Team Avatar Team 4342 - Demon Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: Demonator 12
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Kennett High School/Kennett Education Foundation/Forney Family Foundation/The Kennett Mushroom Industry&Kennett High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 16 (35%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 11 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 57 29 (51%) 16 (28%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/18 - 11:36 AM 2095 9027 709 1168 9094 4342 43 80
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:32 PM 486 203 4342 5181 834 9014 58 68
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 12:57 PM 5401 6808 321 4342 102 2722 76 77
Qualification 21 Sat 3/18 - 2:48 PM 9014 708 102 4342 1640 709 103 97
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:21 PM 708 4342 321 203 1712 1640 75 82
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 4:12 PM 834 1218 4342 2539 9094 4575 125 103
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:55 PM 2722 486 8771 341 4342 4575 36 123
Qualification 39 Sat 3/18 - 5:22 PM 5401 1640 5181 4342 8771 9027 102 94
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:53 PM 433 4342 4373 1218 6808 709 102 90
Qualification 48 Sun 3/19 - 9:51 AM 6808 341 2234 1712 4342 2095 118 75
Qualification 55 Sun 3/19 - 10:47 AM 5181 4575 4342 433 5407 2539 44 97
Qualification 58 Sun 3/19 - 11:13 AM 4342 5401 834 2234 708 2722 72 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/19 - 2:10 PM 341 9027 2539 203 4575 4342 149 109
Match 5 (R2) 203 4575 4342 708 102 486 82 114

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 13 10 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:30 AM 5113 4750 25 8704 2722 4342 79 81
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:18 PM 203 1812 5895 4342 4750 816 136 54
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 12:49 PM 6226 5113 4342 1812 2180 4750 86 99
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:23 PM 1712 4342 8630 816 204 5732 79 62
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:12 PM 4342 6921 2180 1647 365 5457 97 89
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:42 PM 6226 2191 87 4342 1647 9100 84 68
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:50 PM 87 2559 4342 4750 7110 8130 101 53
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:11 PM 4342 365 8130 2559 25 5457 103 84
Qualification 46 Sun 3/26 - 9:33 AM 204 8130 2180 8721 4342 2191 40 98
Qualification 51 Sun 3/26 - 10:15 AM 8704 5732 1812 2720 4342 5113 100 112
Qualification 54 Sun 3/26 - 10:38 AM 6921 8704 2720 5895 1807 4342 93 150
Qualification 59 Sun 3/26 - 11:20 AM 1168 4342 272 8704 203 365 120 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 4342 9100 25 203 6226 204 111 84
Match 7 (R2) 1807 5457 5895 25 9100 4342 127 102
Match 9 (R3) 4342 9100 25 7110 365 816 137 82
Match 12 (R4) 204 6226 203 25 9100 4342 106 131
Match 13 (R5) 6921 1712 1812 25 9100 4342 93 108
Final 1 1807 5457 5895 25 9100 4342 145 97
Final 2 1807 5457 5895 25 9100 4342 131 124

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 0 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 2:06 PM 11 4285 316 1676 1923 4342 167 135
Qualification 17 Thu 4/6 - 3:51 PM 9116 2495 3637 5895 1812 4342 99 138
Qualification 30 Thu 4/6 - 5:38 PM 486 4342 293 2577 1218 2720 124 124
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 9:45 AM 9094 222 4342 341 1676 25 139 163
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 10:52 AM 4342 223 1391 2180 3314 102 147 138
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 12:22 PM 4342 1403 9014 1923 303 9015 127 109
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 2:09 PM 9015 4342 6945 203 7045 1712 121 134
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:13 PM 834 4573 4342 5401 1640 5895 143 135
Qualification 87 Fri 4/7 - 4:40 PM 4361 1391 708 103 4342 433 133 149
Qualification 100 Sat 4/8 - 9:48 AM 3142 8117 484 4342 321 2590 146 156
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 11:04 AM 5666 56 486 303 4342 193 67 112
Qualification 119 Sat 4/8 - 12:11 PM 9027 2722 1812 4342 1807 75 93 138
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 3314 5895 3142 1218 4342 1640 159 157
Match 6 (R2) 1640 4342 1218 1391 25 4373 136 158

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 78
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/20 - 10:20 AM 2067 4920 4342 9152 4776 668 151 65
Qualification 22   Thu 4/20 - 11:49 AM 6377 2080 1391 4776 1025 4342 141 139
Qualification 34   Thu 4/20 - 2:02 PM 1785 88 1732 4342 1684 1714 180 171
Qualification 47   Thu 4/20 - 3:47 PM 3794 1296 2059 1540 4342 5883 50 139
Qualification 57   Thu 4/20 - 5:15 PM 4342 16 1730 4607 1625 3175 173 164
Qualification 77   Fri 4/21 - 10:00 AM 4342 1718 281 2429 484 2521 152 149
Qualification 89   Fri 4/21 - 11:34 AM 9312 7460 4342 4499 9068 9092 165 121
Qualification 99   Fri 4/21 - 5:56 PM 7558 3339 973 85 4342 5431 186 174
Qualification 108   Fri 4/21 - 2:41 PM 2359 5434 5654 3339 4276 4342 101 142
Qualification 124   Fri 4/21 - 4:51 PM 2170 4342 359 6045 9312 533 129 159
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 178
Rank: 17 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4342 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 27
FMA District Seneca Event 55
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 99

If Team 4342 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 157
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 156
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 150
Level 9 Random Sort ---