Team Avatar Team 2539 - Krypton Cougars (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: UMPA Credit Card Processing/Comcast NBCUniversal/Gene Haas Foundation/TE Connectivity/Dechert Dynamics/Penn Air/Hershey Palmyra Sertoma Club/Hershey Chocolate/Drew Martin/First Davis Mechanical/1825 Inn Bed & Breakfast/C&D Rigging/Lemco Electric/Miller Bixler NAPA/Finkenbinder Funeral Homes/Funck's Restaurants/Sterling Machine Technology/Hershey Entertainment & Resort/Harbor Freight/Lowe's/New Era Technology&Hershey High School&Palmyra Area Senior High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 47 38 (81%) 8 (17%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 26 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 73 38 (52%) 8 (11%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:05 AM 1640 365 2559 5490 1807 2539 87 81
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 12:41 PM 708 25 5310 5113 2539 103 87 115
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 2:18 PM 1218 25 2539 709 2590 5684 147 65
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 3:26 PM 6226 7414 2590 433 2539 5895 41 137
Qualification 27 Sat 3/4 - 4:05 PM 2234 2539 7414 7110 6808 341 90 86
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 5:19 PM 2539 5684 5181 25 4653 2234 111 59
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 5:56 PM 3637 2590 2539 5181 2095 2180 105 59
Qualification 44 Sun 3/5 - 9:20 AM 272 709 1807 1391 2539 816 78 121
Qualification 47 Sun 3/5 - 9:44 AM 5181 365 433 272 709 2539 64 115
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 10:43 AM 2539 708 2559 423 1218 2590 125 71
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 11:21 AM 1218 103 365 2539 4653 2180 115 89
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 12:31 PM 2539 1640 423 2095 6808 5407 130 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/5 - 2:08 PM 5895 2539 433 5181 2590 423 142 80
Match 7 (R2) 5895 433 2539 25 1391 4653 137 118
Match 11 (R4) 5895 433 2539 2607 2180 1807 149 76
Final 1 5895 433 2539 25 1391 4653 131 134
Final 2 5895 433 2539 25 1391 4653 163 108
Final Tiebreaker 5895 433 2539 25 1391 4653 153 142

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/18 - 11:44 AM 486 5181 2539 6808 4373 708 122 92
Qualification 7 Sat 3/18 - 12:08 PM 6808 8771 1712 2539 708 9027 51 145
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 12:41 PM 1640 2234 9027 423 709 2539 80 89
Qualification 16 Sat 3/18 - 2:10 PM 4575 2539 203 423 9014 9027 119 77
Qualification 26 Sat 3/18 - 3:29 PM 103 2539 2095 2234 834 486 132 90
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 4:12 PM 834 1218 4342 2539 9094 4575 125 103
Qualification 34 Sat 3/18 - 4:37 PM 321 2720 103 2539 5401 1218 76 145
Qualification 37 Sat 3/18 - 5:06 PM 9094 321 203 1712 2539 102 63 108
Qualification 46 Sun 3/19 - 9:34 AM 1640 1168 2539 708 423 5407 112 93
Qualification 52 Sun 3/19 - 10:23 AM 2539 2720 2234 4575 5407 6808 81 42
Qualification 55 Sun 3/19 - 10:47 AM 5181 4575 4342 433 5407 2539 44 97
Qualification 59 Sun 3/19 - 11:22 AM 9014 2539 8771 433 1218 2095 100 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/19 - 2:10 PM 341 9027 2539 203 4575 4342 149 109
Match 7 (R2) 341 9027 2539 2720 834 5401 162 70
Match 11 (R4) 341 9027 2539 103 1218 9094 127 131
Match 13 (R5) 341 9027 2539 708 102 486 149 115
Final 1 9094 1218 103 2539 9027 341 143 146
Final 2 9094 1218 103 2539 9027 341 66 138

