Team 3075 - Ha-Dream Team (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Hod HaSharon Municipality/Electra/Microsoft/SolidWorks /Su-Pad/Flir/Bnai Brith Hod HaSharon/Peled Ben-Ami/Beiman-Cohen-Biran/A.Bachar&Hadarim High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3075 attended in 2017.
Team 3075 had a record of 18-24-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 30 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/8 - 2:11 PM 6104 5635 1573 3075 4319 3339 190 155
Qualification 8 Wed 3/8 - 2:40 PM 3388 3339 5715 4320 5987 3075 171 150
Qualification 11 Wed 3/8 - 3:08 PM 1577 6741 3339 4661 3075 4784 223 100
Qualification 16 Wed 3/8 - 3:59 PM 5291 6104 3075 6736 4784 4319 150 121
Qualification 22 Wed 3/8 - 4:54 PM 4661 4744 4319 3075 5635 3835 91 135
Qualification 29 Wed 3/8 - 6:30 PM 3075 4744 3211 1942 1573 5291 100 235
Qualification 32 Wed 3/8 - 7:04 PM 6736 3075 6149 5715 4416 5614 66 115
Qualification 37 Thu 3/9 - 9:15 AM 1577 3075 2096 3388 4320 4744 260 216
Qualification 46 Thu 3/9 - 10:37 AM 3075 2212 5038 5987 6736 4416 195 105
Qualification 48 Thu 3/9 - 10:56 AM 1944 6737 3211 1573 1954 3075 150 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 1577 3211 5135 1573 5987 270 145
Quarterfinal 7 3075 1577 3211 5135 1573 5987 240 185
Semifinal 2 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 235 240
Semifinal 4 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 290 235
Tiebreaker 2 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 265 235
Final 1 4744 5614 4320 3211 1577 3075 265 305
Final 2 4744 5614 4320 3211 1577 3075 240 306

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 3/14 - 2:13 PM 1943 3075 3211 5135 2679 2096 120 215
Qualification 10 Tue 3/14 - 2:59 PM 5990 4416 5135 3075 2230 4744 95 210
Qualification 16 Tue 3/14 - 3:54 PM 1657 1574 3075 1576 6049 5654 348 115
Qualification 21 Tue 3/14 - 4:47 PM 6739 5273 2230 6049 2231 3075 85 200
Qualification 29 Tue 3/14 - 6:27 PM 1580 6168 1574 3083 6738 3075 256 155
Qualification 34 Wed 3/15 - 8:34 AM 4649 1576 3075 2231 1580 3316 217 270
Qualification 38 Wed 3/15 - 9:10 AM 3075 4586 1580 1954 5928 4744 142 145
Qualification 46 Wed 3/15 - 10:54 AM 3083 3065 6168 3034 3075 4320 240 308
Qualification 51 Wed 3/15 - 11:46 AM 4320 4649 1577 4416 3075 6739 335 217
Qualification 56 Wed 3/15 - 12:39 PM 1943 5554 6230 6168 3835 3075 115 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Wed 3/15 - 2:10 PM 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 353 150
Quarterfinal 5 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 311 395
Tiebreaker 1 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 366 243

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 3 0 15 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 45
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/29 - 9:55 AM 5654 2231 1657 4338 5291 3075 345 290
Qualification 12 Wed 3/29 - 11:06 AM 3339 5038 1690 1937 3075 3083 323 359
Qualification 19 Wed 3/29 - 12:47 PM 5951 3075 5654 3835 3388 2212 240 250
Qualification 23 Wed 3/29 - 1:27 PM 1574 5928 6736 5987 3339 3075 333 270
Qualification 35 Wed 3/29 - 3:28 PM 3075 5635 2212 2630 3316 2679 255 335
Qualification 39 Wed 3/29 - 4:03 PM 5554 6741 1942 3075 1943 5038 260 255
Qualification 48 Wed 3/29 - 5:25 PM 5635 5987 3211 3075 6740 5554 288 191
Qualification 54 Wed 3/29 - 6:14 PM 3075 1942 6738 4320 5715 4586 251 305
Qualification 62 Thu 3/30 - 9:39 AM 3034 3075 1657 2230 6740 2096 308 305
Qualification 74 Thu 3/30 - 11:23 AM 6736 2231 3075 4744 1942 5990 310 310
Qualification 83 Thu 3/30 - 12:42 PM 4590 6104 1577 3075 3211 4744 348 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/30 - 2:23 PM 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 430 266
Quarterfinal 5 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 431 453
Tiebreaker 1 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 273 395

