Team 3357 - COMETS (2017)


2017 Robot: DONATI
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Pridgeon & Clay/Rattunde Corporation/Challenge Manufacturing/Precision Aerospace/Haviland/Michigan Department of Education&Forest Hills School District


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3357 attended in 2017.
Team 3357 had a record of 42-38-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 27 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 11)

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 11:02 AM 6012 3357 6721 4004 2909 5502 125 145
Qualification 7 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 3357 2867 4824 6721 4580 135 110 259
Qualification 12 Sat 3/11 - 12:48 PM 3357 2171 3494 226 6721 5502 145 280
Qualification 18 Sat 3/11 - 2:32 PM 2867 226 71 5403 3357 3940 215 234
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 4:22 PM 3357 3936 1720 3494 4824 1646 226 200
Qualification 31 Sat 3/11 - 4:41 PM 5403 461 2054 3357 3865 2909 310 272
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 5:14 PM 2771 74 3940 3357 1747 2054 264 213
Qualification 45 Sat 3/11 - 6:50 PM 1646 1720 4485 3357 2197 3147 290 295
Qualification 50 Sun 3/12 - 9:52 AM 4485 3357 4580 1720 1501 461 275 294
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 11:01 AM 2960 1747 74 3357 226 5110 192 200
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 11:52 AM 2197 3940 2171 503 3357 74 283 243
Qualification 67 Sun 3/12 - 12:31 PM 3357 4004 461 5484 4982 3936 255 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3357 1720 3940 135 461 3865 302 310
Quarterfinal 8 3357 1720 3940 135 461 3865 292 305

FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 7:38 AM 3234 3568 6150 6548 3357 3322 205 252
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 8:34 AM 3357 244 494 6090 1076 3568 326 205
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 9:41 AM 216 6591 5114 6150 1076 3357 224 250
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 10:52 AM 3357 5234 6592 3655 5704 6591 236 191
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 12:29 PM 68 6592 5676 6635 3357 5084 234 305
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 1:53 PM 5674 3668 3322 3357 5114 6078 235 209
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 2:20 PM 308 5205 6078 3357 3668 6595 255 249
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 3:34 PM 3357 2611 70 244 5641 3536 346 255
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 4:24 PM 6090 3357 1504 6594 2611 3655 245 310
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 5:52 AM 5152 5676 3357 302 494 288 348 272
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 6:42 AM 4216 288 5114 2474 3357 468 221 285
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 7:16 AM 6591 302 3357 1076 5084 70 312 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 308 3357 494 5234 5084 5114 296 285
Quarterfinal 7 308 3357 494 5234 5084 5114 276 305
Tiebreaker 3 308 3357 494 5234 5084 5114 400 315
Semifinal 2 308 3357 494 5205 68 6548 249 255
Semifinal 4 308 3357 494 5205 68 6548 240 0
Tiebreaker 2 308 3357 494 5205 68 6548 364 235
Final 1 3668 2611 302 494 3357 308 287 312
Final 2 3668 2611 302 494 3357 308 261 241
Final 3 3668 2611 302 494 3357 308 262 272

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:21 AM 3357 6089 4482 6428 244 6534 219 90
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 11:54 AM 3357 3234 904 5256 5066 244 277 255
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 12:56 PM 4004 6065 5256 2767 3357 4409 304 295
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 2:16 PM 6600 3875 6531 4004 288 3357 205 287
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 6638 3357 216 858 6114 6089 311 166
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 4:08 PM 5963 3357 5069 4482 5473 2771 277 205
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 5:00 PM 4337 6090 4409 3357 5056 5473 256 188
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 5:34 PM 288 2771 3234 3357 1243 4337 255 242
Qualification 58 Fri 3/31 - 6:46 PM 858 5256 3357 5963 2054 6534 265 205
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 9:40 AM 6571 3458 288 3357 5066 141 145 350
Qualification 71 Sat 4/1 - 10:40 AM 6531 1677 3357 904 216 4482 255 235
Qualification 77 Sat 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4855 5069 6638 244 3357 5664 165 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5056 3357 2054 1243 216 4482 332 471
Quarterfinal 7 5056 3357 2054 1243 216 4482 288 260
Tiebreaker 3 5056 3357 2054 1243 216 4482 252 307

