Team Avatar Team 3357 - COMETS (2019)


2019 Robot: Chiron
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pridgeon & Clay/Rattunde Corporation/Challenge Manufacturing/Amway/Padnos/Precision Aerospace/Haviland/Michigan Department of Education&Forest Hills School District


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3357 attended in 2019.
Team 3357 had a record of 40-28-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 10)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 15 20 8 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:01 PM 5248 1940 6642 3357 5182 6588 33 51
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:01 PM 6568 5462 5248 3357 5688 7658 65 41
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:56 PM 6568 322 3357 5501 5623 5161 30 50
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:56 PM 68 5256 6053 5675 5843 3357 52 56
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 7256 6642 7195 5069 3357 7221 35 53
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 6120 3357 4381 5182 6043 5069 68 40
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:04 PM 5623 68 3357 7658 5256 5194 40 67
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:51 PM 5256 3357 7195 6588 7187 6568 62 33
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 8:00 PM 4130 5843 5182 3357 5559 7208 38 43
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 6589 6043 3357 5462 7195 3538 31 61
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 1940 6120 5161 5462 3357 4855 51 67
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 3357 5161 1254 5152 5256 6588 52 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 60 57
Quarterfinal 7 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 55 40
Semifinal 2 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 77 58
Semifinal 4 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 62 63
Tiebreaker 2 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 82 54
Final 1 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 73 63
Final 2 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 44 70
Final 3 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 69 59

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 20 5 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:04 AM 7658 6550 7223 7772 3357 6102 44 29
Qualification 10 Fri 4/5 - 12:05 PM 3357 6114 7166 904 2075 5473 60 69
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:02 PM 3357 2959 6550 6002 6100 7166 68 77
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:20 PM 6642 5473 5173 4967 5162 3357 49 54
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 3:32 PM 6100 3357 7810 6138 6550 7210 66 36
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:19 PM 4382 2771 3357 2474 2619 5162 71 50
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:22 PM 5222 6138 858 3357 2337 3234 50 76
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 6:03 PM 7658 226 910 3322 3357 6642 70 50
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:21 PM 3322 5162 5173 7210 3357 6002 70 65
Qualification 64 Sat 4/6 - 9:47 AM 6102 7210 3234 910 5069 3357 18 101
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 10:49 AM 4998 904 3357 4382 6642 7810 68 38
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 11:37 AM 3357 5173 3570 6642 7809 4998 66 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3357 226 904 2619 6963 6550 97 51
Quarterfinal 8 3357 226 904 2619 6963 6550 80 57
Semifinal 2 2075 4967 7658 3357 226 904 64 79
Semifinal 4 2075 4967 7658 3357 226 904 66 73
Final 1 2337 910 7809 3357 226 904 80 75
Final 2 2337 910 7809 3357 226 904 84 74

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:43 PM 1718 3357 6090 7211 217 3770 104 74
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:32 PM 2048 4004 5676 7769 7809 3357 64 70
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:50 PM 2054 217 6090 2474 3357 5901 74 61
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:42 PM 5901 2048 2960 6573 4381 3357 62 69
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:47 AM 2960 5676 3357 141 6344 2474 89 74
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:35 AM 3357 2048 217 67 910 141 93 100
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:39 AM 226 5927 1481 3357 4130 548 111 75
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:27 PM 3357 5282 2767 27 573 4568 87 83
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 2832 4004 3357 1189 6573 1718 77 93
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 5282 2832 6963 67 3357 5567 46 71
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:30 PM 1718 6548 3602 573 141 3357 86 88
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:17 PM 4130 5567 1189 3357 7660 2054 70 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 217 1718 6090 5676 3357 2474 97 71
Quarterfinal 8 217 1718 6090 5676 3357 2474 78 57

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:50 AM 1155 610 548 1153 3357 4817 134 69
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:33 AM 2095 6964 5205 4909 3357 4329 70 89
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:36 AM 3357 2451 977 4917 834 229 90 57
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 379 2177 3357 5401 1086 5934 85 80
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:08 PM 346 1259 3357 7531 6569 2534 72 77
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:42 AM 3357 7554 1747 2451 5585 5992 69 57
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 2168 1262 4338 3357 834 2626 94 89
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:08 PM 5667 1262 3357 6574 3620 7554 76 72
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:35 PM 3324 203 4476 3572 3357 4145 65 107
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:35 PM 3357 6328 1629 2576 6909 4590 80 82
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:18 PM 4907 3313 229 3986 6574 3357 69 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1747 6909 3620 4917 1285 3357 86 80
Quarterfinal 7   1747 6909 3620 4917 4939 3357 57 100
Tiebreaker 3   3620 4909 1747 4917 4939 3357 82 87
Semifinal 2   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 85 78
Semifinal 4   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 80 98
Tiebreaker 2   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 79 101

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 15 20 8 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:01 PM 5248 1940 6642 3357 5182 6588 33 51
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:01 PM 6568 5462 5248 3357 5688 7658 65 41
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:56 PM 6568 322 3357 5501 5623 5161 30 50
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:56 PM 68 5256 6053 5675 5843 3357 52 56
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 7256 6642 7195 5069 3357 7221 35 53
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 6120 3357 4381 5182 6043 5069 68 40
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:04 PM 5623 68 3357 7658 5256 5194 40 67
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:51 PM 5256 3357 7195 6588 7187 6568 62 33
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 8:00 PM 4130 5843 5182 3357 5559 7208 38 43
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 6589 6043 3357 5462 7195 3538 31 61
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 1940 6120 5161 5462 3357 4855 51 67
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 3357 5161 1254 5152 5256 6588 52 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 60 57
Quarterfinal 7 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 55 40
Semifinal 2 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 77 58
Semifinal 4 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 62 63
Tiebreaker 2 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 82 54
Final 1 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 73 63
Final 2 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 44 70
Final 3 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 69 59

