Team 1649 - Lakerbotics (The Lakers) (2016)


2016 Robot: Nessie

2016 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin Mission Systems & Training & Windemere Preparatory School & Orange County

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 1649's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Florida Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Florida Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Florida Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:23 AM 4107 2183 1319 2992 1912 1649 45 61
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:54 AM 5819 4805 3039 1649 2587 3753 53 66
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:26 PM 3616 1421 3666 3606 4063 1649 54 84
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:13 PM 4063 5168 2341 5965 1649 1319 77 37
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:34 PM 5997 1927 1649 3991 3961 2080 82 59
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:53 PM 456 1649 3991 4316 233 6103 48 61
Qualification 65 (C) Fri 3/18 - 7:12 PM 1927 3753 5325 1398 4087 1649 57 31
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:14 AM 1649 281 2221 5965 3337 1398 87 50
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:56 AM 4053 5829 1649 3410 5863 3481 62 98
Qualification 93 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:50 PM 6103 5953 1649 2950 281 4353 56 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/19 - 2:07 PM 233 4063 4087 5410 2992 1649 102 57
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 233 4063 4087 5410 2992 1649 99 57

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019