Team 3179 - The A.N.T. (2022)


2022 Robot: Merlin
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: AEP/DoD STEM/Mr and Mrs Don Malone/Trece/Mason Hudson & Adair High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 14 (50%) 14 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 3179's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 4:04 AM 1810 2357 6843 3179 1825 2718 34 68
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 10:10 AM 1997 3179 1982 2345 937 5268 48 39
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 11:00 AM 7064 3179 1769 1825 6843 937 34 53
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 1:16 PM 1982 1847 2457 5801 1986 3179 33 90
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 937 3179 7255 2457 7064 1710 32 54
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 3:03 PM 3172 937 3179 1986 1802 4959 31 74
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:09 PM 3179 8112 1984 2345 7255 5141 40 13
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 4:34 PM 1984 1825 1769 3179 8112 1847 65 35
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 5:42 PM 1986 1806 1939 2357 4959 3179 98 52
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 9:25 AM 3179 5098 1806 7255 1986 1723 55 46
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 1802 6843 2718 5141 2457 3179 32 34
Qualification 58   Sat 3/26 - 11:07 AM 1986 8112 5141 1802 3179 1710 41 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2357 1939 5098 2718 3179 2345 61 36
Quarterfinal 6   2357 1939 5098 2718 3179 2345 82 39

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:07 AM 4523 1750 7744 3931 5437 3179 40 66
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 10:43 AM 2481 3163 3179 8064 935 2398 82 20
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:23 AM 31 935 3179 4005 3160 3163 67 56
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 1:10 PM 8086 8064 3179 2773 31 2341 40 54
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 2:16 PM 3179 2723 1982 2481 6809 31 44 97
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 3507 1982 1209 3179 2773 2395 30 55
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 3:54 PM 1982 2395 2398 3179 5889 3507 29 61
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 4:21 PM 1986 3179 8307 4735 6419 1982 60 66
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 5:02 PM 6809 4523 4005 3179 6026 7744 68 47
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 935 5550 6026 4735 3179 4005 55 65
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 10:29 AM 4523 3179 2359 2718 2165 6419 55 37
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:01 AM 6419 3179 6809 3931 4005 1986 74 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2341 5454 5437 3160 3179 8307 106 48
Quarterfinal 7   2341 5454 5437 3160 3179 8307 96 45