Team 3179 - The A.N.T. (2019)


2019 Robot: Oswald
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ACEE /AEP/Kemp Quarries/Woodshed/Henson Manufacturing/Adair Little League Baseball and Softball&Adair Hs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3179 attended in 2019.
Team 3179 had a record of 4-7-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 5 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 62
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:37 AM 3179 2373 7744 3465 5621 2398 29 22
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 12:12 PM 3179 2352 2996 2723 1561 662 41 63
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 12:50 PM 4959 2341 7473 5578 3179 2986 27 27
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 2:12 PM 2996 6900 2354 1209 3179 2773 47 24
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 3:55 PM 4550 4523 2359 4959 4499 3179 55 20
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 6:07 PM 1410 2333 3179 3152 5550 932 63 48
Qualification 65   Fri 3/8 - 6:58 PM 3179 2165 31 5098 2333 6891 31 41
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 10:23 AM 3160 2986 3163 2765 3179 3247 43 72
Qualification 91   Sat 3/9 - 12:02 PM 2795 4418 3179 6026 7464 2410 42 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2341 3247 2765 4550 2996 3179 89 60
Quarterfinal 6   2341 3247 2765 4550 2996 3179 66 69
Tiebreaker 2   2341 3247 2765 4550 2996 3179 72 59

Team 3179's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 62
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:37 AM 3179 2373 7744 3465 5621 2398 29 22
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 12:12 PM 3179 2352 2996 2723 1561 662 41 63
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 12:50 PM 4959 2341 7473 5578 3179 2986 27 27
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 2:12 PM 2996 6900 2354 1209 3179 2773 47 24
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 3:55 PM 4550 4523 2359 4959 4499 3179 55 20
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 6:07 PM 1410 2333 3179 3152 5550 932 63 48
Qualification 65   Fri 3/8 - 6:58 PM 3179 2165 31 5098 2333 6891 31 41
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 10:23 AM 3160 2986 3163 2765 3179 3247 43 72
Qualification 91   Sat 3/9 - 12:02 PM 2795 4418 3179 6026 7464 2410 42 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2341 3247 2765 4550 2996 3179 89 60
Quarterfinal 6   2341 3247 2765 4550 2996 3179 66 69
Tiebreaker 2   2341 3247 2765 4550 2996 3179 72 59