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 30 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/8 - 2:11 PM 6104 5635 1573 3075 4319 3339 190 155
Qualification 8 Wed 3/8 - 2:40 PM 3388 3339 5715 4320 5987 3075 171 150
Qualification 11 Wed 3/8 - 3:08 PM 1577 6741 3339 4661 3075 4784 223 100
Qualification 16 Wed 3/8 - 3:59 PM 5291 6104 3075 6736 4784 4319 150 121
Qualification 22 Wed 3/8 - 4:54 PM 4661 4744 4319 3075 5635 3835 91 135
Qualification 29 Wed 3/8 - 6:30 PM 3075 4744 3211 1942 1573 5291 100 235
Qualification 32 Wed 3/8 - 7:04 PM 6736 3075 6149 5715 4416 5614 66 115
Qualification 37 Thu 3/9 - 9:15 AM 1577 3075 2096 3388 4320 4744 260 216
Qualification 46 Thu 3/9 - 10:37 AM 3075 2212 5038 5987 6736 4416 195 105
Qualification 48 Thu 3/9 - 10:56 AM 1944 6737 3211 1573 1954 3075 150 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 1577 3211 5135 1573 5987 270 145
Quarterfinal 7 3075 1577 3211 5135 1573 5987 240 185
Semifinal 2 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 235 240
Semifinal 4 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 290 235
Tiebreaker 2 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 265 235
Final 1 4744 5614 4320 3211 1577 3075 265 305
Final 2 4744 5614 4320 3211 1577 3075 240 306

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 3/14 - 2:13 PM 1943 3075 3211 5135 2679 2096 120 215
Qualification 10 Tue 3/14 - 2:59 PM 5990 4416 5135 3075 2230 4744 95 210
Qualification 16 Tue 3/14 - 3:54 PM 1657 1574 3075 1576 6049 5654 348 115
Qualification 21 Tue 3/14 - 4:47 PM 6739 5273 2230 6049 2231 3075 85 200
Qualification 29 Tue 3/14 - 6:27 PM 1580 6168 1574 3083 6738 3075 256 155
Qualification 34 Wed 3/15 - 8:34 AM 4649 1576 3075 2231 1580 3316 217 270
Qualification 38 Wed 3/15 - 9:10 AM 3075 4586 1580 1954 5928 4744 142 145
Qualification 46 Wed 3/15 - 10:54 AM 3083 3065 6168 3034 3075 4320 240 308
Qualification 51 Wed 3/15 - 11:46 AM 4320 4649 1577 4416 3075 6739 335 217
Qualification 56 Wed 3/15 - 12:39 PM 1943 5554 6230 6168 3835 3075 115 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Wed 3/15 - 2:10 PM 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 353 150
Quarterfinal 5 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 311 395
Tiebreaker 1 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 366 243

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 3 0 15 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 45
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/29 - 9:55 AM 5654 2231 1657 4338 5291 3075 345 290
Qualification 12 Wed 3/29 - 11:06 AM 3339 5038 1690 1937 3075 3083 323 359
Qualification 19 Wed 3/29 - 12:47 PM 5951 3075 5654 3835 3388 2212 240 250
Qualification 23 Wed 3/29 - 1:27 PM 1574 5928 6736 5987 3339 3075 333 270
Qualification 35 Wed 3/29 - 3:28 PM 3075 5635 2212 2630 3316 2679 255 335
Qualification 39 Wed 3/29 - 4:03 PM 5554 6741 1942 3075 1943 5038 260 255
Qualification 48 Wed 3/29 - 5:25 PM 5635 5987 3211 3075 6740 5554 288 191
Qualification 54 Wed 3/29 - 6:14 PM 3075 1942 6738 4320 5715 4586 251 305
Qualification 62 Thu 3/30 - 9:39 AM 3034 3075 1657 2230 6740 2096 308 305
Qualification 74 Thu 3/30 - 11:23 AM 6736 2231 3075 4744 1942 5990 310 310
Qualification 83 Thu 3/30 - 12:42 PM 4590 6104 1577 3075 3211 4744 348 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/30 - 2:23 PM 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 430 266
Quarterfinal 5 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 431 453
Tiebreaker 1 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 273 395

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 108
Rank: 30 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3075 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 47
ISR District Event #3 28
FIRST Israel District Championship 33

If Team 3075 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 39
Level 6 Highest Match Score 431
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 430
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 395
Level 9 Random Sort ---