Team 6921 - Technados (2023)


2023 Robot: Phive
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Camden County Technical Schools/Comcast&Camden Co Tech Sch-Pennsauken

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 11 (31%) 24 (67%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 42 11 (26%) 24 (57%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 13 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:15 AM 6921 87 1712 5732 816 2559 83 45
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:11 PM 1168 6921 204 87 2720 2180 58 100
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 1:58 PM 5732 5895 272 25 2191 6921 123 88
Qualification 20 Sat 3/25 - 2:32 PM 1807 6226 1168 8130 6921 5113 129 59
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:12 PM 4342 6921 2180 1647 365 5457 97 89
Qualification 29 Sat 3/25 - 3:55 PM 5457 5732 6921 8130 1812 272 44 108
Qualification 33 Sat 3/25 - 4:25 PM 6921 816 6226 8721 25 1168 75 82
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 4:56 PM 9100 203 2722 6921 1647 1812 65 78
Qualification 43 Sat 3/25 - 5:46 PM 816 2722 1807 365 6921 9100 137 78
Qualification 48 Sun 3/26 - 9:49 AM 203 1712 7110 272 2722 6921 101 92
Qualification 54 Sun 3/26 - 10:38 AM 6921 8704 2720 5895 1807 4342 93 150
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 11:13 AM 8721 1712 25 4750 8630 6921 115 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 6921 1712 1812 87 2191 2180 119 77
Match 8 (R2) 8630 272 2720 1812 1712 6921 57 128
Match 11 (R4) 1807 5457 5895 1812 1712 6921 134 107
Match 13 (R5) 6921 1712 1812 25 9100 4342 93 108

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 11:09 AM 5457 9014 6921 9094 5666 7414 57 111
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 11:45 AM 1647 4285 9014 6921 486 2016 77 75
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 12:18 PM 2016 4285 8771 6921 5310 1391 70 114
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 2:18 PM 5401 272 4373 3314 5624 6921 119 112
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 3:00 PM 6921 8771 2607 8630 2016 316 86 116
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 3:27 PM 4575 6921 321 9094 316 2607 100 122
Qualification 30 Sat 4/1 - 4:00 PM 4575 5490 5310 484 2458 6921 58 100
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 4:42 PM 484 8721 2607 6921 5401 4373 110 106
Qualification 43 Sun 4/2 - 9:18 AM 8630 6921 5666 8771 321 9014 83 59
Qualification 46 Sun 4/2 - 9:53 AM 4373 2458 8630 7414 6921 9094 88 111
Qualification 49 Sun 4/2 - 10:15 AM 1647 9027 6921 5624 9094 2016 85 86
Qualification 55 Sun 4/2 - 11:05 AM 316 6921 8721 8771 5490 5457 106 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 9100 4373 2607 6921 5666 4575 145 59
Match 6 (R2) 486 1647 4285 6921 5666 4575 112 73

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 15 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 2:00 PM 2577 9094 4573 4361 6921 3142 102 99
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 3:59 PM 5666 2720 6921 75 222 102 97 133
Qualification 28 Thu 4/6 - 5:22 PM 9015 3142 7045 4373 5895 6921 112 82
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 9:31 AM 6921 1403 2180 3314 293 2720 114 137
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:25 AM 1403 103 2539 6921 2495 1089 186 84
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 12:02 PM 25 11 1218 193 365 6921 165 108
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 2:22 PM 1923 321 9014 433 6921 9116 106 81
Qualification 79 Fri 4/7 - 3:42 PM 6921 486 321 25 708 223 112 144
Qualification 86 Fri 4/7 - 4:32 PM 1812 1640 5666 6897 25 6921 126 126
Qualification 96 Sat 4/8 - 9:17 AM 1391 6921 555 4285 341 1807 151 150
Qualification 107 Sat 4/8 - 10:41 AM 484 6921 1712 316 2722 8117 144 129
Qualification 116 Sat 4/8 - 11:49 AM 6921 316 3314 5401 203 834 145 124
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 90
Rank: 54 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6921 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Seneca Event 29
FMA District Bensalem Event 22
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 39

If Team 6921 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 13
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 13
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 151
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 145
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 144
Level 9 Random Sort ---