Team 4063 - TriKzR4Kidz (2016)


2016 Robot: Sir Jack

2016 Sponsors: The Bank & Trust / SFDRCISD / SFDRCISD CTE / Bendix / FIRST in Texas / Bezos Family Foundation / NAPA Pro Auto Supply / CIT Solutions & Del Rio H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4063 attended in 2016.
Team 4063 had a record of 41-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 15 - 5)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:35 AM 4063 4091 2805 6051 3481 2969 84 45
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:16 PM 3561 1255 5103 4063 148 5981 72 114
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 5414 4063 3335 653 3305 2721 72 57
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:17 PM 5726 4694 2583 4063 5052 3735 78 70
Qualification 54 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 4063 5572 4412 3999 418 6155 39 88
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:03 AM 3366 3481 4063 4206 5639 647 97 38
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:52 PM 3700 3103 5960 2721 4627 4063 64 87
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/12 - 2:30 PM 5681 2789 4063 4332 2848 5986 65 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 117 104
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 110 81

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:11 AM 1920 233 3039 281 4063 3961 81 71
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:45 AM 5863 4063 5953 5785 2992 5997 85 30
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:26 PM 3616 1421 3666 3606 4063 1649 54 84
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:13 PM 4063 5168 2341 5965 1649 1319 77 37
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:44 PM 1818 4316 4063 4107 5829 4179 77 40
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 590 1927 2950 4063 364 3847 26 82
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:23 PM 4063 5971 5410 2183 4353 2587 64 83
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:50 AM 3606 5863 5819 4978 4087 4063 54 84
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:09 AM 1319 4063 1398 2080 5872 6103 107 61
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 4053 3481 4063 1818 3753 3847 92 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/19 - 2:07 PM 233 4063 4087 5410 2992 1649 102 57
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 233 4063 4087 5410 2992 1649 99 57
Semifinal 1 (A) 233 4063 4087 2183 2587 5829 158 76
Semifinal 3 (A) 233 4063 4087 2183 2587 5829 128 92
Final 1 (B) 233 4063 4087 3847 3481 5819 157 147
Final 2 (B) 233 4063 4087 3847 3481 5819 149 160
Tiebreaker (B) 233 4063 4087 3847 3481 5819 125 122

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 5888 4852 4364 4063 5986 5212 40 73
Qualification 10 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:36 AM 4694 1987 4063 5572 1164 418 92 89
Qualification 15 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:15 AM 4717 4063 3802 5783 2158 4959 84 80
Qualification 21 (A) Sat 4/2 - 12:03 PM 4063 2158 5866 5771 4522 1987 84 91
Qualification 34 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:59 PM 4063 4301 3310 1817 5437 4799 135 50
Qualification 38 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:36 PM 4298 5771 4063 3417 5212 4717 84 5
Qualification 42 (D) Sat 4/2 - 4:09 PM 3481 4635 4364 5888 4063 5572 99 95
Qualification 51 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 4298 5312 2158 4799 4852 4063 67 64
Qualification 59 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:32 AM 4734 457 2723 5312 4063 5783 67 74
Qualification 64 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:13 AM 5437 4852 3802 4063 4570 3043 76 93
Qualification 72 (A) Sun 4/3 - 11:14 AM 2158 5613 1860 3366 4300 4063 118 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sun 4/3 - 1:10 PM 4063 3310 4301 418 5312 1164 101 95
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4063 3310 4301 418 5312 1164 177 74
Semifinal 1 (A) 4063 3310 4301 4522 4364 4635 154 88
Semifinal 3 (A) 4063 3310 4301 4522 4364 4300 106 107
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 4063 3310 4301 4522 4364 4300 108 105
Final 1 (B) 4063 3310 4301 5572 5437 3366 113 124
Final 2 (B) 4063 3310 4301 5572 5437 3366 156 0
Tiebreaker (B) 4063 3310 4301 5572 5437 3366 113 105