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 42 60 0 165
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 1:51 PM 102 1640 365 2539 2590 2722 108 154
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 4:08 PM 293 341 834 708 2539 486 149 144
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 5:01 PM 2539 222 341 75 9116 5666 150 95
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 8:59 AM 6945 1712 193 75 3637 2539 86 142
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:25 AM 1403 103 2539 6921 2495 1089 186 84
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 11:18 AM 2539 1812 6897 3142 316 555 156 134
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 12:46 PM 2539 102 4373 5401 4285 9094 167 54
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:06 PM 2180 2539 203 2577 7045 484 128 133
Qualification 81 Fri 4/7 - 3:57 PM 484 4373 3314 2577 2539 2495 172 147
Qualification 91 Fri 4/7 - 5:12 PM 11 834 2539 4573 2180 4373 161 112
Qualification 101 Sat 4/8 - 9:56 AM 2720 433 25 1676 2539 5401 141 160
Qualification 111 Sat 4/8 - 11:12 AM 4573 25 2539 1391 102 9015 149 146
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 484 1923 2539 1391 25 4373 176 169
Match 8 (R2) 3314 5895 3142 2539 1923 484 167 166
Match 10 (R3) 484 1923 2539 341 1812 103 184 169
Match 12 (R4) 484 1923 2539 25 1391 4373 178 155
Match 13 (R5) 1676 11 1403 2539 1923 484 170 184
Final 1 3314 5895 3142 2539 1923 484 178 169
Final 2 3314 5895 3142 2539 1923 484 167 195
Final Tiebreaker 3314 5895 3142 2539 1923 484 189 181

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division presented by CIA

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 77
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/20 - 8:38 AM 2539 5411 1414 5024 5618 5988 145 90
Qualification 18   Thu 4/20 - 10:54 AM 2230 4693 5152 2539 3683 1072 94 160
Qualification 28   Thu 4/20 - 1:15 PM 2539 469 2230 1241 4122 5409 192 143
Qualification 42   Thu 4/20 - 2:58 PM 384 8576 2539 1745 987 1683 179 173
Qualification 53   Thu 4/20 - 4:22 PM 3937 5419 9244 4175 2539 176 107 163
Qualification 65   Thu 4/20 - 6:03 PM 6672 6420 2539 360 2399 7018 183 157
Qualification 81   Fri 4/21 - 9:44 AM 5895 3655 9008 9022 2539 25 165 163
Qualification 93   Fri 4/21 - 11:11 AM 2399 2539 5913 3668 6865 2638 182 134
Qualification 106   Fri 4/21 - 2:09 PM 2539 3655 2656 597 2403 9075 141 111
Qualification 121   Fri 4/21 - 4:08 PM 9125 135 1923 5505 2539 3668 133 174
Qualification 129   Fri 4/21 - 5:02 PM 1218 6352 2539 319 1072 1241 135 179
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/22 - 8:36 AM 1414 2539 176 1506 2974 587 202 192
Match 7 (R2)   1414 2539 176 3683 319 3620 194 181
Match 11 (R4)   1414 2539 176 6672 3655 5895 201 171
Final 1   1414 2539 176 6672 3655 5895 197 191
Final 2   1414 2539 176 6672 3655 5895 164 196
Final Tiebreaker   1414 2539 176 6672 3655 5419 162 198

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 311
Rank: 3 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2539 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 73
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 73
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 165

If Team 2539 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 74
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 107
Level 6 Highest Match Score 195
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 186
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 184
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 69
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/7 - 10:56 AM 695 461 2539 195 11 1732 193 137
Qualification 18 Fri 7/7 - 12:43 PM 2539 1923 4143 5460 51 5166 195 174
Qualification 27 Fri 7/7 - 2:22 PM 4096 2468 469 3184 5484 2539 129 157
Qualification 36 Fri 7/7 - 3:32 PM 5712 3176 1024 1731 2539 5907 145 173
Qualification 49 Fri 7/7 - 5:11 PM 4607 2767 4270 2539 33 1561 188 198
Qualification 64 Fri 7/7 - 7:05 PM 2539 930 5010 4272 587 3357 168 154
Qualification 72 Sat 7/8 - 8:55 AM 7211 2539 4039 7457 3641 4028 190 196
Qualification 84 Sat 7/8 - 10:31 AM 226 7211 2614 6081 2481 2539 180 199
Qualification 103 Sat 7/8 - 12:38 PM 7890 2539 384 3940 180 4678 187 178
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 2539 1987 2468 195 695 3538 181 206
Match 6 (R2) 2539 1987 2468 2481 1706 4678 202 208

Brunswick Eruption

  November 11 to November 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 11/11 - 9:46 AM 9015 2554 9116 219 2539 4122 59 142
Qualification 12 Sat 11/11 - 10:48 AM 75 2495 5992 2554 102 2539 93 112
Qualification 17 Sat 11/11 - 11:34 AM 5992 2539 1923 2601 5895 694 169 151
Qualification 23 Sat 11/11 - 12:28 PM 2539 694 2590 1811 25 1279 146 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 11/11 - 2:17 PM 219 1923 2539 6911 369 8714 177 110
Match 7 (R2) 219 1923 2539 1796 2601 333 181 144
Match 11 (R4) 219 1923 2539 694 5895 4122 168 148
Final 1 219 1923 2539 1796 2601 333 140 128
Final 2 219 1923 2539 1796 2601 333 152 141