Team 1649 - Lakerbotics (Lakers) (2019)


2019 Robot: Toothless
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin Mission Systems & Training/The State of Florida/Nord Anglia/The Walt Disney Company&Windemere Preparatory School&Orange County 4-H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1649 attended in 2019.
Team 1649 had a record of 3-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:14 AM 7231 5145 4118 5753 1649 1772 34 41
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:41 AM 6722 2797 1592 1649 4622 4179 30 36
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:18 PM 1649 7431 6743 4065 21 1902 27 44
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 2:33 PM 4972 6850 5842 233 7450 1649 42 45
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 7754 6527 3932 1649 6322 1523 52 45
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 3556 1649 5283 3627 3653 5472 35 53
Qualification 68   Fri 3/15 - 6:46 PM 1251 1744 1649 1523 2152 6184 38 70
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 11:01 AM 801 1649 1382 386 7500 1065 48 65
Qualification 96   Sat 3/16 - 1:22 PM 1557 7193 1744 5722 945 1649 37 34
Playoff Matches

Team 1649's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:14 AM 7231 5145 4118 5753 1649 1772 34 41
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:41 AM 6722 2797 1592 1649 4622 4179 30 36
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:18 PM 1649 7431 6743 4065 21 1902 27 44
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 2:33 PM 4972 6850 5842 233 7450 1649 42 45
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 7754 6527 3932 1649 6322 1523 52 45
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 3556 1649 5283 3627 3653 5472 35 53
Qualification 68   Fri 3/15 - 6:46 PM 1251 1744 1649 1523 2152 6184 38 70
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 11:01 AM 801 1649 1382 386 7500 1065 48 65
Qualification 96   Sat 3/16 - 1:22 PM 1557 7193 1744 5722 945 1649 37 34
Playoff Matches