Team 365 - Miracle Workerz (2017)


2017 Robot: LocoMOEtive
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
Pre-Qualified: Team 365 is Pre-Qualified for the 2017 FIRST Championship

2017 Sponsors: DuPont Engineering/Verizon Foundation/On-Board Engineering/The Boeing Company/Southco/United Therapeutics Corporation/First State Robotics & Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 35 (76%) 10 (22%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 28 19 (68%) 9 (32%) 0
Total 74 54 (73%) 19 (26%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Westtown Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 12:32 PM 484 365 486 5938 4342 1989 136 160
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 2:23 PM 5407 204 3151 365 4750 4637 119 267
Qualification 14 Sat 3/11 - 2:48 PM 316 1370 6226 2729 365 3929 166 265
Qualification 20 Sat 3/11 - 3:46 PM 272 3167 6667 433 3929 365 145 336
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 4:16 PM 316 365 321 3151 1495 6203 215 105
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 4:51 PM 5938 1791 365 1712 4750 433 259 255
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 6:10 PM 365 816 204 1370 1791 433 169 145
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 6:43 PM 3167 1989 6203 1640 5407 365 165 329
Qualification 42 Sat 3/11 - 7:05 PM 1168 1989 365 1712 1391 1370 258 286
Qualification 48 Sun 3/12 - 9:45 AM 272 4342 365 321 1495 5938 292 246
Qualification 56 Sun 3/12 - 10:51 AM 834 486 272 1391 6203 365 305 257
Qualification 58 Sun 3/12 - 11:50 AM 1640 1495 1391 1143 365 1712 185 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 1:21 PM 6226 4342 365 1370 3167 433 298 220
Quarterfinal 5 6226 4342 365 1370 3167 433 363 280
Semifinal 1 6226 4342 365 4750 272 5407 265 225
Semifinal 3 6226 4342 365 4750 272 5407 262 155
Final 1 6226 4342 365 834 3929 1495 269 255
Final 2 6226 4342 365 834 3929 1495 217 305
Final 3 6226 4342 365 834 3929 1495 268 310

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:05 AM 2607 2600 365 5938 316 5401 308 196
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 203 365 1640 272 87 2729 312 255
Qualification 17 Sat 3/25 - 2:07 PM 6327 5457 4575 293 5401 365 95 205
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 3:04 PM 204 1712 365 1640 4750 2607 307 304
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:39 PM 1640 2180 3151 708 365 224 296 327
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:41 PM 365 272 5113 2607 3151 816 307 305
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:33 PM 4285 1228 365 2600 1647 5457 310 260
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:57 PM 219 293 2600 1391 365 3167 237 302
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 6:58 PM 2600 1228 708 1626 5684 365 336 213
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 7:35 PM 4750 1218 365 272 1391 5895 265 314
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 10:41 AM 224 1640 2191 1089 365 816 305 336
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 11:04 AM 365 1647 2180 203 204 709 312 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3167 365 5895 4750 316 2180 321 280
Quarterfinal 7 3167 365 5895 4750 316 2180 272 255
Semifinal 2 3167 365 5895 1640 272 2729 323 240
Semifinal 4 3167 365 5895 1640 272 2729 346 230
Final 1 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 322 314
Final 2 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 325 330
Final 3 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 284 317

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 39 60 0 150
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/6 - 2:14 PM 708 3929 341 365 2458 1807 261 311
Qualification 11 Thu 4/6 - 2:54 PM 303 5181 3974 365 2590 1403 375 323
Qualification 23 Thu 4/6 - 4:28 PM 5181 365 316 816 1218 4637 313 210
Qualification 33 Thu 4/6 - 5:42 PM 1640 433 365 5420 4285 1807 235 305
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:04 AM 5404 2590 75 486 4285 365 325 318
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 1:19 PM 834 2607 2729 5404 3974 365 295 303
Qualification 66 Fri 4/7 - 2:07 PM 11 2539 2600 5895 102 365 281 311
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 4:02 PM 433 1257 2458 4750 365 303 305 352
Qualification 88 Fri 4/7 - 5:08 PM 102 4342 4575 3637 2607 365 264 358
Qualification 100 Sat 4/8 - 9:34 AM 1279 365 3142 2607 223 219 343 284
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 10:54 AM 2729 2600 365 56 25 1676 314 346
Qualification 115 Sat 4/8 - 11:33 AM 5420 365 222 1403 103 555 350 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 272 4750 365 5895 1676 3314 308 317
Quarterfinal 6 272 4750 365 5895 1676 3314 452 300
Tiebreaker 2 272 4750 365 5895 1676 3314 458 242
Semifinal 1 222 303 225 365 4750 272 364 476
Semifinal 3 222 303 225 365 4750 272 416 450
Final 1 272 4750 365 2590 1807 3929 257 466
Final 2 272 4750 365 2590 1807 3929 446 460

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:25 AM 115 365 6361 6144 1414 4723 451 135
Qualification 16 Thu 4/20 - 10:52 AM 365 6304 1482 441 2905 4265 261 230
Qualification 31 Thu 4/20 - 3:00 PM 6508 3834 3402 4592 3229 365 205 372
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 6:05 PM 5026 8 1574 365 624 2468 301 301
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:54 AM 488 6325 365 6560 5614 5472 315 210
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 10:22 AM 955 365 418 3653 2468 2183 264 245
Qualification 73 Fri 4/21 - 12:34 PM 5499 1002 585 2485 5515 365 300 373
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:55 PM 6409 2928 4060 365 1339 3991 145 262
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:48 PM 2478 4371 365 175 4191 3158 239 260
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 5:03 PM 6705 6388 6304 5816 365 3140 255 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 115 2468 365 3316 2478 2642 454 445
Quarterfinal 7 115 2468 365 488 2478 2642 463 269
Semifinal 2 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 401 270
Semifinal 4 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 427 472
Tiebreaker 2 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 467 161
Final 1 1011 2928 973 365 2468 115 494 467
Final 2 1011 2928 973 365 2468 115 531 422

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 282
Rank: 2 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 365 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Westtown Event 61
MAR District - Seneca Event 71
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 150

If Team 365 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 476
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 458
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 452
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/14 - 11:38 AM 4143 2468 1511 4587 365 4265 371 265
Qualification 22 Fri 7/14 - 1:53 PM 829 292 365 2056 1477 1080 358 350
Qualification 28 Fri 7/14 - 2:45 PM 4206 1675 3847 365 217 225 329 283
Qualification 42 Fri 7/14 - 4:43 PM 48 503 4028 5406 107 365 338 350
Qualification 48 Fri 7/14 - 5:28 PM 1710 1619 3452 1018 2337 365 282 338
Qualification 61 Fri 7/14 - 7:06 PM 67 365 2169 2481 2832 2590 324 372
Qualification 80 Sat 7/15 - 10:01 AM 365 3478 33 2137 1506 340 299 234
Qualification 87 Sat 7/15 - 10:55 AM 384 365 1675 2194 234 2337 304 356
Qualification 97 Sat 7/15 - 12:09 PM 107 2614 4967 365 191 4272 291 318
Playoff Matches