Team 3357 - COMETS

Team Stats and Info

Forest Hills School District



FIM

2010

14

56

4

9

51

3

0

2

Team Participation History

FIM District West Michigan Event
No awards at event

FIM District Calvin University Event
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division
No awards at event

Zinc Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Magnesium Group - Game Design Challenge
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event

Michigan State Championship
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District Lansing Event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision
FIRST Championship - Detroit

FIM District - East Kentwood Event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - Howell Event
No awards at event
FIM District - West Michigan Event
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision
No awards at event

West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Awards Won
Winner
Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division