Team 3197 - HexHounds (2016)



2016 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation / Rockwell Automation & Cedarburg High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3197 attended in 2016.
Team 3197 had a record of 14-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:15 AM 3197 1396 706 6038 4241 5003 87 87
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:30 AM 930 2500 3197 2498 3381 5148 66 74
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/25 - 12:53 PM 4247 2506 2826 5903 3197 537 47 83
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:20 PM 1716 5855 3197 2530 1675 192 78 66
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:27 PM 4531 3197 5595 1259 537 5586 63 79
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:14 PM 1792 3418 4531 3734 3197 2202 53 117
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:16 PM 2077 6223 6064 3197 3418 1306 59 100
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 2358 1714 4804 4247 1091 3197 96 47
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:10 AM 1732 6058 5096 2358 3197 5773 64 55
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:35 AM 4531 2830 4549 3596 3197 3102 79 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1732 1714 3197 192 2062 4241 155 119
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1732 1714 3197 192 2062 4241 122 105
Semifinal 2 (D) 2202 3102 5855 1732 1714 3197 147 124
Semifinal 4 (D) 2202 3102 5855 1732 1714 3197 142 93

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 2513 3081 5637 3058 3197 4536 34 79
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:50 AM 5290 4664 5340 3751 3197 2518 32 84
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:48 AM 2480 3197 4260 3765 3007 2545 82 57
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:38 PM 3278 3197 2532 3745 2052 3299 68 69
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:13 PM 3197 3630 2823 2509 3292 3454 90 50
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:43 PM 3407 3100 4506 3197 5434 2529 59 128
Qualification 69 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:16 PM 525 5996 4198 2470 3197 2515 119 68
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:31 AM 5637 5278 3197 5271 2498 3018 45 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4549 3244 138 87
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4207 3244 103 110
Tiebreaker 3 (D) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4207 3244 113 105
Semifinal 2 (A) 3197 5434 2515 4536 2846 5996 110 120
Semifinal 4 (A) 3197 5434 2515 4536 2846 5996 55 110

Team 3197's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:15 AM 3197 1396 706 6038 4241 5003 87 87
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:30 AM 930 2500 3197 2498 3381 5148 66 74
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/25 - 12:53 PM 4247 2506 2826 5903 3197 537 47 83
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:20 PM 1716 5855 3197 2530 1675 192 78 66
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:27 PM 4531 3197 5595 1259 537 5586 63 79
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:14 PM 1792 3418 4531 3734 3197 2202 53 117
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:16 PM 2077 6223 6064 3197 3418 1306 59 100
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 2358 1714 4804 4247 1091 3197 96 47
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:10 AM 1732 6058 5096 2358 3197 5773 64 55
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:35 AM 4531 2830 4549 3596 3197 3102 79 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1732 1714 3197 192 2062 4241 155 119
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1732 1714 3197 192 2062 4241 122 105
Semifinal 2 (D) 2202 3102 5855 1732 1714 3197 147 124
Semifinal 4 (D) 2202 3102 5855 1732 1714 3197 142 93

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 2513 3081 5637 3058 3197 4536 34 79
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:50 AM 5290 4664 5340 3751 3197 2518 32 84
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:48 AM 2480 3197 4260 3765 3007 2545 82 57
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:38 PM 3278 3197 2532 3745 2052 3299 68 69
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:13 PM 3197 3630 2823 2509 3292 3454 90 50
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:43 PM 3407 3100 4506 3197 5434 2529 59 128
Qualification 69 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:16 PM 525 5996 4198 2470 3197 2515 119 68
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:31 AM 5637 5278 3197 5271 2498 3018 45 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4549 3244 138 87
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4207 3244 103 110
Tiebreaker 3 (D) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4207 3244 113 105
Semifinal 2 (A) 3197 5434 2515 4536 2846 5996 110 120
Semifinal 4 (A) 3197 5434 2515 4536 2846 5996 55 110