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 33 30 15 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 3:59 PM 141 1189 5460 5144 3357 4961 200 273
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:30 PM 2771 3357 2767 5530 3767 3452 297 350
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 6:12 PM 3641 27 5623 3767 6020 3357 254 239
Qualification 26 Thu 4/13 - 7:25 PM 5603 6097 3604 3357 5907 3620 262 364
Qualification 31 Fri 4/14 - 9:31 AM 5114 314 5907 3357 3452 3656 308 296
Qualification 34 Fri 4/14 - 9:57 AM 5204 3546 2137 226 66 3357 362 298
Qualification 42 Fri 4/14 - 11:08 AM 2075 6020 3656 6075 5204 3357 310 296
Qualification 48 Fri 4/14 - 1:04 PM 3641 3546 3357 1243 5460 5530 317 280
Qualification 57 Fri 4/14 - 2:31 PM 1481 66 3572 6097 3357 2612 295 295
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 3:22 PM 3357 5114 27 4970 141 3546 346 350
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 4:42 PM 74 3357 5603 4961 6344 27 366 307
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 5:16 PM 1189 5530 3357 74 3620 3539 350 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2612 3452 3539 3357 74 1481 454 466
Quarterfinal 8 2612 3452 3539 3357 74 1481 317 325
Semifinal 2 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 338 333
Semifinal 4 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 304 306
Tiebreaker 2 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 507 329

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:53 AM 144 2834 3357 558 188 5847 324 345
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 1:12 PM 2977 2075 1075 4926 401 3357 370 266
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:39 PM 865 3539 1325 222 3357 648 254 256
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:06 PM 6317 2137 4464 3357 1629 2977 383 290
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 3357 3799 93 6401 6451 5464 299 255
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 9:21 AM 3357 6317 1640 245 2421 3467 266 332
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 11:11 AM 5709 3357 3176 3623 144 1058 340 401
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 2:20 PM 1111 3044 3793 4970 3357 225 345 244
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:21 PM 1810 1730 3357 3799 5172 6344 388 365
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 6:07 PM 6746 2338 2220 3357 2421 3770 305 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 245 3539 188 2590 3357 1730 210 465
Quarterfinal 8 245 3539 188 2590 3357 1730 471 483
Semifinal 2 865 225 558 2590 3357 1730 507 468
Semifinal 4 865 225 558 2590 3357 1730 483 442

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 11:02 AM 6012 3357 6721 4004 2909 5502 125 145
Qualification 7 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 3357 2867 4824 6721 4580 135 110 259
Qualification 12 Sat 3/11 - 12:48 PM 3357 2171 3494 226 6721 5502 145 280
Qualification 18 Sat 3/11 - 2:32 PM 2867 226 71 5403 3357 3940 215 234
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 4:22 PM 3357 3936 1720 3494 4824 1646 226 200
Qualification 31 Sat 3/11 - 4:41 PM 5403 461 2054 3357 3865 2909 310 272
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 5:14 PM 2771 74 3940 3357 1747 2054 264 213
Qualification 45 Sat 3/11 - 6:50 PM 1646 1720 4485 3357 2197 3147 290 295
Qualification 50 Sun 3/12 - 9:52 AM 4485 3357 4580 1720 1501 461 275 294
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 11:01 AM 2960 1747 74 3357 226 5110 192 200
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 11:52 AM 2197 3940 2171 503 3357 74 283 243
Qualification 67 Sun 3/12 - 12:31 PM 3357 4004 461 5484 4982 3936 255 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3357 1720 3940 135 461 3865 302 310
Quarterfinal 8 3357 1720 3940 135 461 3865 292 305

FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 7:38 AM 3234 3568 6150 6548 3357 3322 205 252
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 8:34 AM 3357 244 494 6090 1076 3568 326 205
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 9:41 AM 216 6591 5114 6150 1076 3357 224 250
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 10:52 AM 3357 5234 6592 3655 5704 6591 236 191
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 12:29 PM 68 6592 5676 6635 3357 5084 234 305
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 1:53 PM 5674 3668 3322 3357 5114 6078 235 209
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 2:20 PM 308 5205 6078 3357 3668 6595 255 249
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 3:34 PM 3357 2611 70 244 5641 3536 346 255
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 4:24 PM 6090 3357 1504 6594 2611 3655 245 310
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 5:52 AM 5152 5676 3357 302 494 288 348 272
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 6:42 AM 4216 288 5114 2474 3357 468 221 285
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 7:16 AM 6591 302 3357 1076 5084 70 312 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 308 3357 494 5234 5084 5114 296 285
Quarterfinal 7 308 3357 494 5234 5084 5114 276 305
Tiebreaker 3 308 3357 494 5234 5084 5114 400 315
Semifinal 2 308 3357 494 5205 68 6548 249 255
Semifinal 4 308 3357 494 5205 68 6548 240 0
Tiebreaker 2 308 3357 494 5205 68 6548 364 235
Final 1 3668 2611 302 494 3357 308 287 312
Final 2 3668 2611 302 494 3357 308 261 241
Final 3 3668 2611 302 494 3357 308 262 272

