Team Avatar Team 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings (2023)


2023 Robot: Chippy
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin Corp/Comcast/EHS Edge LLC/HUB/Raven's Claw Golf Club&Archbishop Wood High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 22 (65%) 11 (32%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 14 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 48 22 (46%) 11 (23%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 11:36 AM 341 2607 5113 272 433 7414 83 73
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 12:29 PM 2607 6808 3637 7414 1218 5181 84 94
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 2:26 PM 1640 2607 272 5310 6226 3637 135 35
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 3:10 PM 4653 5310 365 709 2180 2607 73 64
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 3:37 PM 708 5181 2607 2180 5113 1640 112 51
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 4:21 PM 1640 2095 5490 5684 2607 5407 54 111
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 5:45 PM 341 1391 103 2607 7110 25 108 108
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 9:36 AM 2607 5895 2234 103 5407 25 115 122
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 10:19 AM 708 4653 7110 1391 2559 2607 103 91
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 10:56 AM 1807 2180 1391 6226 2607 4653 128 92
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 11:38 AM 2607 2095 423 7414 7110 5895 89 79
Qualification 68 Sun 3/5 - 12:38 PM 2590 5113 272 1218 1807 2607 77 148
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 1807 2180 2607 6226 272 708 123 81
Match 8 (R2) 3637 365 5684 2607 2180 1807 100 117
Match 11 (R4) 5895 433 2539 2607 2180 1807 149 76
Match 13 (R5) 1807 2180 2607 25 1391 4653 125 142

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 11:29 AM 2607 321 5490 5401 1391 9027 104 109
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 12:11 PM 5666 5624 2458 2607 9027 486 43 134
Qualification 14 Sat 4/1 - 12:46 PM 2458 2607 9014 8721 272 9027 82 99
Qualification 17 Sat 4/1 - 2:10 PM 2458 1647 8721 4575 7414 2607 64 82
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 3:00 PM 6921 8771 2607 8630 2016 316 86 116
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 3:27 PM 4575 6921 321 9094 316 2607 100 122
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:17 PM 272 9094 8630 2016 2607 4373 115 135
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 4:42 PM 484 8721 2607 6921 5401 4373 110 106
Qualification 44 Sun 4/2 - 9:30 AM 272 2607 5457 5624 5490 484 107 90
Qualification 48 Sun 4/2 - 10:08 AM 9100 8771 1391 2607 3314 5666 92 119
Qualification 53 Sun 4/2 - 10:47 AM 7414 272 4285 2607 1391 8630 136 127
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 11:30 AM 5401 2607 1647 8630 4285 484 84 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 9100 4373 2607 6921 5666 4575 145 59
Match 8 (R2) 5490 316 3314 2607 4373 9100 161 112
Match 10 (R3) 9100 4373 2607 5401 8630 7414 140 89
Match 12 (R4) 9100 2607 4373 484 9014 321 128 149

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Division presented by Kettering University

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 77
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/20 - 8:44 AM 4 2905 9148 2607 33 862 66 162
Qualification 14   Thu 4/20 - 10:27 AM 2202 2607 548 1481 2506 2875 143 123
Qualification 35   Thu 4/20 - 2:21 PM 624 5232 2607 9059 78 8724 153 145
Qualification 49   Thu 4/20 - 4:24 PM 1700 8085 2607 7444 1577 3142 143 156
Qualification 59   Thu 4/20 - 5:43 PM 6002 9180 5809 1102 2607 4476 58 137
Qualification 75   Fri 4/21 - 9:00 AM 6036 27 2582 1577 2607 5635 167 168
Qualification 89   Fri 4/21 - 10:54 AM 7563 8159 9134 3061 7211 2607 86 172
Qualification 101   Fri 4/21 - 12:32 PM 9101 2106 6328 3322 2607 4903 168 182
Qualification 115   Fri 4/21 - 3:36 PM 2607 78 324 834 8729 3015 161 152
Qualification 123   Fri 4/21 - 4:46 PM 4598 3322 3130 2607 4373 834 121 161
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   33 2607 4028 972 8085 6328 200 163
Match 8 (R2)   6036 78 118 4028 2607 33 173 209
Match 11 (R4)   624 1577 1574 4028 2607 33 188 204
Final 1   33 2607 4028 972 6328 8085 192 155
Final 2   33 2607 4028 972 6328 687 179 207
Final Tiebreaker   33 2607 4028 972 6328 8085 150 179

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 157.5
Rank: 22 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2607 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 9
FMA District Bensalem Event 33
Points Adjustments 67.50

If Team 2607 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 13
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 148
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 145
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 140
Level 9 Random Sort ---