Team Avatar Team 1816 - "The Green Machine" (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: The Dow Chemical Co./Medtronic/Graco/Microsoft/Seagate/PTC/HID Global/Ronin Media Productions/Cargill Inc./Velox CNC/Edina Education Fund/Jerry's do-it Best Hardware/TJ's Restaurant/Calvary Lutheran Church/Green Machine Boosters&Edina Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1816's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1816 attended in 2019.
Team 1816 had a record of 31-12-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 11 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:00A
4207 2531 - 1816 - -51-
3277 4674 3008 42
Qualification 15
10:15A
5653 4741 167 73
6453 3755 - 1816 - -38-
Qualification 25
11:37A
7864 5991 4539 66
5542 - 1816 - 4238 -41-
Qualification 33
1:05P
3381 7068 4845 32
2977 - 1816 - 6318 -37-
Qualification 51
3:11P
4728 - 1816 - 7893 -70-
6146 7041 4230 39
Qualification 63
4:35P
- 1816 - 2506 5299 -70-
5638 5586 6022 46
Qualification 70
5:24P
5348 4511 2531 52
- 1816 - 7235 7068 -65-
Qualification 78
7:50A
- 1816 - 3102 6045 -72-
3276 6318 3275 24
Qualification 93
10:17A
5999 4217 - 1816 - -48-
5290 4009 4480 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5348 4728 167 84
5638 - 1816 - 5653 -65-
Quarterfinal 6
5348 4728 167 76
5638 - 1816 - 5653 -72-


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:12A
3926 3277 7273 54
- 1816 - 5626 6749 -47-
Qualification 18
11:09A
- 1816 - 7273 4663 -69-
5340 5993 4665 45
Qualification 26
1:05P
3610 - 1816 - 4174 -60-
2538 6487 4778 71
Qualification 31
1:40P
- 1816 - 3313 6487 -74-
3848 2654 3042 53
Qualification 46
3:25P
3100 - 1816 - 2129 -70-
3633 5275 7258 46
Qualification 52
4:22P
2989 4648 6803 24
6912 3206 - 1816 - -67-
Qualification 64
9:00A
5626 2549 4277 67
2574 - 1816 - 7875 -69-
Qualification 78
10:38A
3018 6912 3276 43
4778 5278 - 1816 - -81-
Qualification 90
12:02P
2472 3100 2239 49
2227 3130 - 1816 - -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2549 - 1816 - 3082 -77-
3883 2989 7273 38
Quarterfinal 7
2549 - 1816 - 3082 -83-
3883 2989 7273 54
Semifinal 2
2549 - 1816 - 3082 -73-
3100 2175 2129 70
Semifinal 4
2549 - 1816 - 3082 -71-
3100 2175 2129 55
Final 1
2883 3926 3277 64
2549 - 1816 - 3082 -82-
Final 2
2883 3926 3277 68
2549 - 1816 - 3082 -77-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
5050 - 1816 - 2590 -82-
2096 5436 234 67
Qualification 18
10:29A
4342 3452 - 1816 - -57-
6911 7769 5172 75
Qualification 25
11:18A
2370 1468 4256 73
- 1816 - 3003 1305 -89-
Qualification 43
3:29P
3082 5883 - 1816 - -83-
3003 5587 2052 70
Qualification 56
8:21A
3504 537 2960 70
- 1816 - 5690 2220 -62-
Qualification 63
9:10A
7400 7048 3985 45
- 1816 - 5243 45 -69-
Qualification 71
10:06A
7608 2723 3467 38
1076 - 1816 - 201 -75-
Qualification 85
11:44A
2386 293 3683 76
7160 - 1816 - 4362 -74-
Qualification 97
3:10P
7432 3750 85 69
7785 - 1816 - 876 -70-
Qualification 109
4:34P
2137 4607 - 1816 - -83-
4930 2549 2590 61
Qualification 114
5:09P
3536 3082 2370 41
3386 111 - 1816 - -71-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
5172 - 1816 - 1796 -98-
1305 747 4256 41
Quarterfinal 5
5172 - 1816 - 1796 -103-
1305 747 4256 71
Semifinal 1
5172 - 1816 - 1796 -110-
2096 2960 67 79
Semifinal 3
5172 - 1816 - 1796 -94-
2960 2096 67 83
Final 1
5172 - 1816 - 1796 -106-
111 2052 5050 92
Final 2
5172 - 1816 - 1796 -94-
111 2052 4607 97
Final 3
5172 - 1816 - 1796 -92-
111 2052 4607 100