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:21 AM 3357 6089 4482 6428 244 6534 219 90
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 11:54 AM 3357 3234 904 5256 5066 244 277 255
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 12:56 PM 4004 6065 5256 2767 3357 4409 304 295
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 2:16 PM 6600 3875 6531 4004 288 3357 205 287
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 6638 3357 216 858 6114 6089 311 166
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 4:08 PM 5963 3357 5069 4482 5473 2771 277 205
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 5:00 PM 4337 6090 4409 3357 5056 5473 256 188
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 5:34 PM 288 2771 3234 3357 1243 4337 255 242
Qualification 58 Fri 3/31 - 6:46 PM 858 5256 3357 5963 2054 6534 265 205
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 9:40 AM 6571 3458 288 3357 5066 141 145 350
Qualification 71 Sat 4/1 - 10:40 AM 6531 1677 3357 904 216 4482 255 235
Qualification 77 Sat 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4855 5069 6638 244 3357 5664 165 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5056 3357 2054 1243 216 4482 332 471
Quarterfinal 7 5056 3357 2054 1243 216 4482 288 260
Tiebreaker 3 5056 3357 2054 1243 216 4482 252 307

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 33 30 15 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 3:59 PM 141 1189 5460 5144 3357 4961 200 273
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:30 PM 2771 3357 2767 5530 3767 3452 297 350
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 6:12 PM 3641 27 5623 3767 6020 3357 254 239
Qualification 26 Thu 4/13 - 7:25 PM 5603 6097 3604 3357 5907 3620 262 364
Qualification 31 Fri 4/14 - 9:31 AM 5114 314 5907 3357 3452 3656 308 296
Qualification 34 Fri 4/14 - 9:57 AM 5204 3546 2137 226 66 3357 362 298
Qualification 42 Fri 4/14 - 11:08 AM 2075 6020 3656 6075 5204 3357 310 296
Qualification 48 Fri 4/14 - 1:04 PM 3641 3546 3357 1243 5460 5530 317 280
Qualification 57 Fri 4/14 - 2:31 PM 1481 66 3572 6097 3357 2612 295 295
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 3:22 PM 3357 5114 27 4970 141 3546 346 350
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 4:42 PM 74 3357 5603 4961 6344 27 366 307
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 5:16 PM 1189 5530 3357 74 3620 3539 350 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2612 3452 3539 3357 74 1481 454 466
Quarterfinal 8 2612 3452 3539 3357 74 1481 317 325
Semifinal 2 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 338 333
Semifinal 4 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 304 306
Tiebreaker 2 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 507 329

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:53 AM 144 2834 3357 558 188 5847 324 345
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 1:12 PM 2977 2075 1075 4926 401 3357 370 266
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:39 PM 865 3539 1325 222 3357 648 254 256
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:06 PM 6317 2137 4464 3357 1629 2977 383 290
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 3357 3799 93 6401 6451 5464 299 255
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 9:21 AM 3357 6317 1640 245 2421 3467 266 332
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 11:11 AM 5709 3357 3176 3623 144 1058 340 401
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 2:20 PM 1111 3044 3793 4970 3357 225 345 244
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:21 PM 1810 1730 3357 3799 5172 6344 388 365
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 6:07 PM 6746 2338 2220 3357 2421 3770 305 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 245 3539 188 2590 3357 1730 210 465
Quarterfinal 8 245 3539 188 2590 3357 1730 471 483
Semifinal 2 865 225 558 2590 3357 1730 507 468
Semifinal 4 865 225 558 2590 3357 1730 483 442

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 226
Rank: 31 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3357 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lansing Event 71
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 41
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 114

If Team 3357 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 466
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 400
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 366
Level 9 Random Sort ---