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:33 AM 365 4525 4159 4063 4330 5690 115 98
Qualification 22 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:19 AM 5006 2468 4384 4063 4403 341 95 85
Qualification 29 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:59 PM 4063 6166 1701 4013 5034 5012 127 61
Qualification 41 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:25 PM 5243 2987 4063 623 1339 3637 104 100
Qualification 54 (D) Thu 4/28 - 5:10 PM 333 2283 4063 5827 2341 1197 99 80
Qualification 64 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 870 4063 2502 1209 5930 987 126 127
Qualification 81 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:10 AM 88 4945 2439 5813 2642 4063 91 120
Qualification 93 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:39 PM 6012 245 175 1124 3132 4063 90 137
Qualification 103 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:07 PM 5855 2935 6175 4625 4063 3128 112 98
Qualification 116 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:37 PM 4450 4063 558 4499 5846 3683 109 120
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:35 AM 4063 4091 2805 6051 3481 2969 84 45
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:16 PM 3561 1255 5103 4063 148 5981 72 114
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 5414 4063 3335 653 3305 2721 72 57
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:17 PM 5726 4694 2583 4063 5052 3735 78 70
Qualification 54 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 4063 5572 4412 3999 418 6155 39 88
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:03 AM 3366 3481 4063 4206 5639 647 97 38
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:52 PM 3700 3103 5960 2721 4627 4063 64 87
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/12 - 2:30 PM 5681 2789 4063 4332 2848 5986 65 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 117 104
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 110 81

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:11 AM 1920 233 3039 281 4063 3961 81 71
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:45 AM 5863 4063 5953 5785 2992 5997 85 30
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:26 PM 3616 1421 3666 3606 4063 1649 54 84
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:13 PM 4063 5168 2341 5965 1649 1319 77 37
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:44 PM 1818 4316 4063 4107 5829 4179 77 40
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 590 1927 2950 4063 364 3847 26 82
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:23 PM 4063 5971 5410 2183 4353 2587 64 83
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:50 AM 3606 5863 5819 4978 4087 4063 54 84
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:09 AM 1319 4063 1398 2080 5872 6103 107 61
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 4053 3481 4063 1818 3753 3847 92 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/19 - 2:07 PM 233 4063 4087 5410 2992 1649 102 57
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 233 4063 4087 5410 2992 1649 99 57
Semifinal 1 (A) 233 4063 4087 2183 2587 5829 158 76
Semifinal 3 (A) 233 4063 4087 2183 2587 5829 128 92
Final 1 (B) 233 4063 4087 3847 3481 5819 157 147
Final 2 (B) 233 4063 4087 3847 3481 5819 149 160
Tiebreaker (B) 233 4063 4087 3847 3481 5819 125 122

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 5888 4852 4364 4063 5986 5212 40 73
Qualification 10 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:36 AM 4694 1987 4063 5572 1164 418 92 89
Qualification 15 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:15 AM 4717 4063 3802 5783 2158 4959 84 80
Qualification 21 (A) Sat 4/2 - 12:03 PM 4063 2158 5866 5771 4522 1987 84 91
Qualification 34 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:59 PM 4063 4301 3310 1817 5437 4799 135 50
Qualification 38 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:36 PM 4298 5771 4063 3417 5212 4717 84 5
Qualification 42 (D) Sat 4/2 - 4:09 PM 3481 4635 4364 5888 4063 5572 99 95
Qualification 51 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 4298 5312 2158 4799 4852 4063 67 64
Qualification 59 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:32 AM 4734 457 2723 5312 4063 5783 67 74
Qualification 64 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:13 AM 5437 4852 3802 4063 4570 3043 76 93
Qualification 72 (A) Sun 4/3 - 11:14 AM 2158 5613 1860 3366 4300 4063 118 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sun 4/3 - 1:10 PM 4063 3310 4301 418 5312 1164 101 95
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4063 3310 4301 418 5312 1164 177 74
Semifinal 1 (A) 4063 3310 4301 4522 4364 4635 154 88
Semifinal 3 (A) 4063 3310 4301 4522 4364 4300 106 107
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 4063 3310 4301 4522 4364 4300 108 105
Final 1 (B) 4063 3310 4301 5572 5437 3366 113 124
Final 2 (B) 4063 3310 4301 5572 5437 3366 156 0
Tiebreaker (B) 4063 3310 4301 5572 5437 3366 113 105

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:33 AM 365 4525 4159 4063 4330 5690 115 98
Qualification 22 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:19 AM 5006 2468 4384 4063 4403 341 95 85
Qualification 29 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:59 PM 4063 6166 1701 4013 5034 5012 127 61
Qualification 41 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:25 PM 5243 2987 4063 623 1339 3637 104 100
Qualification 54 (D) Thu 4/28 - 5:10 PM 333 2283 4063 5827 2341 1197 99 80
Qualification 64 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 870 4063 2502 1209 5930 987 126 127
Qualification 81 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:10 AM 88 4945 2439 5813 2642 4063 91 120
Qualification 93 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:39 PM 6012 245 175 1124 3132 4063 90 137
Qualification 103 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:07 PM 5855 2935 6175 4625 4063 3128 112 98
Qualification 116 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:37 PM 4450 4063 558 4499 5846 3683 109 120
Playoff Matches