Team Avatar Team 1816 - "The Green Machine" (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: DuPont/Medtronic/Crosstown Surgery Center/HID Global/PTC/The Dow Chemical Co./Seagate/The Toro Company/Tradition Companies/Dunn & Semington/Cargill Inc./SolidWorks/The Guzik Family/Edina Education Fund/Winnesota Regional Transportation/Jerry's do-it Best Hardware/TJ's Restaurant/Calvary Lutheran Church/Green Machine Superfans&Edina High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1816's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1816 attended in 2020.
Team 1816 had a record of 14-1-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 1 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:06A
7068 4217 3275 47
1816 6045 3102 115
Qualification 14
10:44A
8372 2526 5348 54
1816 5826 2861 135
Qualification 23
1:01P
8416 5464 2177 82
3294 1816 5576 177
Qualification 32
2:03P
5253 4181 3740 58
1816 6047 7864 82
Qualification 43
3:25P
167 6022 1816 147
5653 6628 5690 114
Qualification 62
5:44P
3134 1816 4166 125
4230 4741 5542 113
Qualification 67
6:19P
2264 6146 1816 124
5991 4009 7797 144
Qualification 81
10:25A
6146 5290 93 104
4511 1816 3058 141
Qualification 94
11:56A
93 2823 1816 166
6453 3100 3754 106
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:31P
167 1816 5464 165
3740 6045 4009 105
Quarterfinal 5
167 1816 5464 126
3740 6045 4009 103
Semifinal 1
167 1816 5464 190
7797 5991 4511 76
Semifinal 3
167 1816 5464 148
7797 5991 4511 116
Final 1
167 1816 5464 150
4728 5348 2526 96
Final 2
167 1816 5464 182
4728 5348 2526 95


***SUSPENDED*** Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2020



***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 29 to May 2, 2020


Team 1816's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:06A
7068 4217 3275 47
1816 6045 3102 115
Qualification 14
10:44A
8372 2526 5348 54
1816 5826 2861 135
Qualification 23
1:01P
8416 5464 2177 82
3294 1816 5576 177
Qualification 32
2:03P
5253 4181 3740 58
1816 6047 7864 82
Qualification 43
3:25P
167 6022 1816 147
5653 6628 5690 114
Qualification 62
5:44P
3134 1816 4166 125
4230 4741 5542 113
Qualification 67
6:19P
2264 6146 1816 124
5991 4009 7797 144
Qualification 81
10:25A
6146 5290 93 104
4511 1816 3058 141
Qualification 94
11:56A
93 2823 1816 166
6453 3100 3754 106
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:31P
167 1816 5464 165
3740 6045 4009 105
Quarterfinal 5
167 1816 5464 126
3740 6045 4009 103
Semifinal 1
167 1816 5464 190
7797 5991 4511 76
Semifinal 3
167 1816 5464 148
7797 5991 4511 116
Final 1
167 1816 5464 150
4728 5348 2526 96
Final 2
167 1816 5464 182
4728 5348 2526 95

***SUSPENDED*** Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2020


***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 29 to May 2, 2020

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.