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:00A
4207 2531 - 1816 - -51-
3277 4674 3008 42
Qualification 15
10:15A
5653 4741 167 73
6453 3755 - 1816 - -38-
Qualification 25
11:37A
7864 5991 4539 66
5542 - 1816 - 4238 -41-
Qualification 33
1:05P
3381 7068 4845 32
2977 - 1816 - 6318 -37-
Qualification 51
3:11P
4728 - 1816 - 7893 -70-
6146 7041 4230 39
Qualification 63
4:35P
- 1816 - 2506 5299 -70-
5638 5586 6022 46
Qualification 70
5:24P
5348 4511 2531 52
- 1816 - 7235 7068 -65-
Qualification 78
7:50A
- 1816 - 3102 6045 -72-
3276 6318 3275 24
Qualification 93
10:17A
5999 4217 - 1816 - -48-
5290 4009 4480 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5348 4728 167 84
5638 - 1816 - 5653 -65-
Quarterfinal 6
5348 4728 167 76
5638 - 1816 - 5653 -72-

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:12A
3926 3277 7273 54
- 1816 - 5626 6749 -47-
Qualification 18
11:09A
- 1816 - 7273 4663 -69-
5340 5993 4665 45
Qualification 26
1:05P
3610 - 1816 - 4174 -60-
2538 6487 4778 71
Qualification 31
1:40P
- 1816 - 3313 6487 -74-
3848 2654 3042 53
Qualification 46
3:25P
3100 - 1816 - 2129 -70-
3633 5275 7258 46
Qualification 52
4:22P
2989 4648 6803 24
6912 3206 - 1816 - -67-
Qualification 64
9:00A
5626 2549 4277 67
2574 - 1816 - 7875 -69-
Qualification 78
10:38A
3018 6912 3276 43
4778 5278 - 1816 - -81-
Qualification 90
12:02P
2472 3100 2239 49
2227 3130 - 1816 - -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2549 - 1816 - 3082 -77-
3883 2989 7273 38
Quarterfinal 7
2549 - 1816 - 3082 -83-
3883 2989 7273 54
Semifinal 2
2549 - 1816 - 3082 -73-
3100 2175 2129 70
Semifinal 4
2549 - 1816 - 3082 -71-
3100 2175 2129 55
Final 1
2883 3926 3277 64
2549 - 1816 - 3082 -82-
Final 2
2883 3926 3277 68
2549 - 1816 - 3082 -77-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
5050 - 1816 - 2590 -82-
2096 5436 234 67
Qualification 18
10:29A
4342 3452 - 1816 - -57-
6911 7769 5172 75
Qualification 25
11:18A
2370 1468 4256 73
- 1816 - 3003 1305 -89-
Qualification 43
3:29P
3082 5883 - 1816 - -83-
3003 5587 2052 70
Qualification 56
8:21A
3504 537 2960 70
- 1816 - 5690 2220 -62-
Qualification 63
9:10A
7400 7048 3985 45
- 1816 - 5243 45 -69-
Qualification 71
10:06A
7608 2723 3467 38
1076 - 1816 - 201 -75-
Qualification 85
11:44A
2386 293 3683 76
7160 - 1816 - 4362 -74-
Qualification 97
3:10P
7432 3750 85 69
7785 - 1816 - 876 -70-
Qualification 109
4:34P
2137 4607 - 1816 - -83-
4930 2549 2590 61
Qualification 114
5:09P
3536 3082 2370 41
3386 111 - 1816 - -71-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
5172 - 1816 - 1796 -98-
1305 747 4256 41
Quarterfinal 5
5172 - 1816 - 1796 -103-
1305 747 4256 71
Semifinal 1
5172 - 1816 - 1796 -110-
2096 2960 67 79
Semifinal 3
5172 - 1816 - 1796 -94-
2960 2096 67 83
Final 1
5172 - 1816 - 1796 -106-
111 2052 5050 92
Final 2
5172 - 1816 - 1796 -94-
111 2052 4607 97
Final 3
5172 - 1816 - 1796 -92-
111 2052 4607 100

