Team Avatar Team 4646 - Wildcard Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Joker
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: John Deere/Diamond J Customs/Microsoft/Bayer Fund/Verizon&4-H Youth Development Organization


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4646 attended in 2022.
Team 4646 had a record of 10-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:44 AM 4646 6455 967 6217 3928 3284 60 44
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:35 AM 4260 6732 8737 2549 4646 3284 1 72
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 4646 8822 3026 6419 8770 6317 47 37
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 1:48 PM 2549 6420 6424 4646 5935 3206 43 52
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:35 PM 5041 167 2526 3102 6317 4646 78 57
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 2957 5914 4646 4859 8770 3102 42 38
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 4:43 PM 4021 4646 8024 7531 8766 6455 59 36
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:44 PM 7541 2022 525 5576 8821 4646 72 27
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 4646 5275 8770 525 5006 3206 60 54
Qualification 68   Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 4213 5576 5275 5041 7848 4646 57 55
Qualification 79   Sat 3/26 - 11:18 AM 5837 4646 8824 7309 1764 8821 50 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4646 5914 3102 967 525 7531 77 64
Quarterfinal 6   4646 5914 3102 967 525 7531 56 52
Semifinal 1   7541 4213 7848 4646 5914 3102 78 52
Semifinal 3   7541 4213 7848 4646 5914 3102 78 44

Team 4646's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:44 AM 4646 6455 967 6217 3928 3284 60 44
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:35 AM 4260 6732 8737 2549 4646 3284 1 72
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 4646 8822 3026 6419 8770 6317 47 37
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 1:48 PM 2549 6420 6424 4646 5935 3206 43 52
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:35 PM 5041 167 2526 3102 6317 4646 78 57
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 2957 5914 4646 4859 8770 3102 42 38
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 4:43 PM 4021 4646 8024 7531 8766 6455 59 36
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:44 PM 7541 2022 525 5576 8821 4646 72 27
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 4646 5275 8770 525 5006 3206 60 54
Qualification 68   Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 4213 5576 5275 5041 7848 4646 57 55
Qualification 79   Sat 3/26 - 11:18 AM 5837 4646 8824 7309 1764 8821 50 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4646 5914 3102 967 525 7531 77 64
Quarterfinal 6   4646 5914 3102 967 525 7531 56 52
Semifinal 1   7541 4213 7848 4646 5914 3102 78 52
Semifinal 3   7541 4213 7848 4646 5914 3102 78 44