Team 3075 - Ha-Dream Team (2017)

Hadarim High School


From: Hod-Ha'Sharon, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2009

2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Hod HaSharon Municipality/Electra/Microsoft/SolidWorks /Su-Pad/Flir/Bnai Brith Hod HaSharon/Peled Ben-Ami/Beiman-Cohen-Biran/A.Bachar&Hadarim High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3075's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3075 attended in 2017.
Team 3075 had a record of 18-24-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 19 - 1 and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 2 30 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:55P
6104 5635 1573 190
- 3075 - 4319 3339 -155-
Qualification 8
2:25P
3388 3339 5715 171
4320 5987 - 3075 - -150-
Qualification 11
2:55P
1577 6741 3339 223
4661 - 3075 - 4784 -100-
Qualification 16
3:45P
5291 6104 - 3075 - -150-
6736 4784 4319 121
Qualification 22
4:45P
4661 4744 4319 91
- 3075 - 5635 3835 -135-
Qualification 29
6:25P
- 3075 - 4744 3211 -100-
1942 1573 5291 235
Qualification 32
6:55P
6736 - 3075 - 6149 -66-
5715 4416 5614 115
Qualification 37
9:10A
1577 - 3075 - 2096 -260-
3388 4320 4744 216
Qualification 46
10:40A
- 3075 - 2212 5038 -195-
5987 6736 4416 105
Qualification 48
11:00A
1944 6737 3211 150
1573 1954 - 3075 - -140-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 3075 - 1577 3211 -270-
5135 1573 5987 145
Quarterfinal 7
- 3075 - 1577 3211 -240-
5135 1573 5987 185
Semifinal 2
- 3075 - 1577 3211 -235-
2096 3835 5554 240
Semifinal 4
- 3075 - 1577 3211 -290-
2096 3835 5554 235
Tiebreaker 2
- 3075 - 1577 3211 -265-
2096 3835 5554 235
Final 1
4744 5614 4320 265
3211 1577 - 3075 - -305-
Final 2
4744 5614 4320 240
3211 1577 - 3075 - -306-


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:50P
1943 - 3075 - 3211 -120-
5135 2679 2096 215
Qualification 10
2:30P
5990 4416 5135 95
- 3075 - 2230 4744 -210-
Qualification 16
3:30P
1657 1574 - 3075 - -348-
1576 6049 5654 115
Qualification 21
4:20P
6739 5273 2230 85
6049 2231 - 3075 - -200-
Qualification 29
6:10P
1580 6168 1574 256
3083 6738 - 3075 - -155-
Qualification 34
8:30A
4649 1576 - 3075 - -217-
2231 1580 3316 270
Qualification 38
9:10A
- 3075 - 4586 1580 -142-
1954 5928 4744 145
Qualification 46
10:30A
3083 3065 6168 240
3034 - 3075 - 4320 -308-
Qualification 51
11:20A
4320 4649 1577 335
4416 - 3075 - 6739 -217-
Qualification 56
12:10P
1943 5554 6230 115
6168 3835 - 3075 - -217-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2231 1574 4320 353
- 3075 - 2096 5990 -150-
Quarterfinal 5
2231 1574 4320 311
- 3075 - 2096 5990 -395-
Tiebreaker 1
2231 1574 4320 366
- 3075 - 2096 5990 -243-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 3 0 15 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 45
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:04A
5654 2231 1657 345
4338 5291 - 3075 - -290-
Qualification 12
11:08A
3339 5038 1690 323
1937 - 3075 - 3083 -359-
Qualification 19
12:49P
5951 - 3075 - 5654 -240-
3835 3388 2212 250
Qualification 23
1:21P
1574 5928 6736 333
5987 3339 - 3075 - -270-
Qualification 35
2:57P
- 3075 - 5635 2212 -255-
2630 3316 2679 335
Qualification 39
3:29P
5554 6741 1942 260
- 3075 - 1943 5038 -255-
Qualification 48
4:41P
5635 5987 3211 288
- 3075 - 6740 5554 -191-
Qualification 54
5:29P
- 3075 - 1942 6738 -251-
4320 5715 4586 305
Qualification 62
9:47A
3034 - 3075 - 1657 -308-
2230 6740 2096 305
Qualification 74
11:23A
6736 2231 - 3075 - -310-
4744 1942 5990 310
Qualification 83
12:35P
4590 6104 1577 348
- 3075 - 3211 4744 -325-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 3075 - 1690 1937 -430-
2230 4586 5654 266
Quarterfinal 5
- 3075 - 1690 1937 -431-
2230 4586 5654 453
Tiebreaker 1
- 3075 - 1690 1937 -273-
2230 4586 5654 395