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:46A
- 1816 - 4607 5638 -71-
2175 3630 2574 76
Qualification 7
9:21A
2883 4009 3102 74
4239 - 1816 - 2574 -75-
Qualification 13
10:04A
5348 2500 3883 63
- 1816 - 2883 7541 -64-
Qualification 20
10:54A
5991 3313 - 1816 - -78-
2052 2823 4703 66
Qualification 28
11:52A
3102 - 1816 - 4859 -71-
2502 2957 3750 87
Qualification 31
12:13P
4859 5172 3926 85
- 1816 - 7850 5348 -80-
Qualification 42
2:35P
7541 2220 7028 84
4539 4506 - 1816 - -60-
Qualification 47
3:11P
3206 2264 3100 54
4009 5690 - 1816 - -89-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
3750 2883 4539 77
4607 7028 - 1816 - -72-
Semifinal 4
3750 2883 4539 61
4607 7028 - 1816 - -90-
Tiebreaker 2
3750 2883 4539 68
4607 7028 - 1816 - -56-

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:21A
- 1816 - 2175 3206 -31-
7021 2574 6217 66
Qualification 7
9:38A
2549 4549 4215 24
4207 - 1816 - 2574 -61-
Qualification 11
10:10A
- 1816 - 2530 7028 -39-
2502 4198 2220 18
Qualification 16
10:47A
2549 - 1816 - 2531 -56-
3206 7028 2450 60
Qualification 23
11:40A
7021 9992 - 1816 - -63-
7432 3100 3082 19
Qualification 28
1:00P
2531 3130 9992 29
4239 3883 - 1816 - -58-
Qualification 30
1:15P
3883 3130 2549 33
3100 2220 - 1816 - -32-
Qualification 35
1:53P
3026 3100 2846 38
- 1816 - 6217 2526 -40-
Qualification 44
3:00P
3184 7028 3130 59
4549 - 1816 - 2502 -50-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
- 1816 - 7021 2175 -84-
2530 4239 3026 57
Semifinal 4
- 1816 - 7021 2175 -61-
2530 4239 3026 54
Final 1
2526 7028 7432 62
- 1816 - 7021 2175 -86-
Final 2
2526 7028 7432 67
- 1816 - 7021 2175 -49-
Final 3
2526 7028 7432 49
- 1816 - 7021 2175 -55-

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:30A
3184 4536 2220 41
4198 - 1816 - 5638 -65-
Qualification 10
10:03A
2846 - 1816 - 2177 -35-
7068 4229 4607 58
Qualification 17
10:56A
- 1816 - 3926 2530 -37-
2491 3244 9992 29
Qualification 19
11:11A
4198 2502 3407 41
2606 4229 - 1816 - -25-
Qualification 26
1:00P
3883 - 1816 - 5275 -54-
2239 2846 2532 37
Qualification 32
1:45P
7028 2500 - 1816 - -81-
2220 2530 4859 65
Qualification 34
2:00P
7028 4198 4511 67
2508 7068 - 1816 - -59-
Qualification 43
3:07P
- 1816 - 2220 3244 -68-
2987 3100 2129 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
4:00P
4198 4536 7068 53
4607 2987 - 1816 - -84-
Semifinal 3
4198 4536 7068 44
- 1816 - 2987 4607 -83-
Final 1
- 1816 - 2987 4607 -47-
3244 2491 2052 54
Final 2
4607 2987 - 1816 - -66-
3244 2491 2052 55
Final 3
4607 - 1816 - 2987 -78-
3244 3184 2052 60
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.