Team Avatar Team 365 - Miracle Workerz (2019)


2019 Robot: MOErio
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 365 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: DuPont/JP Morgan Chase/On-Board Engineering/The Boeing Company&First State Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 17 (37%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 14 6 (43%) 8 (57%) 0
Total 60 33 (55%) 25 (42%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:24 AM 1495 272 204 87 484 365 34 32
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:34 PM 1640 423 1370 365 5404 3929 34 66
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:06 PM 2191 4750 3929 1811 1495 365 31 41
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:08 PM 5407 5113 365 5420 1370 834 65 70
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 4:02 PM 1391 2180 365 4454 3929 341 56 27
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:18 PM 365 2191 4342 834 3151 423 59 21
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:08 PM 1712 5420 1495 204 365 486 58 45
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:55 PM 2191 484 7110 1168 365 423 47 48
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:48 PM 4575 365 433 1712 5113 1811 42 51
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 365 1712 1640 4638 2191 5420 60 49
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 10:38 AM 4750 365 1791 484 1370 5404 39 51
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 11:11 AM 365 834 4454 4750 5113 4638 47 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 63 36
Quarterfinal 7 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 43 44
Tiebreaker 3 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 67 52

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:25 AM 714 5420 5113 1647 5457 365 64 67
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 203 204 6226 5684 834 365 48 82
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 2:06 PM 365 714 5490 2191 203 5684 57 52
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:53 PM 365 5310 2191 5457 2729 5420 73 72
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:43 PM 204 3151 365 834 423 341 73 56
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:26 PM 1647 2559 3151 7110 365 6327 48 51
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:29 PM 5457 6921 7110 365 75 2600 55 58
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:39 PM 219 365 1791 5895 6226 816 59 73
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:43 AM 2495 365 1640 272 3151 75 66 63
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 5113 365 6226 5310 5490 272 71 36
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:38 AM 1640 219 272 1807 2559 365 63 89
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 11:34 AM 2600 1807 1712 365 423 6921 81 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 2:06 PM 1807 365 6921 714 6226 816 53 64
Quarterfinal 5 1807 365 6921 714 6226 816 103 54
Tiebreaker 1 1807 365 6921 714 6226 816 70 54
Semifinal 1 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 0 64
Semifinal 3 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 73 70
Tiebreaker 1 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 81 60
Final 1 1807 365 6921 1640 834 6327 51 75
Final 2 1807 365 6921 1640 834 6327 63 109

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 1:43 PM 365 103 4342 102 1807 3637 76 77
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 3:58 PM 225 2539 365 3974 4285 4653 90 68
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 365 56 5420 225 1640 1257 78 78
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 1495 11 747 365 4285 1647 72 61
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:09 AM 225 1712 5992 2191 5113 365 89 74
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 11:02 AM 5404 1218 2729 365 4573 4454 75 59
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 223 365 41 708 4342 5407 73 71
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 2577 747 365 272 1391 1712 68 72
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 3:54 PM 3340 222 5181 5895 365 1403 63 68
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 5:12 PM 103 2590 1647 834 365 1676 77 98
Qualification 106 Sat 4/6 - 10:18 AM 2191 5895 7414 2590 365 7587 62 84
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 11 303 365 6945 5401 41 100 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 74 88
Quarterfinal 8 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 108 91
Tiebreaker 4 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 93 43

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 10:17 AM 2830 1058 365 771 3707 190 57 83
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 12:06 PM 191 353 365 2500 16 1792 71 64
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 12:43 PM 217 3667 4253 365 7719 1792 98 45
Qualification 42 Thu 4/25 - 3:40 PM 4143 250 5084 5811 7480 365 63 73
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 11:45 AM 365 4381 1918 7462 4481 3542 93 85
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 10:03 AM 5943 365 772 2771 836 3044 52 97
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 11:01 AM 3044 365 5951 6806 2265 3618 72 48
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:40 PM 5348 449 1918 365 245 868 71 78
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:52 PM 1676 503 125 217 365 7673 83 66
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:34 PM 51 2791 103 3624 365 5567 100 90
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 171
Rank: 18 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 365 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Westtown Event 21
FMA District Seneca Event 63
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 87

If Team 365 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---