Team 3481 - Bronc Botz (2016)

From: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Rookie Year: 2011
On The Web: http://www.broncbotz.com

2016 Robot: KNIGHTmare
2016 Sponsors: NewTek / ENTRUST Technology Consulting Services / HEB / ALCOA / Texas Workforce Commission / FIRST-in-Texas / Lone Star Powder Coating / Chem-Dry San Antonio / GatelyLaw.com / Insurancelabs / SolidWorks / Caballero-Castillo Family / Britt Family / McTavish-Babcock Family / Guerrero Family / Blake Family / San Antonio Competition Robotics Alliance (SACRA) / Sports-Competition Robotics Alliance of Texas Excellence (SCRATE) / TMI - The Episcopal School of Texas / St. George Episcopal School / Northside ISD & Louis D. Brandeis High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3481's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3481 attended in 2016.
Team 3481 had a record of 33-23-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 8 - 9)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:35A
4063 4091 2805 84
6051 - 3481 - 2969 -45-
Qualification 12 (B)
10:20A
6028 - 3481 - 2789 -87-
2158 1642 3335 70
Qualification 31 (C)
1:39P
5445 - 3481 - 4412 -67-
4597 6126 5681 30
Qualification 41 (D)
2:49P
- 3481 - 2848 5417 -75-
5960 1817 2966 49
Qualification 46 (A)
3:27P
- 3481 - 5726 3735 -87-
6028 3305 4734 24
Qualification 59 (B)
5:01P
3366 - 3481 - 4063 -97-
4206 5639 647 38
Qualification 68 (C)
9:38A
148 624 5417 101
- 3481 - 4696 5052 -77-
Qualification 84 (D)
11:33A
3999 3561 3700 67
- 3481 - 2583 3103 -47-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
- 3481 - 3999 6155 -97-
2158 1477 2583 141
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
- 3481 - 3999 6155 -77-
2158 1477 2583 104


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
9:27A
3946 - 3481 - 456 -70-
4209 2341 3410 35
Qualification 13 (A)
10:47A
3991 5168 - 3481 - -80-
2221 1920 2950 22
Qualification 20 (B)
11:39A
3337 - 3481 - 2341 -87-
3039 5410 5997 74
Qualification 37 (D)
2:21P
3606 1398 364 52
- 3481 - 233 2183 -103-
Qualification 43 (D)
3:13P
4087 5965 5864 27
- 3481 - 364 3039 -78-
Qualification 49 (A)
3:55P
2587 281 3666 66
- 3481 - 5785 1319 -50-
Qualification 62 (B)
5:32P
- 3481 - 5864 1912 -80-
1421 233 2992 88
Qualification 70 (C)
9:54A
5325 3961 5872 32
1421 - 3481 - 4805 -102-
Qualification 79 (D)
11:00A
4053 5829 1649 62
3410 5863 - 3481 - -98-
Qualification 86 (A)
11:49A
4053 - 3481 - 4063 -92-
1818 3753 3847 91
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -79-
3991 281 1912 104
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -112-
3991 281 1912 100
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -137-
3991 281 1912 94
Semifinal 2 (A)
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -149-
1421 3039 2080 100
Semifinal 4 (A)
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -118-
1421 3039 2080 63
Final 1 (B)
233 4063 4087 157
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -147-
Final 2 (B)
233 4063 4087 149
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -160-
Tiebreaker (B)
233 4063 4087 125
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -122-


