Team Avatar Team 3197 - HexHounds (2023)


2023 Robot: STYX
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Johnson Control / Struck Manufacturing / Cedarburg School District / Rockwell Automation / Barrow Medical Foundation / Cedarburg Lion's Club / Cedarburg/Grafton Rotary Club / Rychtik Welding and Manufacturing / First Immanuel Church / GenMet / Milwaukee School of Engineering / Ozaukee Congregational Church / Energeneces / Ataco Steel Products / North Shore Eye Health and Wellness / Lockheed Martin / Briggs and Stratton & Cedarburg High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 13 (62%) 8 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 23 13 (57%) 8 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/3 - 9:40 AM 2177 5464 3297 3197 3122 2503 68 69
Qualification 13   Fri 3/3 - 10:38 AM 2531 8878 2503 8836 5653 3197 42 72
Qualification 21   Fri 3/3 - 11:44 AM 3294 3197 7893 93 3291 3692 115 95
Qualification 38   Fri 3/3 - 2:55 PM 3197 5143 2574 4229 3042 6318 75 31
Qualification 49   Fri 3/3 - 4:23 PM 8744 4009 3197 6047 1716 7619 104 39
Qualification 57   Fri 3/3 - 5:17 PM 3197 5826 8878 4693 5348 3276 82 108
Qualification 67   Sat 3/4 - 9:21 AM 6160 8372 5690 2538 3197 5464 79 86
Qualification 80   Sat 3/4 - 10:53 AM 3276 6160 3197 2823 1732 2847 80 107
Qualification 90   Sat 3/4 - 12:08 PM 1816 4728 4011 3267 3197 7103 106 96
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/24 - 9:24 AM 3197 2512 7900 930 8122 2358 91 131
Qualification 11   Fri 3/24 - 10:18 AM 1306 6223 2194 3197 5096 4787 71 80
Qualification 16   Fri 3/24 - 10:56 AM 7417 1091 3197 2194 8096 2830 81 86
Qualification 26   Fri 3/24 - 1:04 PM 3197 8096 3596 7900 6421 1732 105 128
Qualification 35   Fri 3/24 - 2:15 PM 93 6574 3197 8803 6223 8531 118 47
Qualification 41   Fri 3/24 - 3:06 PM 6643 2194 3197 1792 93 6017 71 101
Qualification 52   Fri 3/24 - 4:31 PM 3197 8701 5148 3067 4786 1259 114 113
Qualification 58   Fri 3/24 - 5:12 PM 2077 3596 2512 3067 3197 5822 51 108
Qualification 63   Fri 3/24 - 5:44 PM 8701 3418 1675 706 6160 3197 118 128
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 8:59 AM 1091 8531 1714 6421 3197 8188 90 124
Qualification 79   Sat 3/25 - 9:54 AM 7915 2506 6381 1732 3197 537 121 150
Qualification 94   Sat 3/25 - 11:48 AM 2202 2062 6160 6223 3197 8029 116 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   1792 2830 2202 6421 3197 3418 125 95
Match 5 (R2)   8096 930 8029 6421 3197 3418 152 99

Mukwonago Robotics Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 29, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 21
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/28 - 2:22 PM 9992 2202 6381 4143 3197 6574 53 127
Qualification 5 Fri 7/28 - 3:01 PM 3197 2202 2062 6421 2194 8701 102 137
Qualification 8 Fri 7/28 - 3:29 PM 3197 2194 1732 6421 9991 6381 136 112
Qualification 14 Fri 7/28 - 4:25 PM 2202 4655 2194 1792 6381 3197 181 131
Qualification 17 Fri 7/28 - 4:55 PM 4655 3197 1714 93 2062 1792 118 60
Qualification 20 Fri 7/28 - 5:21 PM 3197 93 9993 2202 9999 9991 130 84
Qualification 23 Sat 7/29 - 9:16 AM 3538 3197 9990 8701 930 1792 150 160
Qualification 25 Sat 7/29 - 9:50 AM 6421 9992 3197 9999 93 1732 108 115
Qualification 32 Sat 7/29 - 10:53 AM 2062 8701 3197 2194 9990 9993 100 97
Qualification 34 Sat 7/29 - 11:09 AM 6381 2062 6574 3197 930 9999 104 133
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 9991 2194 6421 93 9999 3197 118 141
Match 7 (R2) 3538 9992 930 93 9999 3197 168 150
Match 9 (R3) 3197 9999 93 4143 1792 4655 130 130
Match 12 (R4) 8701 1732 9990 93 9999 3197 80 146
Match 13 (R5) 2062 1714 6574 93 9999 3197 172 122

Roboteer Rumble 2023

  October 28 to October 28, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/28 - 4:41 AM 5847 2040 3397 3197 1736 3061 42 120
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 5:21 AM 7117 111 3197 9991 8096 5041 122 96
Qualification 14 Sat 10/28 - 5:54 AM 5125 1781 111 1706 3197 2830 102 153
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 6:43 AM 3197 4256 5125 4213 4143 2338 85 156
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 7:30 AM 112 1625 3197 5442 5125 9988 116 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 112 111 4143 1625 3197 3067 0 124
Match 8 (R2) 3061 1706 5847 1625 3197 3067 182 120
Match 10 (R3) 3067 3197 1625 167 4096 9082 135 154