Team 3481 - Bronc Botz (2016)


2016 Robot: KNIGHTmare

2016 Sponsors: NewTek / ENTRUST Technology Consulting Services / HEB / ALCOA / Texas Workforce Commission / FIRST-in-Texas / Lone Star Powder Coating / Chem-Dry San Antonio / GatelyLaw.com / Insurancelabs / SolidWorks / Caballero-Castillo Family / Britt Family / McTavish-Babcock Family / Guerrero Family / Blake Family / San Antonio Competition Robotics Alliance (SACRA) / Sports-Competition Robotics Alliance of Texas Excellence (SCRATE) / TMI - The Episcopal School of Texas / St. George Episcopal School / Northside ISD & Louis D. Brandeis High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3481 attended in 2016.
Team 3481 had a record of 33-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 9)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:35 AM 4063 4091 2805 6051 3481 2969 84 45
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 3/11 - 11:43 AM 6028 3481 2789 2158 1642 3335 87 70
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:39 PM 5445 3481 4412 4597 6126 5681 67 30
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:22 PM 3481 2848 5417 5960 1817 2966 75 49
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:17 PM 3481 5726 3735 6028 3305 4734 87 24
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:03 AM 3366 3481 4063 4206 5639 647 97 38
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 148 624 5417 3481 4696 5052 101 77
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 3/12 - 2:03 PM 3999 3561 3700 3481 2583 3103 67 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 3481 3999 6155 2158 1477 2583 97 141
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 3481 3999 6155 2158 1477 2583 77 104

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:39 AM 3946 3481 456 4209 2341 3410 70 35
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:38 AM 3991 5168 3481 2221 1920 2950 80 22
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:42 PM 3337 3481 2341 3039 5410 5997 87 74
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:12 PM 3606 1398 364 3481 233 2183 52 103
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:04 PM 4087 5965 5864 3481 364 3039 27 78
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 2587 281 3666 3481 5785 1319 66 50
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:48 PM 3481 5864 1912 1421 233 2992 80 88
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:43 AM 5325 3961 5872 1421 3481 4805 32 102
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:56 AM 4053 5829 1649 3410 5863 3481 62 98
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 4053 3481 4063 1818 3753 3847 92 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 1164 4301 3481 3366 3310 1860 92 120
Qualification 13 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:00 AM 5437 6144 1860 3417 457 3481 80 79
Qualification 17 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:31 AM 1828 4522 5888 3481 418 4298 84 86
Qualification 25 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:32 PM 5613 4364 5986 3481 4694 4717 82 62
Qualification 32 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:44 PM 2723 1828 3481 5783 3043 5212 69 15
Qualification 37 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:25 PM 4734 418 4570 3481 4852 5613 42 60
Qualification 42 (D) Sat 4/2 - 4:09 PM 3481 4635 4364 5888 4063 5572 99 95
Qualification 54 (B) Sun 4/3 - 11:40 AM 1987 2158 4799 3481 5986 3043 71 104
Qualification 60 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:44 AM 5572 4570 3481 3417 3802 4300 88 85
Qualification 65 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:19 AM 1987 5212 3481 4959 5572 5312 64 90
Qualification 69 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:49 AM 4694 4301 4852 5866 4522 3481 55 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3481 4959 5866 2158 4694 5986 83 109
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3481 4959 6144 2158 4694 5986 158 101
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 3481 4959 6144 2158 4694 5986 105 139

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:40 AM 3481 3663 1700 6072 5885 4678 121 73
Qualification 25 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:40 AM 5450 3481 103 2147 4001 1640 103 135
Qualification 31 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:24 PM 3504 122 5817 3481 2393 229 136 157
Qualification 39 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:07 PM 3574 1418 118 3961 4744 3481 115 69
Qualification 54 (A) Thu 4/28 - 5:01 PM 5900 125 4613 5832 254 3481 112 151
Qualification 70 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:45 AM 3360 5885 3481 1676 67 4276 105 139
Qualification 81 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:08 PM 1764 3481 2081 126 3620 4122 83 140
Qualification 99 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:19 PM 2614 3309 5818 5039 3937 3481 97 107
Qualification 109 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:31 PM 5851 2081 4744 3481 708 3288 87 139
Qualification 120 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:50 PM 3284 1241 16 48 3481 5686 128 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 67 5172 3481 2614 16 4001 250 151
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 67 5172 3481 2614 16 4001 202 190

