Team Avatar Team 1391 - The Metal Moose (2023)


2023 Robot: BAMI
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Southco/Adaptive Textiles/Ingage/Friends of Metal Moose Donor Fund&Westtown School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 64 27 (42%) 18 (28%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 20 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 11:26 AM 6226 5407 1218 5310 1391 7110 99 59
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 12:03 PM 1391 5895 709 5490 2559 341 117 49
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 1:29 PM 6808 1391 7414 5895 365 708 65 116
Qualification 20 Sat 3/4 - 2:57 PM 423 5113 1391 103 5684 1640 74 87
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 3:44 PM 25 1807 423 365 3637 1391 94 68
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 5:04 PM 2095 1391 708 2590 5310 433 106 83
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 5:45 PM 341 1391 103 2607 7110 25 108 108
Qualification 44 Sun 3/5 - 9:20 AM 272 709 1807 1391 2539 816 78 121
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 10:19 AM 708 4653 7110 1391 2559 2607 103 91
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 10:56 AM 1807 2180 1391 6226 2607 4653 128 92
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 11:29 AM 5490 6226 1391 816 5181 5113 68 74
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 12:06 PM 3637 2180 5895 1391 5181 2234 124 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 341 6808 1640 25 1391 4653 117 132
Match 7 (R2) 5895 433 2539 25 1391 4653 137 118
Match 9 (R3) 25 1391 4653 103 1218 2095 114 105
Match 12 (R4) 341 816 1640 25 1391 4653 118 146
Match 13 (R5) 1807 2180 2607 25 1391 4653 125 142
Final 1 5895 433 2539 25 1391 4653 131 134
Final 2 5895 433 2539 25 1391 4653 163 108
Final Tiebreaker 5895 433 2539 25 1391 4653 153 142

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 11:29 AM 2607 321 5490 5401 1391 9027 104 109
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 11:54 AM 1391 8771 272 316 4575 9100 134 116
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 12:18 PM 2016 4285 8771 6921 5310 1391 70 114
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 2:01 PM 5310 486 9094 1391 2016 5457 67 88
Qualification 20 Sat 4/1 - 2:35 PM 1391 484 5666 8771 2458 9094 157 45
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:18 PM 4373 5457 5401 5490 1391 2458 101 85
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 4:35 PM 1391 7414 321 9027 9100 1647 132 65
Qualification 37 Sat 4/1 - 5:01 PM 5624 1391 316 1647 2016 7414 137 69
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 5:39 PM 9094 9027 4285 486 8721 1391 84 90
Qualification 48 Sun 4/2 - 10:08 AM 9100 8771 1391 2607 3314 5666 92 119
Qualification 53 Sun 4/2 - 10:47 AM 7414 272 4285 2607 1391 8630 136 127
Qualification 56 Sun 4/2 - 11:13 AM 486 4373 5624 5666 4575 1391 128 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 4/2 - 1:35 PM 5624 272 1391 9094 9027 2016 129 71
Match 7 (R2) 5624 272 1391 484 9014 321 153 93
Match 11 (R4) 5624 272 1391 3314 316 5490 144 144
Final 1 5624 272 1391 3314 316 5490 141 109
Final 2 5624 272 1391 3314 316 5490 133 131

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 33 21 15 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/6 - 2:45 PM 2720 303 834 5666 1391 6945 125 86
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 4:15 PM 56 1218 9014 1391 2590 7045 115 156
Qualification 29 Thu 4/6 - 5:31 PM 9094 1676 834 103 8117 1391 123 141
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 9:52 AM 486 5895 1391 8117 4373 1923 156 148
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 10:52 AM 4342 223 1391 2180 3314 102 147 138
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 12:08 PM 1391 2180 2722 486 203 9116 122 121
Qualification 66 Fri 4/7 - 2:02 PM 193 2577 293 222 834 1391 109 158
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 433 1391 1712 365 1089 1403 147 142
Qualification 87 Fri 4/7 - 4:40 PM 4361 1391 708 103 4342 433 133 149
Qualification 96 Sat 4/8 - 9:17 AM 1391 6921 555 4285 341 1807 151 150
Qualification 103 Sat 4/8 - 10:12 AM 1640 9015 2495 4285 1391 9027 132 134
Qualification 111 Sat 4/8 - 11:12 AM 4573 25 2539 1391 102 9015 149 146
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 484 1923 2539 1391 25 4373 176 169
Match 6 (R2) 1640 4342 1218 1391 25 4373 136 158
Match 9 (R3) 708 1807 834 25 1391 4373 146 170
Match 12 (R4) 484 1923 2539 25 1391 4373 178 155

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 78
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/20 - 9:58 AM 3794 973 484 1391 88 6045 137 119
Qualification 22   Thu 4/20 - 11:49 AM 6377 2080 1391 4776 1025 4342 141 139
Qualification 31   Thu 4/20 - 1:34 PM 9176 2429 1391 2832 4976 5431 167 120
Qualification 40   Thu 4/20 - 2:50 PM 166 1339 217 1391 3175 4624 145 160
Qualification 54   Thu 4/20 - 4:47 PM 7157 4776 1391 51 1732 422 176 160
Qualification 70   Fri 4/21 - 8:40 AM 4920 1296 9312 1625 1391 3339 151 127
Qualification 85   Fri 4/21 - 11:02 AM 359 4635 9152 1391 971 28 137 88
Qualification 95   Fri 4/21 - 12:21 PM 4607 1540 5654 7748 9037 1391 199 101
Qualification 107   Fri 4/21 - 2:34 PM 9068 1391 6146 2059 1785 8871 139 115
Qualification 126   Fri 4/21 - 6:08 PM 3506 1391 1730 85 5050 1684 185 156
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 5 (R2)   971 3506 1391 359 3339 2521 151 196

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 244
Rank: 7 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1391 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 50
FMA District Bensalem Event 68
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 126

If Team 1391 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 71
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 170
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 169
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 158
Level 9 Random Sort ---