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:43A
1164 4301 - 3481 - -92-
3366 3310 1860 120
Qualification 13 (D)
10:42A
5437 6144 1860 80
3417 457 - 3481 - -79-
Qualification 17 (D)
11:17A
1828 4522 5888 84
- 3481 - 418 4298 -86-
Qualification 25 (B)
1:34P
5613 4364 5986 82
- 3481 - 4694 4717 -62-
Qualification 32 (C)
2:33P
2723 1828 - 3481 - -69-
5783 3043 5212 15
Qualification 37 (D)
3:16P
4734 418 4570 42
- 3481 - 4852 5613 -60-
Qualification 42 (D)
3:59P
- 3481 - 4635 4364 -99-
5888 4063 5572 95
Qualification 54 (B)
9:00A
1987 2158 4799 71
- 3481 - 5986 3043 -104-
Qualification 60 (C)
9:51A
5572 4570 - 3481 - -88-
3417 3802 4300 85
Qualification 65 (D)
10:34A
1987 5212 - 3481 - -64-
4959 5572 5312 90
Qualification 69 (A)
11:06A
4694 4301 4852 55
5866 4522 - 3481 - -130-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
- 3481 - 4959 5866 -83-
2158 4694 5986 109
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
- 3481 - 4959 6144 -158-
2158 4694 5986 101
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
- 3481 - 4959 6144 -105-
2158 4694 5986 139


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
8:37A
- 3481 - 3663 1700 -121-
6072 5885 4678 73
Qualification 25 (C)
11:24A
5450 - 3481 - 103 -103-
2147 4001 1640 135
Qualification 31 (C)
12:06P
3504 122 5817 136
- 3481 - 2393 229 -157-
Qualification 39 (D)
3:05P
3574 1418 118 115
3961 4744 - 3481 - -69-
Qualification 54 (A)
4:53P
5900 125 4613 112
5832 254 - 3481 - -151-
Qualification 70 (B)
9:51A
3360 5885 - 3481 - -105-
1676 67 4276 139
Qualification 81 (C)
1:07P
1764 - 3481 - 2081 -83-
126 3620 4122 140
Qualification 99 (A)
3:19P
2614 3309 5818 97
5039 3937 - 3481 - -107-
Qualification 109 (B)
4:32P
5851 2081 4744 87
- 3481 - 708 3288 -139-
Qualification 120 (B)
5:52P
3284 1241 16 128
48 - 3481 - 5686 -90-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
67 5172 - 3481 - -250-
2614 16 4001 151
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
67 5172 - 3481 - -202-
2614 16 4001 190


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:35A
4063 4091 2805 84
6051 - 3481 - 2969 -45-
Qualification 12 (B)
10:20A
6028 - 3481 - 2789 -87-
2158 1642 3335 70
Qualification 31 (C)
1:39P
5445 - 3481 - 4412 -67-
4597 6126 5681 30
Qualification 41 (D)
2:49P
- 3481 - 2848 5417 -75-
5960 1817 2966 49
Qualification 46 (A)
3:27P
- 3481 - 5726 3735 -87-
6028 3305 4734 24
Qualification 59 (B)
5:01P
3366 - 3481 - 4063 -97-
4206 5639 647 38
Qualification 68 (C)
9:38A
148 624 5417 101
- 3481 - 4696 5052 -77-
Qualification 84 (D)
11:33A
3999 3561 3700 67
- 3481 - 2583 3103 -47-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
- 3481 - 3999 6155 -97-
2158 1477 2583 141
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
- 3481 - 3999 6155 -77-
2158 1477 2583 104

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
9:27A
3946 - 3481 - 456 -70-
4209 2341 3410 35
Qualification 13 (A)
10:47A
3991 5168 - 3481 - -80-
2221 1920 2950 22
Qualification 20 (B)
11:39A
3337 - 3481 - 2341 -87-
3039 5410 5997 74
Qualification 37 (D)
2:21P
3606 1398 364 52
- 3481 - 233 2183 -103-
Qualification 43 (D)
3:13P
4087 5965 5864 27
- 3481 - 364 3039 -78-
Qualification 49 (A)
3:55P
2587 281 3666 66
- 3481 - 5785 1319 -50-
Qualification 62 (B)
5:32P
- 3481 - 5864 1912 -80-
1421 233 2992 88
Qualification 70 (C)
9:54A
5325 3961 5872 32
1421 - 3481 - 4805 -102-
Qualification 79 (D)
11:00A
4053 5829 1649 62
3410 5863 - 3481 - -98-
Qualification 86 (A)
11:49A
4053 - 3481 - 4063 -92-
1818 3753 3847 91
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -79-
3991 281 1912 104
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -112-
3991 281 1912 100
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -137-
3991 281 1912 94
Semifinal 2 (A)
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -149-
1421 3039 2080 100
Semifinal 4 (A)
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -118-
1421 3039 2080 63
Final 1 (B)
233 4063 4087 157
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -147-
Final 2 (B)
233 4063 4087 149
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -160-
Tiebreaker (B)
233 4063 4087 125
3847 - 3481 - 5819 -122-

