Team Avatar Team 3197 - HexHounds (2022)


2022 Robot: STYX
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Johnson Control / Struck Manufacturing / Cedarburg School District / Rockwell Automation / Barrow Medical Foundation / Cedarburg Lion's Club / Cedarburg/Grafton Rotary Club / Rychtik Welding and Manufacturing / First Immanuel Church / GenMet / Milwaukee School of Engineering / Ozaukee Congregational Church / Energeneces / Ataco Steel Products / North Shore Eye Health and Wellness / Lockheed Martin / Briggs and Stratton & Cedarburg High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 17 (55%) 12 (39%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 45 25 (56%) 18 (40%) 2 (4%)

Team 3197's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Wisconsin Regional
Regional Finalists Wisconsin Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Daniel Kniess)
Wisconsin Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 10:21 AM 4181 1732 3291 8836 3197 2526 59 50
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 11:08 AM 2227 5847 3197 4728 6047 5143 69 38
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 1:07 PM 5143 3197 3294 4230 7893 5348 53 40
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 3:04 PM 2503 4728 3197 5826 2052 4238 84 67
Qualification 44   Fri 3/4 - 3:59 PM 3122 6160 4656 3197 4511 7797 37 30
Qualification 57   Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 5847 6574 6146 3197 3276 4009 41 73
Qualification 67   Fri 3/4 - 6:33 PM 3102 3197 3740 2239 4607 2526 37 55
Qualification 78   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 2227 3294 2977 3197 7311 2264 59 54
Qualification 87   Sat 3/5 - 11:10 AM 3275 93 3197 6217 1675 3276 41 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4009 2503 2526 5847 5690 3197 59 72
Quarterfinal 6   4009 2503 2526 5847 5690 3197 36 76
Semifinal 1   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 107 73
Semifinal 3   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 66 71
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 74 44

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 8:58 AM 6823 7915 4786 3197 2574 6223 69 69
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 9:52 AM 1306 3197 6643 6421 7915 6574 60 75
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:46 AM 6574 7417 3197 8701 8803 1306 97 32
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 2202 7900 5148 3197 1714 1091 66 86
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 1:55 PM 6643 706 2077 4787 3197 4786 48 72
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 930 1306 2077 3197 5096 3596 49 34
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:08 PM 537 1739 2506 7900 3197 930 49 53
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 4:56 PM 3197 3418 6381 8803 4787 2506 85 22
Qualification 62   Fri 3/25 - 5:38 PM 2506 3197 706 1792 2574 1091 88 27
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 6823 6381 1792 2194 8531 3197 78 68
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 7237 93 3197 8531 1259 2062 54 67
Qualification 84   Sat 3/26 - 11:41 AM 1739 1675 2830 2062 1732 3197 64 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:05 PM 3197 1732 8802 1259 6574 930 98 87
Quarterfinal 5   3197 1732 8802 1259 6574 930 76 58
Semifinal 1   3197 1732 8802 2830 6823 1306 96 78
Semifinal 3   3197 1732 8802 2830 6823 1306 82 50
Final 1   3197 1732 8802 2202 6421 2506 0 74
Final 2   3197 1732 8802 2202 6421 2506 97 105

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:39 AM 3197 6800 3310 1511 4930 4020 143 73
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:51 AM 1923 8861 2016 5895 3197 1293 59 135
Qualification 28   Thu 4/21 - 1:14 PM 7407 3620 3197 8717 5712 8840 138 101
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:19 PM 3197 2869 6838 8853 41 5913 86 83
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:38 PM 7485 4362 4775 5813 3374 3197 93 126
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 8:58 AM 7483 3197 4829 3620 1939 107 79 102
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:17 AM 836 2338 1468 2531 3197 4930 101 89
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 12:45 PM 4143 6328 6838 3197 2478 4481 137 137
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:07 PM 2471 5827 1701 3197 4451 115 117 149
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:14 PM 5437 2212 3197 2834 3539 4607 77 119
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6800 176 107 4143 3197 5895 151 148
Quarterfinal 7   6800 176 107 4143 3197 5895 99 136
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   6800 176 2338 4143 3197 5895 134 114

Roboteer Rumble 2022

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/5 - 9:29 AM 4096 1625 4143 8116 3197 8096 44 65
Qualification 10 Sat 11/5 - 10:51 AM 7117 3197 9986 1756 9996 4187 58 112
Qualification 13 Sat 11/5 - 11:13 AM 5442 5847 7117 3197 6421 7657 58 88
Qualification 19 Sat 11/5 - 12:06 PM 3197 4256 2451 2338 7657 6419 108 54
Qualification 25 Sat 11/5 - 12:51 PM 6574 3061 3197 2040 4329 1706 76 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4143 3397 9996 3197 6574 6421 96 71
Quarterfinal 8 4143 2040 9996 3197 6574 6421 115 95