Team Avatar Team 3197 - HexHounds (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Johnson Control/Cedarburg School District/Rockwell Automation/Barrow Medical Foundation/Cedarburg Lion's Club/Cedarburg/Grafton Rotary Club/Rychtik Welding and Manufacturing/First Immanuel Church/Struck Manufacturing/GenMet/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Ozaukee Congregational Church/Energeneces/Ataco Steel Products/North Shore Eye Health and Wellness&Cedarburg High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 18 (58%) 11 (35%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 41 24 (59%) 15 (37%) 1 (2%)

Team 3197's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Wisconsin Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/9 - 9:04 AM 1178 3814 1444 931 3197 5060 250 205
Qualification 14   Fri 3/9 - 10:45 AM 2022 5836 3197 5326 6744 7117 124 163
Qualification 18   Fri 3/9 - 11:10 AM 5176 2451 3197 5326 6660 1658 250 252
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 1:03 PM 5326 4329 2707 3197 7255 4256 203 502
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 1:49 PM 1706 1178 1329 3397 1288 3197 265 307
Qualification 43   Fri 3/9 - 2:52 PM 3197 4187 5583 1444 4330 5147 251 412
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 3:39 PM 4246 4931 4600 2081 3197 1094 155 322
Qualification 65   Sat 3/10 - 9:22 AM 3792 1658 3692 3197 4143 6744 219 400
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 9:46 AM 1178 3197 6660 3284 3330 2481 315 334
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 10:58 AM 7117 3197 4356 1094 2783 7255 413 178
Qualification 82   Sat 3/10 - 11:22 AM 1706 1444 3197 1732 1985 6660 417 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1444 3197 4356 1625 1732 4329 353 346
Quarterfinal 6   1444 3197 4356 1625 1732 4329 322 297
Semifinal 1   2451 2481 4256 1444 3197 4356 406 198
Semifinal 3   2451 2481 4256 1444 3197 4356 371 247

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 10:03 AM 3197 2062 3596 6624 6651 2194 254 254
Qualification 18   Fri 3/23 - 11:23 AM 3197 5096 1716 6807 2470 2062 384 60
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:04 PM 7103 5148 1306 2481 3197 3692 219 370
Qualification 32   Fri 3/23 - 1:45 PM 6381 4804 269 5148 1091 3197 175 350
Qualification 46   Fri 3/23 - 3:23 PM 3197 6651 2039 4247 5586 930 258 253
Qualification 51   Fri 3/23 - 3:55 PM 1716 1108 3081 1259 3197 4247 139 429
Qualification 58   Fri 3/23 - 4:40 PM 6624 4296 3197 3418 3130 63 250 444
Qualification 65   Fri 3/23 - 5:30 PM 93 537 1091 6643 3197 4786 268 390
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 9:51 AM 1732 1781 3197 6670 111 1259 307 353
Qualification 91   Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 3197 2506 5976 323 2574 6421 380 226
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   323 3130 7103 2194 3197 4786 237 414
Quarterfinal 7   323 3130 7103 2194 3197 4786 98 398
Semifinal 2   2194 3197 4786 63 2202 3418 438 290
Semifinal 4   2194 3197 4786 63 2202 3418 369 336
Final 1   2481 1259 6574 2194 3197 4786 451 172
Final 2   2481 1259 6574 2194 3197 4786 425 243

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:17 AM 743 1720 4680 1712 3197 7226 215 402
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:45 AM 4472 5675 5567 3197 5114 5172 346 406
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 2:02 PM 5675 3197 6574 2590 321 7068 298 282
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:41 PM 314 291 3623 3197 5980 3098 384 256
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:36 AM 2614 3197 2609 1792 525 6090 369 349
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:23 AM 238 7068 3197 597 4531 4678 317 389
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 10:18 AM 6077 527 1712 1073 4391 3197 380 144
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 11:28 AM 4391 3770 5528 3623 3197 3667 265 412
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:51 PM 2168 1241 6618 4680 3641 3197 389 257
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:09 PM 3197 2500 4810 3667 1729 4039 252 322
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018