Team 3961 - MBA Execs (2016)


2016 Robot: Atticus

2016 Sponsors: Society for Information Management / Memphis Business Academy Charter Network & Memphis Business Academy High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 7 (24%) 21 (72%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 29 7 (24%) 21 (72%) 0 (0%)

Team 3961's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Dallas East Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Bayou Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:50 AM 5568 704 4090 3961 4490 3593 56 41
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 3/11 - 11:14 AM 2077 6131 2830 16 5002 3961 52 64
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:56 AM 2395 5153 2338 3961 4090 3160 50 25
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:33 PM 3507 3961 2461 4335 5568 34 57 89
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:26 PM 5721 5729 4005 3961 5178 3937 37 67
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:27 PM 3468 2395 3961 932 5454 3061 12 80
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:17 PM 538 3961 6068 6183 4721 3959 27 55
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:29 PM 4335 3039 5437 3961 3140 4576 115 72
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:34 AM 3160 2359 16 3310 3961 5006 107 79
Playoff Matches

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 56
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:11 AM 1920 233 3039 281 4063 3961 81 71
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:11 AM 4087 4316 3961 3847 3946 1398 35 65
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:35 PM 3410 2950 6103 4805 5864 3961 27 37
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:47 PM 4087 5971 4179 3961 4978 2950 42 31
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:34 PM 5997 1927 1649 3991 3961 2080 82 59
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:31 PM 3337 5410 5829 4053 3606 3961 42 12
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:41 PM 5168 5819 3961 4316 5953 3616 68 56
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:43 AM 5325 3961 5872 1421 3481 4805 32 102
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 3666 3961 3753 2183 2341 456 49 102
Qualification 92 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:41 PM 2587 3961 3410 4107 2221 5325 81 32
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 74 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:39 AM 5851 3961 1296 3620 103 1477 49 132
Qualification 19 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:54 AM 6167 4678 122 3309 3961 217 111 88
Qualification 28 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:05 PM 217 16 5150 3961 2081 1700 157 83
Qualification 39 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:07 PM 3574 1418 118 3961 4744 3481 115 69
Qualification 52 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:35 PM 1640 188 3961 5124 6072 5914 110 82
Qualification 75 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:24 AM 1731 5172 48 1764 3961 5505 195 108
Qualification 84 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:28 PM 4242 3961 3284 4550 254 708 106 112
Qualification 98 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:13 PM 2147 3663 3961 4146 4744 5686 94 112
Qualification 110 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:40 PM 1241 4561 4613 118 3961 5499 120 125
Qualification 118 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:38 PM 3961 2393 1676 4122 179 1710 106 155
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016