Team 3197 - HexHounds (2016)




2016 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation / Rockwell Automation & Cedarburg High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3197's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3197 attended in 2016.
Team 3197 had a record of 14-12-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
9:15A
3197 1396 706 -87-
6038 4241 5003 87
Qualification 10 (C)
10:21A
930 2500 3197 -66-
2498 3381 5148 74
Qualification 24 (D)
12:50P
4247 2506 2826 47
5903 3197 537 -83-
Qualification 28 (A)
1:18P
1716 5855 3197 -78-
2530 1675 192 66
Qualification 44 (C)
3:16P
4531 3197 5595 -63-
1259 537 5586 79
Qualification 50 (D)
4:01P
1792 3418 4531 53
3734 3197 2202 -117-
Qualification 58 (A)
5:00P
2077 6223 6064 59
3197 3418 1306 -100-
Qualification 70 (B)
9:38A
2358 1714 4804 96
4247 1091 3197 -47-
Qualification 75 (C)
10:13A
1732 6058 5096 64
2358 3197 5773 -55-
Qualification 87 (D)
11:43A
4531 2830 4549 79
3596 3197 3102 -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
1732 1714 3197 -155-
192 2062 4241 119
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
1732 1714 3197 -122-
192 2062 4241 105
Semifinal 2 (D)
2202 3102 5855 147
1732 1714 3197 -124-
Semifinal 4 (D)
2202 3102 5855 142
1732 1714 3197 -93-


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
9:14A
2513 3081 5637 34
3058 3197 4536 -79-
Qualification 15 (C)
10:41A
5290 4664 5340 32
3751 3197 2518 -84-
Qualification 22 (D)
11:33A
2480 3197 4260 -82-
3765 3007 2545 57
Qualification 39 (A)
2:23P
3278 3197 2532 -68-
3745 2052 3299 69
Qualification 44 (B)
2:58P
3197 3630 2823 -90-
2509 3292 3454 50
Qualification 55 (C)
4:18P
3407 3100 4506 59
3197 5434 2529 -128-
Qualification 69 (D)
6:02P
525 5996 4198 119
2470 3197 2515 -68-
Qualification 76 (A)
10:35A
5637 5278 3197 -45-
5271 2498 3018 91
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
3197 5434 2515 -138-
2855 4549 3244 87
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
3197 5434 2515 -103-
2855 4207 3244 110
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
3197 5434 2515 -113-
2855 4207 3244 105
Semifinal 2 (A)
3197 5434 2515 -110-
4536 2846 5996 120
Semifinal 4 (A)
3197 5434 2515 -55-
4536 2846 5996 110


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
9:15A
3197 1396 706 -87-
6038 4241 5003 87
Qualification 10 (C)
10:21A
930 2500 3197 -66-
2498 3381 5148 74
Qualification 24 (D)
12:50P
4247 2506 2826 47
5903 3197 537 -83-
Qualification 28 (A)
1:18P
1716 5855 3197 -78-
2530 1675 192 66
Qualification 44 (C)
3:16P
4531 3197 5595 -63-
1259 537 5586 79
Qualification 50 (D)
4:01P
1792 3418 4531 53
3734 3197 2202 -117-
Qualification 58 (A)
5:00P
2077 6223 6064 59
3197 3418 1306 -100-
Qualification 70 (B)
9:38A
2358 1714 4804 96
4247 1091 3197 -47-
Qualification 75 (C)
10:13A
1732 6058 5096 64
2358 3197 5773 -55-
Qualification 87 (D)
11:43A
4531 2830 4549 79
3596 3197 3102 -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
1732 1714 3197 -155-
192 2062 4241 119
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
1732 1714 3197 -122-
192 2062 4241 105
Semifinal 2 (D)
2202 3102 5855 147
1732 1714 3197 -124-
Semifinal 4 (D)
2202 3102 5855 142
1732 1714 3197 -93-

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
9:14A
2513 3081 5637 34
3058 3197 4536 -79-
Qualification 15 (C)
10:41A
5290 4664 5340 32
3751 3197 2518 -84-
Qualification 22 (D)
11:33A
2480 3197 4260 -82-
3765 3007 2545 57
Qualification 39 (A)
2:23P
3278 3197 2532 -68-
3745 2052 3299 69
Qualification 44 (B)
2:58P
3197 3630 2823 -90-
2509 3292 3454 50
Qualification 55 (C)
4:18P
3407 3100 4506 59
3197 5434 2529 -128-
Qualification 69 (D)
6:02P
525 5996 4198 119
2470 3197 2515 -68-
Qualification 76 (A)
10:35A
5637 5278 3197 -45-
5271 2498 3018 91
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
3197 5434 2515 -138-
2855 4549 3244 87
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
3197 5434 2515 -103-
2855 4207 3244 110
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
3197 5434 2515 -113-
2855 4207 3244 105
Semifinal 2 (A)
3197 5434 2515 -110-
4536 2846 5996 120
Semifinal 4 (A)
3197 5434 2515 -55-
4536 2846 5996 110
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.