Team 3039 - Wildcat Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: "The Pistol"

2016 Sponsors: Motiva/Dow/Entergy/SPAWAR/Schlumberger/St. Charles Parish Public Schools/Aerotyme/Engine Monitor/Shirt Shack/Cospolich/ADS Systems, LLC/Anthony's Ace Hardware & Destrehan High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3039 attended in 2016.
Team 3039 had a record of 25-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:10 AM 16 5454 3468 3039 538 2338 104 69
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 3/11 - 11:09 AM 537 4721 5729 3039 3959 4005 40 61
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 3/11 - 12:17 PM 16 3039 3593 5437 2461 2333 107 59
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:49 PM 932 3039 6055 5721 3160 3959 46 79
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 3310 3039 5045 3061 3931 5153 89 70
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:35 PM 2388 3593 6186 3039 5002 3140 49 63
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:53 PM 34 5002 2830 3039 2359 4090 49 59
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:29 PM 4335 3039 5437 3961 3140 4576 115 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3039 3937 4576 5437 5002 2333 101 87
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3039 3937 4576 5437 5002 2333 119 112
Semifinal 2 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 139 90
Semifinal 4 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 127 82
Final 1 (D) 3310 16 6055 3039 3937 4576 147 120
Final 2 (D) 3310 16 6055 3039 3937 4576 157 116

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:11 AM 1920 233 3039 281 4063 3961 81 71
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:54 AM 5819 4805 3039 1649 2587 3753 53 66
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:42 PM 3337 3481 2341 3039 5410 5997 87 74
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:21 PM 3039 3847 2221 5953 5410 3666 78 65
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:04 PM 4087 5965 5864 3481 364 3039 27 78
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:11 PM 4107 1421 3039 2080 3946 5168 99 52
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:13 PM 364 4179 4053 3039 281 1319 75 65
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:25 AM 6103 1920 5971 1927 3039 3616 32 92
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:17 AM 2992 3039 2950 5819 4209 281 74 78
Qualification 88 (A) Sat 3/19 - 12:11 PM 5863 5785 1398 3946 3039 3991 56 98
Qualification 94 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:57 PM 4316 3337 590 1912 3039 3753 65 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 1421 3039 2080 1927 3666 1319 131 102
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 1421 3039 2080 1927 3666 1319 136 95
Semifinal 2 (A) 3847 3481 5819 1421 3039 2080 149 100
Semifinal 4 (A) 3847 3481 5819 1421 3039 2080 118 63

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:41 AM 2415 3655 4905 1756 3039 2823 71 87
Qualification 24 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:15 PM 3039 1510 3238 5439 181 3853 89 76
Qualification 30 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:02 PM 461 6221 781 329 3039 548 87 141
Qualification 47 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:14 PM 3039 1405 111 2522 2054 1806 81 112
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 5809 2619 1250 3039 2056 6055 111 117
Qualification 71 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:12 AM 5114 2363 3039 329 33 4391 118 149
Qualification 80 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:22 AM 3039 6219 2337 433 540 3158 105 62
Qualification 88 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:17 PM 3560 548 5437 3042 3039 5016 109 113
Qualification 106 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 74 1306 1675 3039 6134 1622 137 94
Qualification 114 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:13 PM 3130 3303 6134 5726 3039 781 97 78
Playoff Matches

Team 3039's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Arkansas Rock City Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arkansas Rock City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:10 AM 16 5454 3468 3039 538 2338 104 69
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 3/11 - 11:09 AM 537 4721 5729 3039 3959 4005 40 61
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 3/11 - 12:17 PM 16 3039 3593 5437 2461 2333 107 59
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:49 PM 932 3039 6055 5721 3160 3959 46 79
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 3310 3039 5045 3061 3931 5153 89 70
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:35 PM 2388 3593 6186 3039 5002 3140 49 63
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:53 PM 34 5002 2830 3039 2359 4090 49 59
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:29 PM 4335 3039 5437 3961 3140 4576 115 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3039 3937 4576 5437 5002 2333 101 87
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3039 3937 4576 5437 5002 2333 119 112
Semifinal 2 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 139 90
Semifinal 4 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 127 82
Final 1 (D) 3310 16 6055 3039 3937 4576 147 120
Final 2 (D) 3310 16 6055 3039 3937 4576 157 116

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:11 AM 1920 233 3039 281 4063 3961 81 71
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:54 AM 5819 4805 3039 1649 2587 3753 53 66
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:42 PM 3337 3481 2341 3039 5410 5997 87 74
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:21 PM 3039 3847 2221 5953 5410 3666 78 65
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:04 PM 4087 5965 5864 3481 364 3039 27 78
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:11 PM 4107 1421 3039 2080 3946 5168 99 52
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:13 PM 364 4179 4053 3039 281 1319 75 65
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:25 AM 6103 1920 5971 1927 3039 3616 32 92
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:17 AM 2992 3039 2950 5819 4209 281 74 78
Qualification 88 (A) Sat 3/19 - 12:11 PM 5863 5785 1398 3946 3039 3991 56 98
Qualification 94 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:57 PM 4316 3337 590 1912 3039 3753 65 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 1421 3039 2080 1927 3666 1319 131 102
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 1421 3039 2080 1927 3666 1319 136 95
Semifinal 2 (A) 3847 3481 5819 1421 3039 2080 149 100
Semifinal 4 (A) 3847 3481 5819 1421 3039 2080 118 63

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:41 AM 2415 3655 4905 1756 3039 2823 71 87
Qualification 24 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:15 PM 3039 1510 3238 5439 181 3853 89 76
Qualification 30 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:02 PM 461 6221 781 329 3039 548 87 141
Qualification 47 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:14 PM 3039 1405 111 2522 2054 1806 81 112
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 5809 2619 1250 3039 2056 6055 111 117
Qualification 71 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:12 AM 5114 2363 3039 329 33 4391 118 149
Qualification 80 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:22 AM 3039 6219 2337 433 540 3158 105 62
Qualification 88 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:17 PM 3560 548 5437 3042 3039 5016 109 113
Qualification 106 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 74 1306 1675 3039 6134 1622 137 94
Qualification 114 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:13 PM 3130 3303 6134 5726 3039 781 97 78
Playoff Matches