Team Avatar Team 1816 - "The Green Machine" (2019)


2019 Robot: Zzbot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 1816 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: The Dow Chemical Co./Medtronic/Graco/Microsoft/Seagate/PTC/HID Global/Ronin Media Productions/Cargill Inc./Velox CNC/Edina Education Fund/Jerry's do-it Best Hardware/TJ's Restaurant/Calvary Lutheran Church/Green Machine Boosters&Edina Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1816 attended in 2019.
Team 1816 had a record of 31-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 8:21 AM 4207 2531 1816 3277 4674 3008 51 42
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 9:56 AM 5653 4741 167 6453 3755 1816 73 38
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 11:39 AM 7864 5991 4539 5542 1816 4238 66 41
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 1:14 PM 3381 7068 4845 2977 1816 6318 32 37
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 3:38 PM 4728 1816 7893 6146 7041 4230 70 39
Qualification 63   Fri 3/8 - 5:12 PM 1816 2506 5299 5638 5586 6022 70 46
Qualification 70   Fri 3/8 - 6:01 PM 5348 4511 2531 1816 7235 7068 52 65
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 7:45 AM 1816 3102 6045 3276 6318 3275 72 24
Qualification 93   Sat 3/9 - 10:02 AM 5999 4217 1816 5290 4009 4480 48 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5348 4728 167 5638 1816 5653 84 65
Quarterfinal 6   5348 4728 167 5638 1816 5653 76 72

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:16 AM 3926 3277 7273 1816 5626 6749 54 47
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 1816 7273 4663 5340 5993 4665 69 45
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:08 PM 3610 1816 4174 2538 6487 4778 60 71
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:50 PM 1816 3313 6487 3848 2654 3042 74 53
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 3:48 PM 3100 1816 2129 3633 5275 7258 70 46
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:43 PM 2989 4648 6803 6912 3206 1816 24 67
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 8:52 AM 5626 2549 4277 2574 1816 7875 67 69
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:40 AM 3018 6912 3276 4778 5278 1816 43 81
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 12:11 PM 2472 3100 2239 2227 3130 1816 49 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2549 1816 3082 3883 2989 7273 77 38
Quarterfinal 7   2549 1816 3082 3883 2989 7273 83 54
Semifinal 2   2549 1816 3082 3100 2175 2129 73 70
Semifinal 4   2549 1816 3082 3100 2175 2129 71 55
Final 1   2883 3926 3277 2549 1816 3082 64 82
Final 2   2883 3926 3277 2549 1816 3082 68 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:56 AM 5050 1816 2590 2096 5436 234 82 67
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:51 AM 4342 3452 1816 6911 7769 5172 57 75
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:46 AM 2370 1468 4256 1816 3003 1305 73 89
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:31 PM 3082 5883 1816 3003 5587 2052 83 70
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:22 AM 3504 537 2960 1816 5690 2220 70 62
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:11 AM 7400 7048 3985 1816 5243 45 45 69
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:11 AM 7608 2723 3467 1076 1816 201 38 75
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 11:52 AM 2386 293 3683 7160 1816 4362 76 74
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:14 PM 7432 3750 85 7785 1816 876 69 70
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:58 PM 2137 4607 1816 4930 2549 2590 83 61
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:37 PM 3536 3082 2370 3386 111 1816 41 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:34 AM 5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 98 41
Quarterfinal 5   5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 103 71
Semifinal 1   5172 1816 1796 2096 2960 67 110 79
Semifinal 3   5172 1816 1796 2960 2096 67 94 83
Final 1   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 5050 106 92
Final 2   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 4607 94 97
Final 3   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 4607 92 100

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 8:21 AM 4207 2531 1816 3277 4674 3008 51 42
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 9:56 AM 5653 4741 167 6453 3755 1816 73 38
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 11:39 AM 7864 5991 4539 5542 1816 4238 66 41
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 1:14 PM 3381 7068 4845 2977 1816 6318 32 37
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 3:38 PM 4728 1816 7893 6146 7041 4230 70 39
Qualification 63   Fri 3/8 - 5:12 PM 1816 2506 5299 5638 5586 6022 70 46
Qualification 70   Fri 3/8 - 6:01 PM 5348 4511 2531 1816 7235 7068 52 65
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 7:45 AM 1816 3102 6045 3276 6318 3275 72 24
Qualification 93   Sat 3/9 - 10:02 AM 5999 4217 1816 5290 4009 4480 48 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5348 4728 167 5638 1816 5653 84 65
Quarterfinal 6   5348 4728 167 5638 1816 5653 76 72

