Team 2341 - Sprockets (2016)


2016 Robot: Green Beast

2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Singletrack Integration / Enviro Systems Inc. / HAAS Foundation / EGR Architectural Millworks / DOD STEM / Team Tinker - Tinker OC-ALC / Lincoln County Title Company / Kim Collins / Mills Machining, Inc. & Gordon Cooper Technology Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 12 (41%) 17 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 29 12 (41%) 17 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 2341's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories Oklahoma Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Oklahoma Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:39 AM 3946 3481 456 4209 2341 3410 70 35
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:30 AM 5872 5410 2341 281 4107 3616 45 49
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:42 PM 3337 3481 2341 3039 5410 5997 87 74
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:13 PM 4063 5168 2341 5965 1649 1319 77 37
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 233 5819 2221 6103 2341 5863 68 61
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:37 PM 2992 5971 4978 1398 4805 2341 67 45
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:29 PM 2080 5785 5829 4978 2341 2221 65 67
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:21 AM 5864 3991 5953 2341 1818 2587 76 84
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 3666 3961 3753 2183 2341 456 49 102
Qualification 89 (A) Sat 3/19 - 12:18 PM 590 1920 2341 1421 4179 5872 52 61
Playoff Matches

Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:46 AM 3507 3160 5548 5098 2341 932 89 81
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:48 AM 1448 2395 1750 935 2341 3457 65 72
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 3931 2341 2388 3593 2461 31 73 49
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 2341 4005 3152 4522 6026 2382 80 100
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:05 PM 2398 3498 2341 2765 932 2795 84 87
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:36 PM 5001 3465 2424 1700 2352 2341 25 89
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/26 - 4:37 AM 3247 2004 5098 2341 5611 3612 46 71
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:25 AM 4298 1742 1561 2341 5930 4403 83 88
Qualification 91 (A) Sat 3/26 - 12:32 PM 5892 2341 2424 2773 2373 2986 55 76
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:10 AM 2341 2468 2638 279 2642 2935 105 106
Qualification 24 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:33 AM 195 2439 4525 2341 6193 1023 153 106
Qualification 33 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:29 PM 870 2638 1197 2341 1065 932 112 107
Qualification 48 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:30 PM 195 245 2341 5006 3128 4945 140 94
Qualification 54 (D) Thu 4/28 - 5:10 PM 333 2283 4063 5827 2341 1197 99 80
Qualification 63 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:02 AM 2383 175 3637 4290 2341 4013 159 77
Qualification 76 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:36 AM 2341 5872 3786 1209 623 4290 89 97
Qualification 95 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:52 PM 870 2341 1153 3539 365 5846 121 152
Qualification 101 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:54 PM 3683 2341 4740 1124 5243 5012 105 73
Qualification 117 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:46 PM 4330 341 3132 1339 2341 2987 125 99
Playoff Matches