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:35 AM 4063 4091 2805 6051 3481 2969 84 45
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 3/11 - 11:43 AM 6028 3481 2789 2158 1642 3335 87 70
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:39 PM 5445 3481 4412 4597 6126 5681 67 30
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:22 PM 3481 2848 5417 5960 1817 2966 75 49
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:17 PM 3481 5726 3735 6028 3305 4734 87 24
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:03 AM 3366 3481 4063 4206 5639 647 97 38
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 148 624 5417 3481 4696 5052 101 77
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 3/12 - 2:03 PM 3999 3561 3700 3481 2583 3103 67 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 3481 3999 6155 2158 1477 2583 97 141
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 3481 3999 6155 2158 1477 2583 77 104

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:39 AM 3946 3481 456 4209 2341 3410 70 35
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:38 AM 3991 5168 3481 2221 1920 2950 80 22
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:42 PM 3337 3481 2341 3039 5410 5997 87 74
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:12 PM 3606 1398 364 3481 233 2183 52 103
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:04 PM 4087 5965 5864 3481 364 3039 27 78
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 2587 281 3666 3481 5785 1319 66 50
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:48 PM 3481 5864 1912 1421 233 2992 80 88
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:43 AM 5325 3961 5872 1421 3481 4805 32 102
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:56 AM 4053 5829 1649 3410 5863 3481 62 98
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 4053 3481 4063 1818 3753 3847 92 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 1164 4301 3481 3366 3310 1860 92 120
Qualification 13 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:00 AM 5437 6144 1860 3417 457 3481 80 79
Qualification 17 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:31 AM 1828 4522 5888 3481 418 4298 84 86
Qualification 25 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:32 PM 5613 4364 5986 3481 4694 4717 82 62
Qualification 32 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:44 PM 2723 1828 3481 5783 3043 5212 69 15
Qualification 37 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:25 PM 4734 418 4570 3481 4852 5613 42 60
Qualification 42 (D) Sat 4/2 - 4:09 PM 3481 4635 4364 5888 4063 5572 99 95
Qualification 54 (B) Sun 4/3 - 11:40 AM 1987 2158 4799 3481 5986 3043 71 104
Qualification 60 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:44 AM 5572 4570 3481 3417 3802 4300 88 85
Qualification 65 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:19 AM 1987 5212 3481 4959 5572 5312 64 90
Qualification 69 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:49 AM 4694 4301 4852 5866 4522 3481 55 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3481 4959 5866 2158 4694 5986 83 109
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3481 4959 6144 2158 4694 5986 158 101
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 3481 4959 6144 2158 4694 5986 105 139

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:40 AM 3481 3663 1700 6072 5885 4678 121 73
Qualification 25 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:40 AM 5450 3481 103 2147 4001 1640 103 135
Qualification 31 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:24 PM 3504 122 5817 3481 2393 229 136 157
Qualification 39 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:07 PM 3574 1418 118 3961 4744 3481 115 69
Qualification 54 (A) Thu 4/28 - 5:01 PM 5900 125 4613 5832 254 3481 112 151
Qualification 70 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:45 AM 3360 5885 3481 1676 67 4276 105 139
Qualification 81 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:08 PM 1764 3481 2081 126 3620 4122 83 140
Qualification 99 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:19 PM 2614 3309 5818 5039 3937 3481 97 107
Qualification 109 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:31 PM 5851 2081 4744 3481 708 3288 87 139
Qualification 120 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:50 PM 3284 1241 16 48 3481 5686 128 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 67 5172 3481 2614 16 4001 250 151
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 67 5172 3481 2614 16 4001 202 190

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 7/15 - 11:41 AM 20 1310 2502 3481 2451 2481 104 167
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 7/15 - 1:41 PM 4967 1086 3130 233 1511 3481 125 120
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:16 PM 234 2468 3481 45 3538 133 109 150
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 7/15 - 4:25 PM 1746 1241 1405 1718 3641 3481 150 115
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:41 PM 1058 624 2052 27 3481 245 137 120
Qualification 68 (C) Fri 7/15 - 7:34 PM 3481 2826 868 1747 1619 1720 135 160
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 7/16 - 8:46 AM 3481 3620 179 2590 67 461 185 170
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:56 AM 2338 33 5254 494 3481 1114 140 172
Qualification 97 (A) Sat 7/16 - 11:23 AM 3314 2614 3481 2056 118 4587 125 205
Playoff Matches