Team 365 - Miracle Workerz

Hall of Fame Team

Team Stats and Info

MOE Robotics Group


N/A

FMA

2000

2002

24

85

3

9

98

4

1

10

Team Participation History

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event
No awards at event

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event
  • Awards Won
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
FMA District Seneca Event
No awards at event
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division
No awards at event

Vanadium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
No awards at event
FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
No awards at event
Ruthenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
  • Awards Won
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Boron Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event
No awards at event

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

FMA District Westtown Event
No awards at event
FMA District Seneca Event
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
No awards at event

MAR District Westtown Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
MAR District Seneca Event
  • Awards Won
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist

MAR District - Westtown Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
MAR District - Seneca Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Finalist
FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist

MAR District - Seneca Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
MAR District - Westtown Event
No awards at event
MAR District - Montgomery Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
  • FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team
    Championship Qualifying
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision
No awards at event

MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
MAR District - Upper Darby Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Engineering Inspiration Award
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision
No awards at event

MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Finalist
  • Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition
Chesapeake Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
  • Regional Finalist
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition
Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Chesapeake Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism™ Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Website Award
Philadelphia Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism™ Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
  • Winner
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship - Woodie Flowers Award

Chesapeake Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism™ Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Philadelphia Regional
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

Washington DC Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism™ Award
Philadelphia Regional
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship - Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award

Finger Lakes Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award
  • Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism™ Award
Philadelphia Regional
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
FIRST Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship - Imagery Award

Finger Lakes Regional
Philadelphia Regional
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship - Chairmans Award

Pittsburgh Regional
Philadelphia Regional
Championship - Galileo
No awards at event
Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

Pittsburgh Regional
Philadelphia Regional
The Championship Event
  • Awards Won
  • Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award

New Jersey Regional
Philadelphia Regional
The Championship Event

Chesapeake Regional
Philadelphia Regional

NASA Langley / VCU Regional
Philadelphia Alliance Regional
The Championship Event
  • Awards Won
  • DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award

J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional
Philadelphia Alliance Regional
National Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Division Winners - Newton
  • Championship Winner
    Season Champions!

Philadelphia Alliance Regional
National Championship
No awards at event