Team Avatar Team 324 - Chips (2023)


2023 Robot: Memory
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: NASA/NASA Johnson Space Center/Clear Creek Independent School District/Boeing/Jacobs/All Points/Aerodyne Industries/Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers/The Loper Group Inc/Tandem Services LLC/MRI Technologies/Roy Anderson Memorial&Clear Brook High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 64 31 (48%) 15 (23%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/11 - 11:21 AM 231 118 5427 8370 9307 324 99 32
Qualification 12 Sat 3/11 - 1:34 PM 324 6488 5923 8370 8750 8576 70 44
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:26 PM 7492 324 7115 5923 4639 9081 46 32
Qualification 24 Sat 3/11 - 3:35 PM 324 8576 9081 8177 7616 5052 63 59
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 4:26 PM 231 8177 324 4587 3035 7115 83 54
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 5:12 PM 4639 9307 8750 4587 324 4295 41 79
Qualification 42 Sat 3/11 - 6:20 PM 9307 4587 6488 324 5052 1255 52 73
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 7:02 PM 7616 2587 324 8573 231 2882 74 53
Qualification 52 Sat 3/11 - 7:44 PM 3834 6645 9289 8573 324 2585 46 57
Qualification 58 Sat 3/11 - 9:37 PM 9136 8515 5052 5829 4639 324 72 92
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 9:59 AM 324 3728 7418 8177 5427 5829 76 151
Qualification 69 Sun 3/12 - 11:00 AM 2587 4328 9181 3035 324 8750 55 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 324 8591 3035 8573 9136 1255 91 69
Match 8 (R2) 324 8591 3035 8576 8177 8370 76 97
Match 10 (R3) 324 8591 3035 5052 4295 7492 119 61
Match 12 (R4) 324 8591 3035 5829 231 3834 111 70
Match 13 (R5) 8370 8177 8576 3035 8591 324 80 89
Final 1 5427 5923 118 3035 8591 324 114 105
Final 2 5427 5923 118 3035 8591 324 123 112

FIT District Space City @ Clear Lake Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 7 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 11:03 AM 5908 4587 5261 324 5682 4219 28 116
Qualification 9 Sat 4/1 - 1:18 PM 324 9181 5427 9051 4219 8392 111 51
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 1:45 PM 5427 8625 5682 324 2969 6357 42 118
Qualification 20 Sat 4/1 - 2:53 PM 5908 324 4639 5261 7312 8625 70 54
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:32 PM 4587 324 2882 231 5427 418 118 70
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:34 PM 9181 6357 5070 9307 324 231 95 100
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 5:05 PM 231 2969 7691 9051 2966 324 92 108
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 5:52 PM 7312 418 324 7616 4219 118 108 99
Qualification 47 Sat 4/1 - 6:54 PM 5427 7115 3735 9081 324 7616 53 57
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 7:46 PM 324 7691 5923 2882 8144 3834 102 56
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 9:55 AM 8144 9137 324 8392 7616 8879 72 74
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 10:34 AM 9081 8879 2966 5261 3834 324 86 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 4/2 - 1:04 PM 324 2966 118 3735 9181 2882 131 94
Match 7 (R2) 324 2966 118 7691 5427 3834 128 107
Match 11 (R4) 324 2969 118 231 6357 8144 135 119
Final 1 324 2966 118 231 6357 8144 148 127
Final 2 324 2966 118 231 6357 8144 78 103
Final Tiebreaker 324 2966 118 231 6357 8144 130 133

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/6 - 3:29 PM 9181 4219 2689 9054 324 5427 81 117
Qualification 9 Thu 4/6 - 4:42 PM 9136 6369 3802 324 9128 9156 112 124
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 5:45 PM 324 3802 4063 5613 5431 5427 129 102
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 9:35 AM 4219 8177 8019 1255 324 5613 135 111
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 11:09 AM 3035 4063 5414 8177 324 4639 146 166
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 12:08 PM 7503 324 6377 1255 2582 9054 106 140
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 1:38 PM 7540 3679 324 8827 5427 3847 89 134
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 2:37 PM 6369 9140 324 6800 9080 3679 148 110
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 4:16 PM 9080 3035 324 8019 9156 6672 118 147
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 4:55 PM 5923 4063 9128 324 1477 2882 150 149
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 5:42 PM 324 2582 5414 2848 1477 2468 170 173
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 9:06 AM 9140 1296 5892 9136 9051 324 124 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 9136 1477 6369 9128 324 8019 132 156
Match 8 (R2) 4063 3035 2848 9128 324 8019 143 153
Match 11 (R4) 3679 2468 6672 9128 324 8019 197 149
Match 13 (R5) 8019 324 9128 5431 9140 5414 144 143
Final 1 3679 2468 6672 9128 324 8019 172 108

