355
Qualification 71
9:42A
3083 1577 5291 424
- 3075 - 6740 7067 -284-
Qualification 81
11:12A
- 3075 - 2096 6741 -339-
7112 4586 5951 301
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2630 5291 4320 379
- 3075 - 7039 2212 -428-
Quarterfinal 8
2630 5291 4320 342
- 3075 - 7039 2212 -234-
Tiebreaker 4
2630 5291 4320 372
- 3075 - 7039 2212 -359-


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 7 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Hopper
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Einstein 14
- 3075 - 148 254 -417-
1296 2655 1533 108


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
399 1984 3489 328
148 - 3075 - 294 -394-
Qualification 12
9:47A
1706 1156 - 3075 - -429-
6702 6907 7039 350
Qualification 32
2:07P
6672 6025 6919 355
- 3075 - 6803 3970 -330-
Qualification 44
3:31P
3970 254 2992 447
3284 7034 - 3075 - -307-
Qualification 56
8:21A
5839 180 148 441
1902 - 3075 - 3223 -271-
Qualification 61
8:56A
6885 1828 - 3075 - -297-
2583 1810 2283 397
Qualification 72
10:13A
5801 5414 - 3075 - -317-
3397 3223 5496 419
Qualification 85
1:44P
2096 6050 957 333
4775 - 3075 - 456 -319-
Qualification 101
3:36P
- 3075 - 59 973 -334-
4400 6353 5242 419
Qualification 114
5:07P
- 3075 - 4733 5242 -207-
5572 980 3339 536
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Final 2
- 3075 - 148 254 -363-
1706 3339 2974 167

Team 3075 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 12 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston
Playoff Match 14
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 7
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 12
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 32
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 44
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 56
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 61
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 72
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 85
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 101
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 114
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Playoff Match 20

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 30 8 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:25P
6149 3083 - 3075 - -235-
5554 7039 5715 228
Qualification 10
1:57P
- 3075 - 3065 6741 -218-
3388 2679 3835 454
Qualification 16
2:45P
6230 - 3075 - 1954 -273-
4744 4416 6149 82
Qualification 19
3:09P
4319 5747 1580 7
6740 - 3075 - 2096 -320-
Qualification 25
3:57P
5291 2231 5614 517
- 3075 - 1942 4744 -144-
Qualification 32
4:53P
- 3075 - 5635 2679 -382-
4649 5291 1954 231
Qualification 37
6:03P
5654 1580 - 3075 - -304-
3083 4661 5635 353
Qualification 47
8:47A
1954 1580 1943 35
5291 5987 - 3075 - -397-
Qualification 50
9:11A
2231 - 3075 - 7039 -451-
1943 6230 4744 177
Qualification 59
10:23A
5135 5554 3388 216
- 3075 - 7177 5715 -381-
Qualification 63
10:55A
2679 3339 4320 420
1943 - 3075 - 1576 -242-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 3075 - 2231 4320 -450-
5635 3065 6741 345
Quarterfinal 6
- 3075 - 2231 4320 -377-
5635 3065 6741 283
Semifinal 1
3835 5614 6736 0
- 3075 - 2231 4320 -317-
Semifinal 3
3835 5614 6736 166
- 3075 - 2231 4320 -415-
Final 1
- 3075 - 2231 4320 -381-
7039 5654 1942 301
Final 2
- 3075 - 2231 4320 -469-
7039 5654 1942 320

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:21P
1944 7286 5990 207
6739 - 3075 - 3034 -378-
Qualification 8
1:48P
- 3075 - 1657 2230 -302-
6104 6049 7302 249
Qualification 12
2:24P
- 3075 - 2212 7079 -384-
1657 3083 5636 283
Qualification 17
3:09P
- 3075 - 1573 3083 -404-
6736 6739 5636 173
Qualification 26
4:30P
1580 2212 7112 74
4586 - 3075 - 3316 -443-
Qualification 29
4:57P
1580 - 3075 - 6740 -277-
1574 6738 2230 260
Qualification 36
7:03P
1690 6049 - 3075 - -427-
7079 5135 6736 168
Qualification 41
8:33P
7286 4590 3316 352
- 3075 - 4784 7067 -272-
Qualification 44
9:00P
6049 5654 1574 419
6738 1944 - 3075 - -168-
Qualification 49
9:45P
1690 1580 7177 333
5990 - 3075 - 5654 -377-
Qualification 55
10:39P
7079 1944 4586 245
7083 5636 - 3075 - -330-
Qualification 59
11:15P
1574 5135 - 3075 - -418-
6738 7286 3083 194
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3034 - 3075 - 6736 -274-
3083 1690 6740 359
Quarterfinal 6
3034 - 3075 - 6736 -320-
3083 1690 6740 374

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 33 0 24 93
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:00P
3316 4416 2212 377
- 3075 - 3339 5614 -253-
Qualification 13
5:48P
2679 5990 1657 316
5554 7079 - 3075 - -411-
Qualification 21
10:21A
5038 - 3075 - 2630 -436-
1580 4744 1942 117
Qualification 29
11:33A
1942 6736 - 3075 - -185-
7039 6104 2212 427
Qualification 32
12:00P
3211 4590 6736 160
- 3075 - 2679 2231 -434-
Qualification 44
2:33P
1574 4744 6740 347
7177 - 3075 - 6104 -386-
Qualification 52
3:45P
3065 - 3075 - 3211 -283-
5715 4320 5654 346
Qualification 56
4:21P
1690 5635 - 3075 - -426-
6230 1942 2230 228
Qualification 66
5:51P
5951 5715 - 3075 - -345-
5038 3835 3034 355
Qualification 71
9:42A
3083 1577 5291 424
- 3075 - 6740 7067 -284-
Qualification 81
11:12A
- 3075 - 2096 6741 -339-
7112 4586 5951 301
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2630 5291 4320 379
- 3075 - 7039 2212 -428-
Quarterfinal 8
2630 5291 4320 342
- 3075 - 7039 2212 -234-
Tiebreaker 4
2630 5291 4320 372
- 3075 - 7039 2212 -359-

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 7 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Hopper
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Einstein 14
- 3075 - 148 254 -417-
1296 2655 1533 108

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
399 1984 3489 328
148 - 3075 - 294 -394-
Qualification 12
9:47A
1706 1156 - 3075 - -429-
6702 6907 7039 350
Qualification 32
2:07P
6672 6025 6919 355
- 3075 - 6803 3970 -330-
Qualification 44
3:31P
3970 254 2992 447
3284 7034 - 3075 - -307-
Qualification 56
8:21A
5839 180 148 441
1902 - 3075 - 3223 -271-
Qualification 61
8:56A
6885 1828 - 3075 - -297-
2583 1810 2283 397
Qualification 72
10:13A
5801 5414 - 3075 - -317-
3397 3223 5496 419
Qualification 85
1:44P
2096 6050 957 333
4775 - 3075 - 456 -319-
Qualification 101
3:36P
- 3075 - 59 973 -334-
4400 6353 5242 419
Qualification 114
5:07P
- 3075 - 4733 5242 -207-
5572 980 3339 536
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Final 2
- 3075 - 148 254 -363-
1706 3339 2974 167

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 198
Rank: 11 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3075 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 68
ISR District Event #3 37
FIRST Israel District Championship 93

If Team 3075 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 469
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 451
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 450
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.