Team Avatar Team 3357 - COMETS (2019)


2019 Robot: Chiron
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pridgeon & Clay/Rattunde Corporation/Challenge Manufacturing/Amway/Padnos/Precision Aerospace/Haviland/Michigan Department of Education&Forest Hills School District


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3357's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3357 attended in 2019.
Team 3357 had a record of 40-28-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 10)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 15 20 8 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:01P
5248 1940 6642 33
3357 5182 6588 51
Qualification 12
1:01P
6568 5462 5248 65
3357 5688 7658 41
Qualification 15
1:56P
6568 322 3357 30
5501 5623 5161 50
Qualification 22
2:56P
68 5256 6053 52
5675 5843 3357 56
Qualification 32
4:38P
7256 6642 7195 35
5069 3357 7221 53
Qualification 35
5:06P
6120 3357 4381 68
5182 6043 5069 40
Qualification 41
6:04P
5623 68 3357 40
7658 5256 5194 67
Qualification 46
6:51P
5256 3357 7195 62
6588 7187 6568 33
Qualification 54
8:00P
4130 5843 5182 38
3357 5559 7208 43
Qualification 63
10:22A
6589 6043 3357 31
5462 7195 3538 61
Qualification 66
10:51A
1940 6120 5161 51
5462 3357 4855 67
Qualification 71
11:37A
3357 5161 1254 52
5152 5256 6588 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3357 4855 68 60
1254 6588 5069 57
Quarterfinal 7
3357 4855 68 55
1254 6588 5069 40
Semifinal 2
3357 4855 68 77
5675 5501 5204 58
Semifinal 4
3357 4855 68 62
5675 5501 5204 63
Tiebreaker 2
3357 4855 68 82
5675 5501 5204 54
Final 1
5152 3538 6120 73
3357 4855 68 63
Final 2
5152 3538 6120 44
3357 4855 68 70
Final 3
5152 3538 6120 69
3357 4855 68 59


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 14 20 5 56
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:04A
7658 6550 7223 44
7772 3357 6102 29
Qualification 10
12:05P
3357 6114 7166 60
904 2075 5473 69
Qualification 15
1:02P
3357 2959 6550 68
6002 6100 7166 77
Qualification 21
2:20P
6642 5473 5173 49
4967 5162 3357 54
Qualification 29
3:32P
6100 3357 7810 66
6138 6550 7210 36
Qualification 35
4:19P
4382 2771 3357 71
2474 2619 5162 50
Qualification 43
5:22P
5222 6138 858 50
3357 2337 3234 76
Qualification 48
6:03P
7658 226 910 70
3322 3357 6642 50
Qualification 60
7:21P
3322 5162 5173 70
7210 3357 6002 65
Qualification 64
9:47A
6102 7210 3234 18
910 5069 3357 101
Qualification 73
10:49A
4998 904 3357 68
4382 6642 7810 38
Qualification 79
11:37A
3357 5173 3570 66
6642 7809 4998 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3357 226 904 97
2619 6963 6550 51
Quarterfinal 8
3357 226 904 80
2619 6963 6550 57
Semifinal 2
2075 4967 7658 64
3357 226 904 79
Semifinal 4
2075 4967 7658 66
3357 226 904 73
Final 1
2337 910 7809 80
3357 226 904 75
Final 2
2337 910 7809 84
3357 226 904 74


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:43P
1718 3357 6090 104
7211 217 3770 74
Qualification 8
4:32P
2048 4004 5676 64
7769 7809 3357 70
Qualification 19
5:50P
2054 217 6090 74
2474 3357 5901 61
Qualification 26
6:42P
5901 2048 2960 62
6573 4381 3357 69
Qualification 30
9:47A
2960 5676 3357 89
141 6344 2474 74
Qualification 37
10:35A
3357 2048 217 93
67 910 141 100
Qualification 45
11:39A
226 5927 1481 111
3357 4130 548 75
Qualification 51
12:27P
3357 5282 2767 87
27 573 4568 83
Qualification 55
2:13P
2832 4004 3357 77
1189 6573 1718 93
Qualification 61
2:59P
5282 2832 6963 46
67 3357 5567 71
Qualification 73
4:30P
1718 6548 3602 86
573 141 3357 88
Qualification 80
5:17P
4130 5567 1189 70
3357 7660 2054 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
217 1718 6090 97
5676 3357 2474 71
Quarterfinal 8
217 1718 6090 78
5676 3357 2474 57


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:50A
1155 610 548 134
1153 3357 4817 69
Qualification 17
10:33A
2095 6964 5205 70
4909 3357 4329 89
Qualification 25
11:36A
3357 2451 977 90
4917 834 229 57
Qualification 40
3:16P
379 2177 3357 85
5401 1086 5934 80
Qualification 47
4:08P
346 1259 3357 72
7531 6569 2534 77
Qualification 58
8:42A
3357 7554 1747 69
2451 5585 5992 57
Qualification 71
10:25A
2168 1262 4338 94
3357 834 2626 89
Qualification 88
2:08P
5667 1262 3357 76
6574 3620 7554 72
Qualification 100
3:35P
3324 203 4476 65
3572 3357 4145 107
Qualification 108
4:35P
3357 6328 1629 80
2576 6909 4590 82
Qualification 114
5:18P
4907 3313 229 69
3986 6574 3357 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 6909 3620 86
4917 1285 3357 80
Quarterfinal 7
1747 6909 3620 57
4917 4939 3357 100
Tiebreaker 3
3620 4909 1747 82
4917 4939 3357 87
Tiebreaker 3
3620 4909 1747 81
4917 4939 3357 81
Semifinal 2
4917 1285 3357 85
5401 346 548 78
Semifinal 4
4917 1285 3357 80
5401 346 548 98
Tiebreaker 2
4917 1285 3357 79
5401 346 548 101