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Division presented by Kettering University

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 77
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/20 - 9:02 AM 687 324 6328 1481 1768 2582 168 179
Qualification 16   Thu 4/20 - 10:42 AM 324 2468 8724 9134 1574 4598 194 107
Qualification 27   Thu 4/20 - 1:15 PM 2875 6328 8085 324 9134 9038 127 104
Qualification 47   Thu 4/20 - 4:10 PM 1619 2457 3322 4 324 9180 117 123
Qualification 58   Thu 4/20 - 5:33 PM 5045 33 324 3130 2202 4903 137 147
Qualification 71   Fri 4/21 - 8:30 AM 4362 6002 862 324 1700 2220 156 100
Qualification 90   Fri 4/21 - 11:02 AM 5232 6036 9067 2847 324 2106 187 144
Qualification 100   Fri 4/21 - 12:24 PM 972 1102 324 3061 2905 9059 175 78
Qualification 115   Fri 4/21 - 3:36 PM 2607 78 324 834 8729 3015 161 152
Qualification 124   Fri 4/21 - 4:54 PM 118 324 2056 70 7444 4476 173 163
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 255
Rank: 13 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 324 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 27
FIT District Space City @ Clear Lake Event 37
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 0
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division 27

If Team 324 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 170
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 166
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 156
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 6 to July 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/7 - 2:32 PM 7522 8750 4639 324 9995 2582 26 95
Qualification 9 Fri 7/7 - 3:15 PM 2582 8088 8576 9998 324 4336 105 72
Qualification 14 Fri 7/7 - 4:02 PM 5427 5414 324 118 1477 9992 128 122
Qualification 20 Fri 7/7 - 4:47 PM 9994 324 9001 3847 8750 5427 133 38
Qualification 27 Fri 7/7 - 5:39 PM 2881 9992 7492 324 7125 8576 136 79
Qualification 37 Sat 7/8 - 8:29 AM 3481 118 4587 9181 5892 324 119 93
Qualification 42 Sat 7/8 - 9:09 AM 324 7691 9121 2587 2881 9998 53 118
Qualification 46 Sat 7/8 - 9:49 AM 5892 7691 2583 8515 7522 324 72 142
Qualification 51 Sat 7/8 - 10:32 AM 624 324 6800 5417 8088 2583 136 93
Qualification 56 Sat 7/8 - 11:10 AM 3005 8750 324 2881 1477 8515 110 153
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 9001 8088 118 324 8515 6800 151 152
Match 8 (R2) 5892 6377 2881 324 8515 6800 166 130
Match 10 (R3) 6800 8515 324 2587 1477 7492 158 135
Match 12 (R4) 6800 8515 324 118 9001 8088 137 146

The Remix

  September 23 to September 24, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/23 - 3:20 PM 324 2881 9997 6357 5829 7725 123 83
Qualification 12 Sat 9/23 - 5:01 PM 2689 324 5427 9998 5414 9121 117 37
Qualification 17 Sat 9/23 - 5:46 PM 4587 8879 8515 324 9137 8019 66 60
Qualification 20 Sat 9/23 - 6:10 PM 324 9996 7492 1477 8769 9137 69 91
Qualification 25 Sat 9/23 - 6:52 PM 7418 5892 6800 8515 324 2587 76 127
Qualification 34 Sun 9/24 - 9:32 AM 4639 7421 3847 9995 324 5414 154 69
Qualification 39 Sun 9/24 - 10:09 AM 8177 9998 324 9999 118 9995 87 98
Qualification 42 Sun 9/24 - 10:33 AM 7725 5892 324 9995 624 5427 114 151
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 2689 1477 6800 324 2881 5414 118 140
Match 7 (R2) 8177 8576 3847 324 2881 5414 133 155
Match 11 (R4) 5414 2881 324 8515 3735 624 130 149
Match 13 (R5) 5414 2881 324 3847 8576 8177 154 148
Final 1 624 3735 8515 324 2881 5414 153 140
Final 2 624 3735 8515 324 2881 5414 160 147