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 2 30 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:55P
6104 5635 1573 190
- 3075 - 4319 3339 -155-
Qualification 8
2:25P
3388 3339 5715 171
4320 5987 - 3075 - -150-
Qualification 11
2:55P
1577 6741 3339 223
4661 - 3075 - 4784 -100-
Qualification 16
3:45P
5291 6104 - 3075 - -150-
6736 4784 4319 121
Qualification 22
4:45P
4661 4744 4319 91
- 3075 - 5635 3835 -135-
Qualification 29
6:25P
- 3075 - 4744 3211 -100-
1942 1573 5291 235
Qualification 32
6:55P
6736 - 3075 - 6149 -66-
5715 4416 5614 115
Qualification 37
9:10A
1577 - 3075 - 2096 -260-
3388 4320 4744 216
Qualification 46
10:40A
- 3075 - 2212 5038 -195-
5987 6736 4416 105
Qualification 48
11:00A
1944 6737 3211 150
1573 1954 - 3075 - -140-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 3075 - 1577 3211 -270-
5135 1573 5987 145
Quarterfinal 7
- 3075 - 1577 3211 -240-
5135 1573 5987 185
Semifinal 2
- 3075 - 1577 3211 -235-
2096 3835 5554 240
Semifinal 4
- 3075 - 1577 3211 -290-
2096 3835 5554 235
Tiebreaker 2
- 3075 - 1577 3211 -265-
2096 3835 5554 235
Final 1
4744 5614 4320 265
3211 1577 - 3075 - -305-
Final 2
4744 5614 4320 240
3211 1577 - 3075 - -306-

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:50P
1943 - 3075 - 3211 -120-
5135 2679 2096 215
Qualification 10
2:30P
5990 4416 5135 95
- 3075 - 2230 4744 -210-
Qualification 16
3:30P
1657 1574 - 3075 - -348-
1576 6049 5654 115
Qualification 21
4:20P
6739 5273 2230 85
6049 2231 - 3075 - -200-
Qualification 29
6:10P
1580 6168 1574 256
3083 6738 - 3075 - -155-
Qualification 34
8:30A
4649 1576 - 3075 - -217-
2231 1580 3316 270
Qualification 38
9:10A
- 3075 - 4586 1580 -142-
1954 5928 4744 145
Qualification 46
10:30A
3083 3065 6168 240
3034 - 3075 - 4320 -308-
Qualification 51
11:20A
4320 4649 1577 335
4416 - 3075 - 6739 -217-
Qualification 56
12:10P
1943 5554 6230 115
6168 3835 - 3075 - -217-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2231 1574 4320 353
- 3075 - 2096 5990 -150-
Quarterfinal 5
2231 1574 4320 311
- 3075 - 2096 5990 -395-
Tiebreaker 1
2231 1574 4320 366
- 3075 - 2096 5990 -243-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 3 0 15 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 45
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:04A
5654 2231 1657 345
4338 5291 - 3075 - -290-
Qualification 12
11:08A
3339 5038 1690 323
1937 - 3075 - 3083 -359-
Qualification 19
12:49P
5951 - 3075 - 5654 -240-
3835 3388 2212 250
Qualification 23
1:21P
1574 5928 6736 333
5987 3339 - 3075 - -270-
Qualification 35
2:57P
- 3075 - 5635 2212 -255-
2630 3316 2679 335
Qualification 39
3:29P
5554 6741 1942 260
- 3075 - 1943 5038 -255-
Qualification 48
4:41P
5635 5987 3211 288
- 3075 - 6740 5554 -191-
Qualification 54
5:29P
- 3075 - 1942 6738 -251-
4320 5715 4586 305
Qualification 62
9:47A
3034 - 3075 - 1657 -308-
2230 6740 2096 305
Qualification 74
11:23A
6736 2231 - 3075 - -310-
4744 1942 5990 310
Qualification 83
12:35P
4590 6104 1577 348
- 3075 - 3211 4744 -325-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 3075 - 1690 1937 -430-
2230 4586 5654 266
Quarterfinal 5
- 3075 - 1690 1937 -431-
2230 4586 5654 453
Tiebreaker 1
- 3075 - 1690 1937 -273-
2230 4586 5654 395

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 108
Rank: 30 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3075 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 47
ISR District Event #3 28
FIRST Israel District Championship 33

If Team 3075 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 39
Level 6 Highest Match Score 431
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 430
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 395
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.