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:16 AM 3926 3277 7273 1816 5626 6749 54 47
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 1816 7273 4663 5340 5993 4665 69 45
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:08 PM 3610 1816 4174 2538 6487 4778 60 71
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:50 PM 1816 3313 6487 3848 2654 3042 74 53
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 3:48 PM 3100 1816 2129 3633 5275 7258 70 46
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:43 PM 2989 4648 6803 6912 3206 1816 24 67
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 8:52 AM 5626 2549 4277 2574 1816 7875 67 69
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:40 AM 3018 6912 3276 4778 5278 1816 43 81
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 12:11 PM 2472 3100 2239 2227 3130 1816 49 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2549 1816 3082 3883 2989 7273 77 38
Quarterfinal 7   2549 1816 3082 3883 2989 7273 83 54
Semifinal 2   2549 1816 3082 3100 2175 2129 73 70
Semifinal 4   2549 1816 3082 3100 2175 2129 71 55
Final 1   2883 3926 3277 2549 1816 3082 64 82
Final 2   2883 3926 3277 2549 1816 3082 68 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:56 AM 5050 1816 2590 2096 5436 234 82 67
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:51 AM 4342 3452 1816 6911 7769 5172 57 75
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:46 AM 2370 1468 4256 1816 3003 1305 73 89
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:31 PM 3082 5883 1816 3003 5587 2052 83 70
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:22 AM 3504 537 2960 1816 5690 2220 70 62
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:11 AM 7400 7048 3985 1816 5243 45 45 69
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:11 AM 7608 2723 3467 1076 1816 201 38 75
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 11:52 AM 2386 293 3683 7160 1816 4362 76 74
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:14 PM 7432 3750 85 7785 1816 876 69 70
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:58 PM 2137 4607 1816 4930 2549 2590 83 61
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:37 PM 3536 3082 2370 3386 111 1816 41 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:34 AM 5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 98 41
Quarterfinal 5   5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 103 71
Semifinal 1   5172 1816 1796 2096 2960 67 110 79
Semifinal 3   5172 1816 1796 2960 2096 67 94 83
Final 1   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 5050 106 92
Final 2   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 4607 94 97
Final 3   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 4607 92 100

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/18 - 9:03 AM 1816 4607 5638 2175 3630 2574 71 76
Qualification 7 Sat 5/18 - 9:34 AM 2883 4009 3102 4239 1816 2574 74 75
Qualification 13 Sat 5/18 - 10:34 AM 5348 2500 3883 1816 2883 7541 63 64
Qualification 20 Sat 5/18 - 11:31 AM 5991 3313 1816 2052 2823 4703 78 66
Qualification 28 Sat 5/18 - 12:31 PM 3102 1816 4859 2502 2957 3750 71 87
Qualification 31 Sat 5/18 - 1:36 PM 4859 5172 3926 1816 7850 5348 85 80
Qualification 42 Sat 5/18 - 2:59 PM 7541 2220 7028 4539 4506 1816 84 60
Qualification 47 Sat 5/18 - 3:42 PM 3206 2264 3100 4009 5690 1816 54 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3750 2883 4539 4607 7028 1816 77 72
Semifinal 4 3750 2883 4539 4607 7028 1816 61 90
Tiebreaker 2 3750 2883 4539 4607 7028 1816 68 56

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/21 - 9:34 AM 1816 2175 3206 7021 2574 6217 31 66
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 9:49 AM 2549 4549 4215 4207 1816 2574 24 61
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 10:18 AM 1816 2530 7028 2502 4198 2220 39 18
Qualification 16 Sat 9/21 - 10:57 AM 2549 1816 2531 3206 7028 2450 56 60
Qualification 23 Sat 9/21 - 11:53 AM 7021 9992 1816 7432 3100 3082 63 19
Qualification 28 Sat 9/21 - 1:08 PM 2531 3130 9992 4239 3883 1816 29 58
Qualification 30 Sat 9/21 - 1:23 PM 3883 3130 2549 3100 2220 1816 33 32
Qualification 35 Sat 9/21 - 2:03 PM 3026 3100 2846 1816 6217 2526 38 40
Qualification 44 Sat 9/21 - 3:21 PM 3184 7028 3130 4549 1816 2502 59 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1816 7021 2175 2530 4239 3026 84 57
Semifinal 4 1816 7021 2175 2530 4239 3026 61 54
Final 1 2526 7028 7432 1816 7021 2175 62 86
Final 2 2526 7028 7432 1816 7021 2175 67 49
Final 3 2526 7028 7432 1816 7021 2175 49 55

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/12 - 9:36 AM 3184 4536 2220 4198 1816 5638 41 65
Qualification 10 Sat 10/12 - 10:10 AM 2846 1816 2177 7068 4229 4607 35 58
Qualification 17 Sat 10/12 - 11:05 AM 1816 3926 2530 2491 3244 9992 37 29
Qualification 19 Sat 10/12 - 11:22 AM 4198 2502 3407 2606 4229 1816 41 25
Qualification 26 Sat 10/12 - 12:58 PM 3883 1816 5275 2239 2846 2532 54 37
Qualification 32 Sat 10/12 - 1:45 PM 7028 2500 1816 2220 2530 4859 81 65
Qualification 34 Sat 10/12 - 2:02 PM 7028 4198 4511 2508 7068 1816 67 59
Qualification 43 Sat 10/12 - 3:09 PM 1816 2220 3244 2987 3100 2129 68 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/12 - 4:14 PM 4198 4536 7068 4607 2987 1816 53 84
Semifinal 3 4198 4536 7068 1816 2987 4607 44 83
Final 1 1816 2987 4607 3244 2491 2052 47 54
Final 2 4607 2987 1816 3244 2491 2052 66 55
Final 3 4607 1816 2987 3244 3184 2052 78 60