Team Avatar Team 3075 - Ha-Dream Team (2022)


2022 Robot: Rosco
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Hod HaSharon Municipality/Zivud & Metal Packaging/Mobileye/Chevron /Su-Pad/Keysight/Alony-Hetz/Ayecka/SIG - Signature Investment Group/A. Bachar Milling & Turning,/Conlog&Hadarim High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 17 10 (59%) 7 (41%) 0
Total 63 37 (59%) 25 (40%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/9 - 10:52 AM 5987 6230 7845 4586 5951 3075 48 45
Qualification 7 Wed 3/9 - 11:38 AM 2212 5990 5951 6230 5715 3075 18 39
Qualification 13 Wed 3/9 - 1:19 PM 1657 7177 4661 3075 4320 4744 23 67
Qualification 16 Wed 3/9 - 1:44 PM 5951 1657 3075 4661 7177 5990 50 16
Qualification 21 Wed 3/9 - 2:45 PM 8175 4320 5291 3075 4661 5928 50 10
Qualification 24 Wed 3/9 - 3:10 PM 5135 3075 5635 6168 5928 4586 55 34
Qualification 29 Wed 3/9 - 3:58 PM 1657 3339 4586 7039 3075 1954 61 46
Qualification 34 Wed 3/9 - 4:44 PM 3339 2630 3075 4320 4586 5987 90 36
Qualification 40 Thu 3/10 - 8:37 AM 7845 4320 2630 3075 3388 1580 62 73
Qualification 46 Thu 3/10 - 9:38 AM 3075 5291 3835 5990 2630 7039 77 58
Qualification 51 Thu 3/10 - 10:28 AM 4416 3075 7177 3835 5928 2212 61 48
Qualification 54 Thu 3/10 - 10:57 AM 2212 3075 7177 1580 7845 3339 41 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/21 - 12:55 PM 1577 3065 3075 4586 5614 4319 97 55
Qualification 7 Mon 3/21 - 1:41 PM 5654 1577 1576 3075 2630 1942 82 71
Qualification 14 Mon 3/21 - 3:42 PM 5614 3075 2231 7039 2096 1942 99 65
Qualification 18 Mon 3/21 - 4:17 PM 2212 1690 3075 5614 1574 7177 160 61
Qualification 22 Mon 3/21 - 4:54 PM 5135 6104 1574 6740 3075 1576 90 78
Qualification 27 Mon 3/21 - 5:51 PM 6741 1574 1942 7177 3075 4586 65 91
Qualification 32 Mon 3/21 - 6:45 PM 7845 7039 3075 3083 1937 3065 84 59
Qualification 35 Mon 3/21 - 7:11 PM 3075 3083 5614 6738 1690 6104 38 115
Qualification 38 Tue 3/22 - 8:43 AM 3065 6104 7177 3075 3339 4319 33 54
Qualification 45 Tue 3/22 - 9:53 AM 3083 1576 6740 2096 3075 5654 46 87
Qualification 48 Tue 3/22 - 10:20 AM 5654 6738 2212 1574 3316 3075 52 132
Qualification 51 Tue 3/22 - 10:47 AM 3075 2212 6738 5135 3339 2231 54 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 83 77
Quarterfinal 7 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 50 44
Semifinal 2 3075 3339 6741 2630 7845 3083 32 42
Semifinal 4 3075 3339 6741 2630 7845 3083 97 79
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 3075 3339 6741 2630 7845 4319 62 65

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 39 30 15 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Mon 3/28 - 12:59 PM 5135 3211 4744 3075 1943 4590 95 94
Qualification 11 Mon 3/28 - 1:33 PM 7845 3075 5654 2230 5135 8175 105 65
Qualification 15 Mon 3/28 - 2:05 PM 1580 3075 4586 4590 3835 6740 64 59
Qualification 26 Mon 3/28 - 3:58 PM 4586 3083 4744 6104 4338 3075 60 75
Qualification 31 Mon 3/28 - 4:35 PM 3339 5987 3065 3075 3316 5715 137 112
Qualification 35 Mon 3/28 - 5:16 PM 1657 2630 2096 3083 3339 3075 73 106
Qualification 44 Mon 3/28 - 6:19 PM 5990 3075 2096 5635 2231 5715 65 96
Qualification 52 Mon 3/28 - 7:26 PM 2630 3075 5554 5654 6168 1580 106 79
Qualification 57 Tue 3/29 - 8:42 AM 3075 1577 2231 3388 7845 7039 169 91
Qualification 62 Tue 3/29 - 9:17 AM 5635 5951 3075 1690 4338 1577 65 191
Qualification 72 Tue 3/29 - 10:38 AM 3835 3388 3075 1943 7039 5135 101 69
Qualification 79 Tue 3/29 - 11:43 AM 7067 5951 2212 3075 6740 3065 66 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3075 2630 3316 2231 5987 4590 99 89
Quarterfinal 6 3075 2630 3316 2231 5987 4590 113 80
Semifinal 1 1690 1577 3065 3075 2630 3316 111 63
Semifinal 3 1690 1577 3065 3075 2630 3316 118 84

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:32 AM 1987 3075 4143 1939 2075 5827 135 122
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 10:59 AM 1511 3182 67 6838 7483 3075 119 85
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:33 PM 2531 230 5940 1701 3075 3539 146 111
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:50 PM 4593 4265 3620 6800 2212 3075 119 129
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:05 PM 340 2341 3075 2471 7483 4930 113 44
Qualification 66   Thu 4/21 - 5:53 PM 5913 3075 7457 1218 4020 4143 93 118
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 4829 1923 3310 3075 3374 8717 122 102
Qualification 99   Fri 4/22 - 1:22 PM 3075 359 4130 4775 2016 2338 78 78
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:47 PM 4593 41 3075 5437 8717 7485 131 25
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 4:06 PM 5712 340 107 3075 2478 4451 139 77
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 234
Rank: 5 of 73 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3075 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 59
ISR District Event #3 43
FIRST Israel District Championship 132

If Team 3075 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 169
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 160
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 132
Level 9 Random Sort ---