Team 2855 - BEASTBOT (2016)


2016 Robot: The Rabbit of Caerbannog

2016 Sponsors: 3M / St. Paul Federal Credit Union & Como Park Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2855 attended in 2016.
Team 2855 had a record of 6-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:09 AM 2509 2052 2855 2529 525 3765 106 72
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:11 AM 2855 4229 3839 2470 3100 2501 57 93
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:47 PM 2518 4198 3454 2855 4260 5271 49 62
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:22 PM 3058 2515 2855 2823 4664 3036 73 95
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:37 PM 3751 3081 4506 2855 2705 2498 57 74
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:49 PM 3745 3018 2511 2855 3292 3244 69 70
Qualification 64 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:42 PM 5290 3407 2847 3630 2855 5637 64 86
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:45 AM 2515 3202 2846 3278 2855 2480 76 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4549 3244 138 87
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4207 3244 103 110
Tiebreaker 3 (D) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4207 3244 113 105

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:09 AM 2509 2052 2855 2529 525 3765 106 72
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:11 AM 2855 4229 3839 2470 3100 2501 57 93
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:47 PM 2518 4198 3454 2855 4260 5271 49 62
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:22 PM 3058 2515 2855 2823 4664 3036 73 95
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:37 PM 3751 3081 4506 2855 2705 2498 57 74
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:49 PM 3745 3018 2511 2855 3292 3244 69 70
Qualification 64 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:42 PM 5290 3407 2847 3630 2855 5637 64 86
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:45 AM 2515 3202 2846 3278 2855 2480 76 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4549 3244 138 87
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4207 3244 103 110
Tiebreaker 3 (D) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4207 3244 113 105