Team Avatar Team 834 - SparTechs (2023)


2023 Robot: Dynamo
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: The SparTechs Foundation/Lutron/Bosch/Reliable Equipment/Texas Instruments/Knoll/Demco Automation/Bergey's/Sumitomo/Langan/CHL Systems/MSA&Southern Lehigh High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 16 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 56 29 (52%) 16 (29%) 0 (0%)

Team 834's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award FMA District Warren Hills Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:52 AM 102 834 341 2720 423 1640 127 98
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:32 PM 486 203 4342 5181 834 9014 58 68
Qualification 15 Sat 3/18 - 1:13 PM 1712 2234 708 5407 834 103 89 82
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 2:40 PM 203 8771 423 4373 321 834 61 100
Qualification 26 Sat 3/18 - 3:29 PM 103 2539 2095 2234 834 486 132 90
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 4:12 PM 834 1218 4342 2539 9094 4575 125 103
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 4:45 PM 1640 6808 9014 834 1168 2234 64 88
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 5:13 PM 423 1218 5407 834 2095 6808 104 92
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 5:45 PM 2722 9027 834 341 102 321 71 111
Qualification 51 Sun 3/19 - 10:16 AM 834 1640 8771 1168 321 9014 94 84
Qualification 54 Sun 3/19 - 10:39 AM 1168 321 1712 9094 708 834 66 61
Qualification 58 Sun 3/19 - 11:13 AM 4342 5401 834 2234 708 2722 72 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 486 102 708 2720 834 5401 99 115
Match 7 (R2) 341 9027 2539 2720 834 5401 162 70
Match 9 (R3) 2720 834 5401 4373 1640 9014 93 128

FMA District Warren Hills Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 7 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:04 AM 3142 8628 555 8706 1676 834 78 111
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 12:04 PM 834 9015 222 4285 219 1676 117 131
Qualification 12 Sat 3/25 - 12:46 PM 4361 834 219 223 555 8117 111 88
Qualification 20 Sat 3/25 - 2:36 PM 6945 222 6943 193 834 223 57 156
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:22 PM 11 2070 834 6945 8588 1676 117 88
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:47 PM 2070 4573 4361 834 714 1811 100 104
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 5:06 PM 834 3142 1672 4573 9015 1811 130 117
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 5:32 PM 6943 4361 8117 7045 6945 834 88 134
Qualification 46 Sun 3/26 - 9:29 AM 8707 8117 4652 1143 834 8628 97 100
Qualification 52 Sun 3/26 - 10:20 AM 834 1989 8588 8706 2070 7045 87 85
Qualification 56 Sun 3/26 - 10:59 AM 555 4652 834 1811 1143 3340 132 57
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 11:48 AM 6943 834 303 219 11 4573 103 129
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 714 834 222 1672 6945 2070 104 53
Match 8 (R2) 714 834 222 555 7045 3142 128 131
Match 10 (R3) 714 834 222 11 1676 6943 121 110
Match 12 (R4) 714 834 222 223 4285 9015 118 124

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 0 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/6 - 2:45 PM 2720 303 834 5666 1391 6945 125 86
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 4:08 PM 293 341 834 708 2539 486 149 144
Qualification 29 Thu 4/6 - 5:31 PM 9094 1676 834 103 8117 1391 123 141
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 9:23 AM 102 834 103 484 9015 56 125 118
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 10:19 AM 4285 75 4573 834 1812 7045 107 164
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 11:12 AM 2495 4361 2590 834 3637 1089 134 124
Qualification 66 Fri 4/7 - 2:02 PM 193 2577 293 222 834 1391 109 158
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:13 PM 834 4573 4342 5401 1640 5895 143 135
Qualification 83 Fri 4/7 - 4:11 PM 102 9014 1676 3142 834 2180 99 111
Qualification 91 Fri 4/7 - 5:12 PM 11 834 2539 4573 2180 4373 161 112
Qualification 109 Sat 4/8 - 10:57 AM 834 75 3314 1218 365 3142 146 129
Qualification 116 Sat 4/8 - 11:49 AM 6921 316 3314 5401 203 834 145 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 708 1807 834 2590 316 222 131 124
Match 7 (R2) 1676 11 1403 834 1807 708 177 146
Match 9 (R3) 708 1807 834 25 1391 4373 146 170

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Division presented by Kettering University

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 77
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/20 - 9:10 AM 2468 834 2506 5045 2687 1700 123 88
Qualification 15   Thu 4/20 - 10:34 AM 6328 834 8159 8085 4362 9148 126 142
Qualification 30   Thu 4/20 - 1:40 PM 1102 70 1884 2220 2106 834 146 116
Qualification 48   Thu 4/20 - 4:17 PM 4903 4476 1481 834 9134 6078 164 140
Qualification 57   Thu 4/20 - 5:26 PM 834 687 3663 8724 972 7211 158 147
Qualification 66   Thu 4/20 - 6:32 PM 3130 7563 834 2202 7174 4028 139 151
Qualification 82   Fri 4/21 - 9:51 AM 9059 834 862 2457 3142 8729 119 121
Qualification 103   Fri 4/21 - 12:46 PM 9134 4 9067 624 254 834 68 182
Qualification 115   Fri 4/21 - 3:36 PM 2607 78 324 834 8729 3015 161 152
Qualification 123   Fri 4/21 - 4:46 PM 4598 3322 3130 2607 4373 834 121 161
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 173
Rank: 18 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 834 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 27
FMA District Warren Hills Event 47
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 99

If Team 834 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 66
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 164
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 161
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 158
Level 9 Random Sort ---