Team Avatar Team 418 - Purple Haze (2023)


2023 Robot: Phaith
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Westbrook Metals/BAE Systems/Solidworks/Slack/FIRST in Texas/LASA Robotics Association/Athena Manufacturing&Liberal Arts & Science Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 16 (44%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 45 19 (42%) 16 (36%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Belton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 13 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 11:43 AM 5894 5103 418 9311 2583 5726 29 29
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 1:15 PM 5726 418 8827 9311 5986 3743 50 25
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 2:05 PM 5986 8556 418 5892 7521 8610 41 49
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 2:56 PM 418 5503 8369 7521 457 3029 61 38
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 4:26 PM 8625 8114 4332 3029 418 9034 49 51
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 4:54 PM 7521 6901 3561 418 9121 8598 72 45
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 5:23 PM 8507 5414 6155 418 7521 9311 32 46
Qualification 47 Fri 3/10 - 6:24 PM 4597 6357 9034 3679 418 3802 48 69
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 7:12 PM 8598 4364 2789 8625 8088 418 76 64
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 7:55 PM 418 2789 6155 3679 3029 9140 34 84
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 10:02 AM 7621 8827 8088 8114 418 5892 50 117
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 10:45 AM 3561 8507 418 8556 2583 5503 60 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 3/11 - 1:04 PM 6155 3802 5414 8114 418 9034 88 75
Match 5 (R2) 9034 418 8114 6357 5503 5726 75 63
Match 10 (R3) 4597 2583 6901 8114 418 9034 64 76
Match 12 (R4) 9034 418 8114 9140 8088 5894 81 45
Match 13 (R5) 6155 3802 5414 8114 418 9034 100 82

FIT District Space City @ Clear Lake Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 7 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 11:13 AM 3834 7091 418 4639 9051 7115 60 48
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 1:08 PM 3834 9307 8879 4587 418 118 76 107
Qualification 17 Sat 4/1 - 2:29 PM 8879 418 9051 231 7312 7616 95 46
Qualification 22 Sat 4/1 - 3:09 PM 7691 9081 418 9137 9051 5427 82 50
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:32 PM 4587 324 2882 231 5427 418 118 70
Qualification 30 Sat 4/1 - 4:14 PM 418 8392 2969 5908 3735 3834 118 41
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 4:58 PM 118 5923 8392 5908 6357 418 130 87
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 5:52 PM 7312 418 324 7616 4219 118 108 99
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 7:07 PM 418 8144 9307 6357 5682 5261 80 95
Qualification 57 Sun 4/2 - 9:38 AM 418 4639 5682 2966 5427 7691 69 105
Qualification 62 Sun 4/2 - 10:26 AM 2969 8598 9181 418 5070 4219 81 62
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 11:02 AM 8144 9081 7091 7115 418 8625 51 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 8144 6357 231 4587 418 8598 102 88
Match 6 (R2) 8598 418 4587 4639 8879 5682 88 84
Match 9 (R3) 3834 5427 7691 4587 418 8598 59 84
Match 12 (R4) 9051 5923 4219 4587 418 8598 122 75

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - MERCURY Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 3:42 PM 8749 418 118 2158 5261 4206 138 117
Qualification 9 Thu 4/6 - 4:38 PM 1745 9105 4206 8370 418 5572 124 81
Qualification 17 Thu 4/6 - 5:49 PM 2687 5572 3310 418 4610 5503 165 74
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 9:43 AM 418 5411 7506 4153 8088 8874 111 105
Qualification 31 Fri 4/7 - 10:44 AM 9088 418 8874 5503 4206 7616 75 108
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 11:36 AM 2687 4192 418 8858 118 9088 129 139
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 12:21 PM 2583 8858 418 8370 9034 4192 112 94
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 2:12 PM 148 7616 4192 1745 6901 418 122 132
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 4:02 PM 5829 2587 2881 418 3005 5682 130 114
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 5:17 PM 231 6357 2587 8573 7616 418 109 83
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 9:10 AM 418 2158 4153 9034 7312 624 132 96
Qualification 79 Sat 4/8 - 10:09 AM 5682 8576 2714 9105 418 3310 94 154
Playoff Matches

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 127
Rank: 46 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 418 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Belton Event 42
FIT District Space City @ Clear Lake Event 37
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 0
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - MERCURY Division 48

If Team 418 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 13
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 154
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 138
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 132
Level 9 Random Sort ---

NTX Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 10/8 - 9:06 AM 1745 418 2848 1296 9999 9991 86 47
Qualification 9 Sun 10/8 - 10:22 AM 9993 6369 2881 4610 4192 418 91 56
Qualification 12 Sun 10/8 - 10:50 AM 8879 8874 4610 418 9992 9993 56 49
Qualification 15 Sun 10/8 - 11:18 AM 3310 2714 9105 9997 8874 418 146 11
Qualification 22 Sun 10/8 - 12:18 PM 5212 418 2881 5414 5572 9992 90 69
Qualification 25 Sun 10/8 - 1:25 PM 418 9991 2714 2881 6171 9988 96 108
Playoff Matches