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:43A
1164 4301 - 3481 - -92-
3366 3310 1860 120
Qualification 13 (D)
10:42A
5437 6144 1860 80
3417 457 - 3481 - -79-
Qualification 17 (D)
11:17A
1828 4522 5888 84
- 3481 - 418 4298 -86-
Qualification 25 (B)
1:34P
5613 4364 5986 82
- 3481 - 4694 4717 -62-
Qualification 32 (C)
2:33P
2723 1828 - 3481 - -69-
5783 3043 5212 15
Qualification 37 (D)
3:16P
4734 418 4570 42
- 3481 - 4852 5613 -60-
Qualification 42 (D)
3:59P
- 3481 - 4635 4364 -99-
5888 4063 5572 95
Qualification 54 (B)
9:00A
1987 2158 4799 71
- 3481 - 5986 3043 -104-
Qualification 60 (C)
9:51A
5572 4570 - 3481 - -88-
3417 3802 4300 85
Qualification 65 (D)
10:34A
1987 5212 - 3481 - -64-
4959 5572 5312 90
Qualification 69 (A)
11:06A
4694 4301 4852 55
5866 4522 - 3481 - -130-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
- 3481 - 4959 5866 -83-
2158 4694 5986 109
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
- 3481 - 4959 6144 -158-
2158 4694 5986 101
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
- 3481 - 4959 6144 -105-
2158 4694 5986 139

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
8:37A
- 3481 - 3663 1700 -121-
6072 5885 4678 73
Qualification 25 (C)
11:24A
5450 - 3481 - 103 -103-
2147 4001 1640 135
Qualification 31 (C)
12:06P
3504 122 5817 136
- 3481 - 2393 229 -157-
Qualification 39 (D)
3:05P
3574 1418 118 115
3961 4744 - 3481 - -69-
Qualification 54 (A)
4:53P
5900 125 4613 112
5832 254 - 3481 - -151-
Qualification 70 (B)
9:51A
3360 5885 - 3481 - -105-
1676 67 4276 139
Qualification 81 (C)
1:07P
1764 - 3481 - 2081 -83-
126 3620 4122 140
Qualification 99 (A)
3:19P
2614 3309 5818 97
5039 3937 - 3481 - -107-
Qualification 109 (B)
4:32P
5851 2081 4744 87
- 3481 - 708 3288 -139-
Qualification 120 (B)
5:52P
3284 1241 16 128
48 - 3481 - 5686 -90-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
67 5172 - 3481 - -250-
2614 16 4001 151
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
67 5172 - 3481 - -202-
2614 16 4001 190

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
11:27A
20 1310 2502 104
- 3481 - 2451 2481 -167-
Qualification 23 (C)
1:06P
4967 1086 3130 125
233 1511 - 3481 - -120-
Qualification 28 (C)
1:41P
234 2468 - 3481 - -109-
45 3538 133 150
Qualification 43 (D)
3:28P
1746 1241 1405 150
1718 3641 - 3481 - -115-
Qualification 53 (A)
4:39P
1058 624 2052 137
27 - 3481 - 245 -120-
Qualification 68 (C)
6:25P
- 3481 - 2826 868 -135-
1747 1619 1720 160
Qualification 77 (C)
8:52A
- 3481 - 3620 179 -185-
2590 67 461 170
Qualification 86 (D)
9:56A
2338 33 5254 140
494 - 3481 - 1114 -172-
Qualification 97 (A)
11:14A
3314 2614 - 3481 - -125-
2056 118 4587 205
Playoff Matches
Team 3481 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.