Team Avatar Team 3197 - HexHounds (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Johnson Control/Struck Manufacturing/Cedarburg School District/Rockwell Automation/Barrow Medical Foundation/Cedarburg Lion's Club/Cedarburg/Grafton Rotary Club/Rychtik Welding and Manufacturing/First Immanuel Church/GenMet/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Ozaukee Congregational Church/Energeneces/Ataco Steel Products/North Shore Eye Health and Wellness/Lockheed Martin/Briggs and Stratton&Cedarburg High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3197's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3197 attended in 2019.
Team 3197 had a record of 21-20-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:00A
1178 7747 3197 41
4246 4356 6817 26
Qualification 15
11:24A
5176 4931 6744 46
3197 5060 2707 29
Qualification 20
12:06P
5176 931 4500 61
1706 3197 6391 29
Qualification 29
1:53P
3197 7773 3330 47
7496 1501 7746 46
Qualification 35
2:36P
5326 2010 3197 32
7747 1985 1288 25
Qualification 43
3:40P
3197 3397 1985 46
4232 7452 1658 57
Qualification 56
5:22P
4256 5147 1259 71
4143 6744 3197 69
Qualification 60
9:05A
5836 1658 5326 47
3197 2408 1329 44
Qualification 67
10:02A
2707 7773 1706 51
4187 3197 6660 33
Qualification 79
11:40A
6660 7472 5583 25
4213 3197 7435 43
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:34P
1259 1658 7747 78
3197 706 1444 46
Quarterfinal 5
1259 1658 7747 75
3197 706 1444 61


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:51A
1714 1792 269 38
3197 233 3596 57
Qualification 14
10:45A
4804 7103 6223 28
3197 5125 5096 60
Qualification 22
11:37A
7498 537 3197 71
5837 2704 4247 11
Qualification 31
1:35P
3381 2506 2194 57
1306 3197 6807 59
Qualification 43
2:54P
7417 2040 3197 79
1732 1675 5586 59
Qualification 54
4:19P
2169 1675 2062 81
7915 3197 269 46
Qualification 60
4:57P
1675 3197 7900 65
3692 2202 1716 32
Qualification 72
9:39A
2451 3197 4786 76
1091 6670 3418 42
Qualification 81
10:41A
706 6574 2451 86
3197 2022 3692 67
Qualification 86
11:15A
706 2202 3197 74
4531 5148 2830 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7498 3197 2077 90
2062 1792 2830 73
Quarterfinal 6
7498 3197 2077 64
2062 1792 2830 76
Tiebreaker 2
7498 3197 2077 83
2062 1792 2830 77
Semifinal 1
1732 930 2169 98
7498 3197 2077 96
Semifinal 3
1732 930 2169 73
7498 3197 2077 74
Tiebreaker 1
1732 930 2169 83
7498 3197 2077 86
Final 1
7498 3197 2077 87
1259 6574 1091 80
Final 2
7498 3197 2077 77
1259 6574 1091 82
Final 3
7498 3197 2077 59
1259 6574 1091 73


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:31A
4967 4145 834 81
4907 6569 3197 60
Qualification 13
10:05A
5934 5667 4122 74
525 203 3197 93
Qualification 29
1:54P
2576 4338 3197 81
1747 610 3572 90
Qualification 39
3:10P
3197 341 5618 70
7554 2626 7531 51
Qualification 53
8:01A
379 3324 7626 67
7457 3197 3313 64
Qualification 68
10:03A
3197 1577 3620 84
4590 5205 333 69
Qualification 77
11:13A
3197 5422 6909 55
7850 1259 341 63
Qualification 82
11:48A
5585 2534 3197 86
4817 1086 3986 61
Qualification 92
2:37P
2095 3197 7626 66
4939 1629 7460 60
Qualification 109
4:42P
5401 2534 1153 89
6964 3197 977 81
Playoff Matches
Team 3197 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:00A
1178 7747 3197 41
4246 4356 6817 26
Qualification 15
11:24A
5176 4931 6744 46
3197 5060 2707 29
Qualification 20
12:06P
5176 931 4500 61
1706 3197 6391 29
Qualification 29
1:53P
3197 7773 3330 47
7496 1501 7746 46
Qualification 35
2:36P
5326 2010 3197 32
7747 1985 1288 25
Qualification 43
3:40P
3197 3397 1985 46
4232 7452 1658 57
Qualification 56
5:22P
4256 5147 1259 71
4143 6744 3197 69
Qualification 60
9:05A
5836 1658 5326 47
3197 2408 1329 44
Qualification 67
10:02A
2707 7773 1706 51
4187 3197 6660 33
Qualification 79
11:40A
6660 7472 5583 25
4213 3197 7435 43
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:34P
1259 1658 7747 78
3197 706 1444 46
Quarterfinal 5
1259 1658 7747 75
3197 706 1444 61

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:51A
1714 1792 269 38
3197 233 3596 57
Qualification 14
10:45A
4804 7103 6223 28
3197 5125 5096 60
Qualification 22
11:37A
7498 537 3197 71
5837 2704 4247 11
Qualification 31
1:35P
3381 2506 2194 57
1306 3197 6807 59
Qualification 43
2:54P
7417 2040 3197 79
1732 1675 5586 59
Qualification 54
4:19P
2169 1675 2062 81
7915 3197 269 46
Qualification 60
4:57P
1675 3197 7900 65
3692 2202 1716 32
Qualification 72
9:39A
2451 3197 4786 76
1091 6670 3418 42
Qualification 81
10:41A
706 6574 2451 86
3197 2022 3692 67
Qualification 86
11:15A
706 2202 3197 74
4531 5148 2830 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7498 3197 2077 90
2062 1792 2830 73
Quarterfinal 6
7498 3197 2077 64
2062 1792 2830 76
Tiebreaker 2
7498 3197 2077 83
2062 1792 2830 77
Semifinal 1
1732 930 2169 98
7498 3197 2077 96
Semifinal 3
1732 930 2169 73
7498 3197 2077 74
Tiebreaker 1
1732 930 2169 83
7498 3197 2077 86
Final 1
7498 3197 2077 87
1259 6574 1091 80
Final 2
7498 3197 2077 77
1259 6574 1091 82
Final 3
7498 3197 2077 59
1259 6574 1091 73

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:31A
4967 4145 834 81
4907 6569 3197 60
Qualification 13
10:05A
5934 5667 4122 74
525 203 3197 93
Qualification 29
1:54P
2576 4338 3197 81
1747 610 3572 90
Qualification 39
3:10P
3197 341 5618 70
7554 2626 7531 51
Qualification 53
8:01A
379 3324 7626 67
7457 3197 3313 64
Qualification 68
10:03A
3197 1577 3620 84
4590 5205 333 69
Qualification 77
11:13A
3197 5422 6909 55
7850 1259 341 63
Qualification 82
11:48A
5585 2534 3197 86
4817 1086 3986 61
Qualification 92
2:37P
2095 3197 7626 66
4939 1629 7460 60
Qualification 109
4:42P
5401 2534 1153 89
6964 3197 977 81
Playoff Matches
Team 3197 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.