Team 3288 - Punchers (2016)


2016 Robot: Puma

2016 Sponsors: ExxonMobil / QEP / Williams / Chevron / Ross' Welding / Sublette County Fair Board / Wyoming NASA Space Grant Consortium / Linn Energy / SolidWorks & Big Piney High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 19 (58%) 14 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 43 23 (53%) 20 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 3288's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Colorado Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:16 AM 329 3230 287 3374 3288 4334 115 94
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:57 AM 5159 2478 287 3021 3288 1477 56 101
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:51 AM 2484 3288 3008 4348 4944 4310 47 57
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:45 PM 5159 3245 3288 2468 2478 5933 40 84
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:30 PM 3241 4944 3289 3288 4585 5933 67 68
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:55 PM 3166 3288 3006 5933 2993 1891 75 72
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:03 PM 4310 5974 3288 3241 3374 1622 49 76
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:08 PM 3239 3225 3288 4268 2478 4944 100 19
Qualification 52 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:05 AM 5159 5071 3006 3288 329 2465 46 87
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 3289 3288 3230 2465 3225 5489 97 59
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:18 AM 2484 4348 115 3288 3241 5489 25 73
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:02 PM 3243 3230 3006 4944 3288 115 100 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/19 - 1:37 PM 4334 2468 3166 4310 3243 3288 127 85
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4334 2468 3166 4310 3243 3288 125 51

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:36 AM 2259 3648 2083 4944 159 3288 25 71
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:37 AM 4418 1332 4388 1583 3288 4550 64 71
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:01 PM 1339 2996 5763 3288 4153 2259 77 78
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:22 PM 3288 4735 1245 4386 4293 3807 64 82
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:40 PM 4386 1011 4068 2261 3288 1410 74 75
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:14 PM 3288 1592 1108 3230 4153 5899 116 95
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 3/25 - 6:00 PM 5485 4944 1157 662 5657 3288 72 96
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:32 PM 3288 1619 3200 3729 1011 1977 104 81
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:28 AM 5899 3288 1584 2972 4550 4499 88 94
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 5318 1339 3288 5657 1584 1303 122 70
Qualification 87 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:58 AM 1138 2036 2945 1799 2972 3288 60 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:10 AM 254 2081 3288 1640 3504 67 141 144
Qualification 18 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:48 AM 3284 4122 2102 6072 3288 6220 72 67
Qualification 30 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:18 PM 1418 3288 1731 179 4613 1477 110 145
Qualification 43 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:37 PM 1676 2147 1241 4276 3288 1700 140 56
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:16 AM 5150 2035 1710 5851 3288 6167 111 92
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 2614 16 3620 3288 4678 4242 227 134
Qualification 83 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:21 PM 5039 4001 3288 1418 5172 3314 86 171
Qualification 91 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:21 PM 48 5499 3288 5832 5817 5124 75 67
Qualification 109 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:31 PM 5851 2081 4744 3481 708 3288 87 139
Qualification 116 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:18 PM 4550 4561 3288 5450 1764 6072 78 71
Playoff Matches