Team 203 - SOUPERBOTS (2023)


2023 Robot: Soup 2023
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Campbell's Soup/Lockheed Martin/Team #203 Family Robotics Boosters Organization/Camden County Technical Schools Board of Education/PhARMA/Hargrove Foundation/Gene Haas Foundation&Camden Co Tech Sch-Gloucester

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 20 (43%) 26 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 52 20 (38%) 26 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 11:27 AM 203 5407 2722 103 433 8771 59 93
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:32 PM 486 203 4342 5181 834 9014 58 68
Qualification 16 Sat 3/18 - 2:10 PM 4575 2539 203 423 9014 9027 119 77
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 2:40 PM 203 8771 423 4373 321 834 61 100
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:21 PM 708 4342 321 203 1712 1640 75 82
Qualification 29 Sat 3/18 - 3:55 PM 2095 5401 708 102 433 203 86 74
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 4:21 PM 5407 2095 4373 708 203 5181 77 101
Qualification 37 Sat 3/18 - 5:06 PM 9094 321 203 1712 2539 102 63 108
Qualification 47 Sun 3/19 - 9:42 AM 2720 9014 433 203 709 5401 52 71
Qualification 50 Sun 3/19 - 10:08 AM 5181 423 9094 2722 203 103 75 102
Qualification 57 Sun 3/19 - 11:04 AM 4373 203 2720 341 103 1640 89 173
Qualification 60 Sun 3/19 - 11:30 AM 5407 5181 321 1168 6808 203 73 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/19 - 2:10 PM 341 9027 2539 203 4575 4342 149 109
Match 5 (R2) 203 4575 4342 708 102 486 82 114

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 13 10 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:23 AM 5457 1807 8721 7110 203 2180 87 137
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:18 PM 203 1812 5895 4342 4750 816 136 54
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 12:41 PM 25 204 2722 272 816 203 113 117
Qualification 17 Sat 3/25 - 2:05 PM 203 1647 8721 2559 7110 1812 76 108
Qualification 24 Sat 3/25 - 3:03 PM 9100 1712 2720 203 5113 87 111 91
Qualification 27 Sat 3/25 - 3:34 PM 5113 8721 8630 25 2720 203 27 141
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 4:18 PM 2720 272 1647 8630 5732 203 102 68
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 4:56 PM 9100 203 2722 6921 1647 1812 65 78
Qualification 45 Sun 3/26 - 9:25 AM 2559 203 4750 5732 2720 6226 65 115
Qualification 48 Sun 3/26 - 9:49 AM 203 1712 7110 272 2722 6921 101 92
Qualification 52 Sun 3/26 - 10:23 AM 2559 1168 203 2191 204 1712 53 94
Qualification 59 Sun 3/26 - 11:20 AM 1168 4342 272 8704 203 365 120 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 4342 9100 25 203 6226 204 111 84
Match 5 (R2) 1168 2722 5732 203 6226 204 86 100
Match 10 (R3) 2559 272 2720 203 6226 204 62 96
Match 12 (R4) 204 6226 203 25 9100 4342 106 131

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 0 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/6 - 2:18 PM 3314 56 203 433 1812 341 115 118
Qualification 14 Thu 4/6 - 3:26 PM 1403 203 1923 1676 555 4573 142 123
Qualification 22 Thu 4/6 - 4:29 PM 223 203 316 9027 193 1403 99 134
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 5:52 PM 321 223 365 203 4361 6897 136 138
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 11:06 AM 8117 25 203 1218 293 1923 118 155
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 12:08 PM 1391 2180 2722 486 203 9116 122 121
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 2:09 PM 9015 4342 6945 203 7045 1712 121 134
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:06 PM 2180 2539 203 2577 7045 484 128 133
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 4:19 PM 75 5401 303 293 11 203 67 145
Qualification 95 Sat 4/8 - 9:10 AM 203 102 708 1712 9116 9094 149 123
Qualification 102 Sat 4/8 - 10:04 AM 4373 708 3637 203 4573 9014 144 105
Qualification 116 Sat 4/8 - 11:49 AM 6921 316 3314 5401 203 834 145 124
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 78
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/20 - 9:11 AM 1731 5472 1922 203 2054 1477 174 142
Qualification 16   Thu 4/20 - 10:58 AM 9135 9280 2333 5216 2869 203 78 124
Qualification 27   Thu 4/20 - 12:37 PM 3314 4206 5460 5406 2333 203 190 133
Qualification 46   Thu 4/20 - 3:45 PM 695 203 3641 6081 4795 2883 163 138
Qualification 65   Thu 4/20 - 6:34 PM 203 2264 5712 3082 3527 2486 114 61
Qualification 75   Fri 4/21 - 8:55 AM 4946 2767 203 2363 2445 1038 166 128
Qualification 85   Fri 4/21 - 10:09 AM 1325 2590 9287 7153 203 2412 152 167
Qualification 103   Fri 4/21 - 1:39 PM 3875 6838 1138 203 8575 1511 169 156
Qualification 116   Fri 4/21 - 3:20 PM 4201 3647 321 1533 203 5422 164 132
Qualification 126   Fri 4/21 - 4:41 PM 1710 6806 203 20 9000 7769 117 150
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 131
Rank: 30 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 203 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 27
FMA District Seneca Event 55
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 99

If Team 203 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 149
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 145
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 142
Level 9 Random Sort ---