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 20 5 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:04 AM 7658 6550 7223 7772 3357 6102 44 29
Qualification 10 Fri 4/5 - 12:05 PM 3357 6114 7166 904 2075 5473 60 69
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:02 PM 3357 2959 6550 6002 6100 7166 68 77
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:20 PM 6642 5473 5173 4967 5162 3357 49 54
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 3:32 PM 6100 3357 7810 6138 6550 7210 66 36
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:19 PM 4382 2771 3357 2474 2619 5162 71 50
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:22 PM 5222 6138 858 3357 2337 3234 50 76
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 6:03 PM 7658 226 910 3322 3357 6642 70 50
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:21 PM 3322 5162 5173 7210 3357 6002 70 65
Qualification 64 Sat 4/6 - 9:47 AM 6102 7210 3234 910 5069 3357 18 101
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 10:49 AM 4998 904 3357 4382 6642 7810 68 38
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 11:37 AM 3357 5173 3570 6642 7809 4998 66 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3357 226 904 2619 6963 6550 97 51
Quarterfinal 8 3357 226 904 2619 6963 6550 80 57
Semifinal 2 2075 4967 7658 3357 226 904 64 79
Semifinal 4 2075 4967 7658 3357 226 904 66 73
Final 1 2337 910 7809 3357 226 904 80 75
Final 2 2337 910 7809 3357 226 904 84 74

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:43 PM 1718 3357 6090 7211 217 3770 104 74
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:32 PM 2048 4004 5676 7769 7809 3357 64 70
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:50 PM 2054 217 6090 2474 3357 5901 74 61
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:42 PM 5901 2048 2960 6573 4381 3357 62 69
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:47 AM 2960 5676 3357 141 6344 2474 89 74
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:35 AM 3357 2048 217 67 910 141 93 100
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:39 AM 226 5927 1481 3357 4130 548 111 75
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:27 PM 3357 5282 2767 27 573 4568 87 83
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 2832 4004 3357 1189 6573 1718 77 93
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 5282 2832 6963 67 3357 5567 46 71
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:30 PM 1718 6548 3602 573 141 3357 86 88
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:17 PM 4130 5567 1189 3357 7660 2054 70 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 217 1718 6090 5676 3357 2474 97 71
Quarterfinal 8 217 1718 6090 5676 3357 2474 78 57

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:50 AM 1155 610 548 1153 3357 4817 134 69
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:33 AM 2095 6964 5205 4909 3357 4329 70 89
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:36 AM 3357 2451 977 4917 834 229 90 57
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 379 2177 3357 5401 1086 5934 85 80
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:08 PM 346 1259 3357 7531 6569 2534 72 77
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:42 AM 3357 7554 1747 2451 5585 5992 69 57
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 2168 1262 4338 3357 834 2626 94 89
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:08 PM 5667 1262 3357 6574 3620 7554 76 72
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:35 PM 3324 203 4476 3572 3357 4145 65 107
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:35 PM 3357 6328 1629 2576 6909 4590 80 82
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:18 PM 4907 3313 229 3986 6574 3357 69 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1747 6909 3620 4917 1285 3357 86 80
Quarterfinal 7   1747 6909 3620 4917 4939 3357 57 100
Tiebreaker 3   3620 4909 1747 4917 4939 3357 82 87
Semifinal 2   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 85 78
Semifinal 4   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 80 98
Tiebreaker 2   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 79 101

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 210
Rank: 45 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3357 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 55
FIM District Forest Hills Event 56
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 99

If Team 3357 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/12 - 10:01 AM 195 225 4265 3357 7457 217 97 65
Qualification 19 Fri 7/12 - 11:57 AM 6443 5511 3707 1023 3357 33 82 90
Qualification 33 Fri 7/12 - 2:10 PM 3357 330 2168 7498 1241 4776 100 91
Qualification 38 Fri 7/12 - 2:56 PM 461 2337 3641 3357 5460 5010 68 103
Qualification 50 Fri 7/12 - 4:37 PM 4028 3357 1718 48 868 3538 85 87
Qualification 61 Fri 7/12 - 6:33 PM 1114 910 3357 930 2168 1024 95 96
Qualification 72 Sat 7/13 - 8:34 AM 340 2056 3357 3847 5190 5801 111 87
Qualification 80 Sat 7/13 - 9:36 AM 5406 548 1747 930 3357 4362 91 98
Qualification 98 Sat 7/13 - 12:00 PM 2468 51 3357 1684 364 5205 107 105
Playoff Matches

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 2 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/5 - 10:12 AM 3539 2771 5860 5256 2767 3357 36 85
Qualification 5 Sat 10/5 - 6:47 AM 6591 3357 5927 3539 4967 7160 67 67
Qualification 9 Sat 10/5 - 7:26 AM 3875 7166 5256 904 3357 7160 27 54
Qualification 12 Sat 10/5 - 7:53 AM 4004 5167 904 3357 5860 6094 45 66
Qualification 16 Sat 10/5 - 9:34 AM 302 2405 3357 226 5927 5256 40 67
Qualification 18 Sat 10/5 - 9:51 AM 6094 7160 5927 3357 4855 226 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5927 3357 6094 2771 2405 4004 60 61
Quarterfinal 8 5927 3357 6094 2771 2405 4004 57 83