Team Avatar Team 1683 - Techno Titans (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Nordson Corporation/PMMI/General Motors/Georgia Department of Education/Yeoman Technology Group/Cyrano Systems/Solidworks/Slack&Northview High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 35 (76%) 11 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 61 35 (57%) 11 (18%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Albany Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 4 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 21
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/3 - 6:24 AM 4459 3329 7470 1683 4240 3635 20 77
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 6:47 AM 5828 4112 4459 1683 9086 8100 48 40
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 7:38 AM 8815 8137 4240 1683 7470 8100 12 68
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 8:08 AM 7538 4112 1683 8137 4188 9086 52 23
Qualification 15 Fri 3/3 - 9:38 AM 7470 7538 8815 8137 1683 6919 54 113
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 10:00 AM 4509 1683 5848 3344 4730 4240 92 33
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 10:35 AM 1683 4240 6919 4730 4459 4188 85 32
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 11:00 AM 8100 8815 3329 3635 4188 1683 38 46
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 11:31 AM 6919 4509 4112 4459 4701 1683 109 45
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 12:30 PM 9260 7470 8137 4730 5828 1683 46 47
Qualification 39 Sat 3/4 - 5:52 AM 9260 1683 3344 7538 4188 5828 91 80
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 6:09 AM 4730 1683 3329 3635 9086 7538 71 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 3/4 - 8:45 AM 5828 6919 1683 9983 9982 9984 51 0
Match 7 (R2) 5828 6919 1683 3344 4459 4701 109 54
Match 11 (R4) 5828 6919 1683 3329 4188 4509 75 52
Final 1 5828 6919 1683 4509 3329 4188 114 85
Final 2 5828 6919 1683 4509 4188 3329 103 61

PCH District Gwinnett Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 27
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/18 - 11:26 AM 9086 1261 5651 6829 4509 1683 55 107
Qualification 9 Sat 3/18 - 12:21 PM 6905 8100 1795 5651 5109 1683 33 109
Qualification 12 Sat 3/18 - 12:47 PM 5651 7676 4188 1683 1414 1795 65 83
Qualification 16 Sat 3/18 - 2:31 PM 2415 7538 1746 9293 9086 1683 24 93
Qualification 21 Sat 3/18 - 3:35 PM 6905 1746 6829 1683 5293 4188 63 124
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 3:57 PM 4188 6905 8577 1683 7538 7676 54 65
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 4:48 PM 8577 1683 8865 8849 5651 1746 94 44
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 5:24 PM 6925 1771 4509 1683 8815 6905 93 61
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:53 PM 6925 1683 1261 8865 9057 7538 124 43
Qualification 43 Sun 3/19 - 9:36 AM 8736 1683 9057 8100 4509 7538 37 98
Qualification 48 Sun 3/19 - 10:17 AM 1746 1683 8100 1795 1261 7676 107 47
Qualification 51 Sun 3/19 - 10:40 AM 2415 6829 1683 1795 6925 9293 80 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/19 - 1:38 PM 8577 4509 1683 1795 5651 8100 135 43
Match 7 (R2) 8577 4509 1683 1414 6829 9086 105 87
Match 11 (R4) 8577 4509 1683 1771 4188 2415 126 83
Final 1 8577 4509 1683 1771 4188 2415 106 110
Final 2 8577 4509 1683 1771 4188 2415 98 104

Peachtree District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 15 60 0 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 5:18 PM 2415 1771 1683 7538 1414 832 127 98
Qualification 10 Thu 4/6 - 6:16 PM 7451 6340 1683 8080 4188 6829 117 121
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 342 1683 1414 3490 6340 4533 156 116
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 10:32 AM 2415 5293 6366 1683 1648 8575 91 106
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 1:00 PM 3344 6023 1683 1287 1261 7538 82 111
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 2:31 PM 2974 343 1311 1683 4701 1746 152 122
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 3:08 PM 4516 5109 1746 1683 8865 3490 132 88
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 4112 1683 4189 7451 3344 1102 125 104
Qualification 72 Fri 4/7 - 5:23 PM 342 8736 3635 4451 1683 3489 126 148
Qualification 79 Sat 4/8 - 9:10 AM 6366 6712 1683 4112 5293 4509 148 115
Qualification 91 Sat 4/8 - 10:38 AM 6341 5900 9293 3635 1683 6829 105 156
Qualification 97 Sat 4/8 - 11:25 AM 8866 1758 6340 1683 281 7538 78 151
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 4451 4533 4189 3489 1683 1261 133 146
Match 8 (R2) 1261 1683 3489 1746 8736 281 130 160
Match 10 (R3) 1261 1683 3489 1771 2974 5109 151 150
Match 12 (R4) 1261 1683 3489 1414 6919 4112 144 135
Match 13 (R5) 342 1102 343 3489 1683 1261 174 111

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division presented by CIA

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 77
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/20 - 9:13 AM 1683 9007 4039 9022 4175 5089 150 89
Qualification 19   Thu 4/20 - 11:02 AM 135 6352 6823 469 6865 1683 127 143
Qualification 33   Thu 4/20 - 1:53 PM 9075 1683 2974 5895 3937 4779 150 173
Qualification 42   Thu 4/20 - 2:58 PM 384 8576 2539 1745 987 1683 179 173
Qualification 64   Thu 4/20 - 5:57 PM 1072 5988 2489 1599 3604 1683 84 134
Qualification 73   Fri 4/21 - 8:43 AM 5505 1218 2403 1683 930 9008 130 138
Qualification 82   Fri 4/21 - 9:50 AM 3374 1683 176 1506 3679 5024 170 147
Qualification 92   Fri 4/21 - 11:03 AM 1241 7018 3683 3655 1506 1683 138 170
Qualification 104   Fri 4/21 - 5:15 PM 2240 1683 9244 604 3668 2230 135 180
Qualification 120   Fri 4/21 - 3:59 PM 1683 5913 910 3655 1414 5419 164 156
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 259
Rank: 6 of 39175 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1683 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Albany Event 16
PCH District Gwinnett Event 71
Peachtree District Championship 111

If Team 1683 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 89
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 39
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 156
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 156
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 151
Level 9 Random Sort ---