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 15 20 8 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:01P
5248 1940 6642 33
3357 5182 6588 51
Qualification 12
1:01P
6568 5462 5248 65
3357 5688 7658 41
Qualification 15
1:56P
6568 322 3357 30
5501 5623 5161 50
Qualification 22
2:56P
68 5256 6053 52
5675 5843 3357 56
Qualification 32
4:38P
7256 6642 7195 35
5069 3357 7221 53
Qualification 35
5:06P
6120 3357 4381 68
5182 6043 5069 40
Qualification 41
6:04P
5623 68 3357 40
7658 5256 5194 67
Qualification 46
6:51P
5256 3357 7195 62
6588 7187 6568 33
Qualification 54
8:00P
4130 5843 5182 38
3357 5559 7208 43
Qualification 63
10:22A
6589 6043 3357 31
5462 7195 3538 61
Qualification 66
10:51A
1940 6120 5161 51
5462 3357 4855 67
Qualification 71
11:37A
3357 5161 1254 52
5152 5256 6588 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3357 4855 68 60
1254 6588 5069 57
Quarterfinal 7
3357 4855 68 55
1254 6588 5069 40
Semifinal 2
3357 4855 68 77
5675 5501 5204 58
Semifinal 4
3357 4855 68 62
5675 5501 5204 63
Tiebreaker 2
3357 4855 68 82
5675 5501 5204 54
Final 1
5152 3538 6120 73
3357 4855 68 63
Final 2
5152 3538 6120 44
3357 4855 68 70
Final 3
5152 3538 6120 69
3357 4855 68 59

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 14 20 5 56
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:04A
7658 6550 7223 44
7772 3357 6102 29
Qualification 10
12:05P
3357 6114 7166 60
904 2075 5473 69
Qualification 15
1:02P
3357 2959 6550 68
6002 6100 7166 77
Qualification 21
2:20P
6642 5473 5173 49
4967 5162 3357 54
Qualification 29
3:32P
6100 3357 7810 66
6138 6550 7210 36
Qualification 35
4:19P
4382 2771 3357 71
2474 2619 5162 50
Qualification 43
5:22P
5222 6138 858 50
3357 2337 3234 76
Qualification 48
6:03P
7658 226 910 70
3322 3357 6642 50
Qualification 60
7:21P
3322 5162 5173 70
7210 3357 6002 65
Qualification 64
9:47A
6102 7210 3234 18
910 5069 3357 101
Qualification 73
10:49A
4998 904 3357 68
4382 6642 7810 38
Qualification 79
11:37A
3357 5173 3570 66
6642 7809 4998 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3357 226 904 97
2619 6963 6550 51
Quarterfinal 8
3357 226 904 80
2619 6963 6550 57
Semifinal 2
2075 4967 7658 64
3357 226 904 79
Semifinal 4
2075 4967 7658 66
3357 226 904 73
Final 1
2337 910 7809 80
3357 226 904 75
Final 2
2337 910 7809 84
3357 226 904 74

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:43P
1718 3357 6090 104
7211 217 3770 74
Qualification 8
4:32P
2048 4004 5676 64
7769 7809 3357 70
Qualification 19
5:50P
2054 217 6090 74
2474 3357 5901 61
Qualification 26
6:42P
5901 2048 2960 62
6573 4381 3357 69
Qualification 30
9:47A
2960 5676 3357 89
141 6344 2474 74
Qualification 37
10:35A
3357 2048 217 93
67 910 141 100
Qualification 45
11:39A
226 5927 1481 111
3357 4130 548 75
Qualification 51
12:27P
3357 5282 2767 87
27 573 4568 83
Qualification 55
2:13P
2832 4004 3357 77
1189 6573 1718 93
Qualification 61
2:59P
5282 2832 6963 46
67 3357 5567 71
Qualification 73
4:30P
1718 6548 3602 86
573 141 3357 88
Qualification 80
5:17P
4130 5567 1189 70
3357 7660 2054 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
217 1718 6090 97
5676 3357 2474 71
Quarterfinal 8
217 1718 6090 78
5676 3357 2474 57

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:50A
1155 610 548 134
1153 3357 4817 69
Qualification 17
10:33A
2095 6964 5205 70
4909 3357 4329 89
Qualification 25
11:36A
3357 2451 977 90
4917 834 229 57
Qualification 40
3:16P
379 2177 3357 85
5401 1086 5934 80
Qualification 47
4:08P
346 1259 3357 72
7531 6569 2534 77
Qualification 58
8:42A
3357 7554 1747 69
2451 5585 5992 57
Qualification 71
10:25A
2168 1262 4338 94
3357 834 2626 89
Qualification 88
2:08P
5667 1262 3357 76
6574 3620 7554 72
Qualification 100
3:35P
3324 203 4476 65
3572 3357 4145 107
Qualification 108
4:35P
3357 6328 1629 80
2576 6909 4590 82
Qualification 114
5:18P
4907 3313 229 69
3986 6574 3357 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 6909 3620 86
4917 1285 3357 80
Quarterfinal 7
1747 6909 3620 57
4917 4939 3357 100
Tiebreaker 3
3620 4909 1747 82
4917 4939 3357 87
Tiebreaker 3
3620 4909 1747 81
4917 4939 3357 81
Semifinal 2
4917 1285 3357 85
5401 346 548 78
Semifinal 4
4917 1285 3357 80
5401 346 548 98
Tiebreaker 2
4917 1285 3357 79
5401 346 548 101

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 210
Rank: 45 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3357 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 56
FIM District Forest Hills Event 56
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 99

If Team 3357 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.