Team 1816 - "The Green Machine" (2016)


2016 Robot: ZENITH

Pre-Qualified: Team 1816 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: Medtronic / The Dow Chemical Co. / LivaNova / Veritas / Graco / PTC / Crosstown Surgery / Elicit LLC / HGA / The Violet Edge / Smiths Medical / Stratasys / Edina Education Fund / Cargill Inc. / The Nerdery / 3M Co. / KING / Calvary Lutheran Church / Dunwoody College of Technology / Jerry's do-it Best Hardware / NPC Robotics / TLC Electronics / Waytek Wire / Wanner Engineering Inc. / TJ's of Edina / Green Machine Boosters & Edina Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1816 attended in 2016.
Team 1816 had a record of 12-9-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:17 AM 1714 6160 4693 2823 4230 1816 42 45
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:29 AM 6056 1816 2977 6022 6045 3291 17 17
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:32 PM 3277 3750 2052 1816 5019 2846 82 39
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:10 PM 6176 4217 1816 6146 3056 4741 22 49
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:14 PM 1816 3290 2472 2503 2264 3055 56 62
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:13 AM 5998 4244 4607 4054 1816 4009 54 85
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:49 AM 3755 4845 5299 359 4011 1816 67 110
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:35 AM 93 1816 3276 5542 5690 5143 92 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 97 57
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 121 115
Semifinal 1 (D) 359 4009 6175 2503 3277 1816 136 93
Semifinal 3 (D) 359 4009 6175 2503 3277 1816 155 86

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:36 AM 2526 1825 1816 3883 5823 5172 61 104
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:32 AM 4536 5906 3130 1816 3184 3633 81 54
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:15 PM 2705 3284 5306 1816 5172 967 77 115
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 5442 171 1816 5041 3018 1723 112 61
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 1816 4330 2538 2164 5308 3750 64 50
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:40 PM 1775 2175 3928 1816 5308 2512 115 97
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 3067 3298 4646 2705 3928 1816 47 75
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 1816 5837 2883 1764 1810 3630 103 75
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 3130 3630 1816 1730 1208 525 84 152
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:03 PM 6164 2883 5935 1816 1730 2164 73 103
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:17 AM 1714 6160 4693 2823 4230 1816 42 45
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:29 AM 6056 1816 2977 6022 6045 3291 17 17
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:32 PM 3277 3750 2052 1816 5019 2846 82 39
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:10 PM 6176 4217 1816 6146 3056 4741 22 49
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:14 PM 1816 3290 2472 2503 2264 3055 56 62
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:13 AM 5998 4244 4607 4054 1816 4009 54 85
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:49 AM 3755 4845 5299 359 4011 1816 67 110
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:35 AM 93 1816 3276 5542 5690 5143 92 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 97 57
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 121 115
Semifinal 1 (D) 359 4009 6175 2503 3277 1816 136 93
Semifinal 3 (D) 359 4009 6175 2503 3277 1816 155 86

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:36 AM 2526 1825 1816 3883 5823 5172 61 104
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:32 AM 4536 5906 3130 1816 3184 3633 81 54
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:15 PM 2705 3284 5306 1816 5172 967 77 115
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 5442 171 1816 5041 3018 1723 112 61
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 1816 4330 2538 2164 5308 3750 64 50
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:40 PM 1775 2175 3928 1816 5308 2512 115 97
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 3067 3298 4646 2705 3928 1816 47 75
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 1816 5837 2883 1764 1810 3630 103 75
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 3130 3630 1816 1730 1208 525 84 152
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:03 PM 6164 2883 5935 1816 1730 2164 73 103
Playoff Matches